Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/00 9:55 am - Alberta Results


Posted by Editor on 05/13/00
 

Lethbridge Headwinds " Coulee Cruiser"
(courtesy Randy Moroz)

MTB race held in Lethbridge Alberta May 7/2000. Total of 150 riders - 139 Sanctioned, 11 Citizens.

<13 MEN 1 LAP
1.CHURCHILL, MATTHEWPUB00:40:35
2.FERGUSON, TYLER00:47:25
<15 MEN 1 Lap
1.ANDERSON, RYANERTC00:30:57
2.PAULY, MATTHEWREACT00:34:26
3.COMPTON, ERIKUNITE00:36:01
4.YAU, STEVENMBCC00:36:10
5.WILLOUGHBY, JUSTINDYN00:37:37
6.VAN DE COEVERING, CHRISHEAD00:38:06
7.SHERLOCK, MARKUNITE00:47:40
<15 WOMEN 1 Lap
1.WIBER, SERENANAT00:34:33
<17 EXPERT MEN4 LAPS
1.WHITTEN, ALANSHACK01:49:37
2.EASTMEAD, KEEGANSPORTSHACK02:00:51
3.HOLLAND, ERICNATDNF
<17 SPORT MEN 2 LAPS
1.DAVIDSON, ANDREWNAT00:54:10
2.ATKINSON, SPENCERNAT00:56:06
3.DEWEY, FERGUSRAMBLERS00:56:46
4.BELL, JUSTINDLARS01:00:48
5.KOSS, NATHANRAMBLER01:01:56
6.MARCOTTE, BRADLEYNAT01:01:56
7.GUST, NICHOLASHEAD01:04:09
8.MACNEILL, CORYREACT01:08:33
9.BERRY, NEILHEAD01:09:11
10.PARSONS, BRANDONREACT01:18:12
11.NISBET, DAVIDSHACK01:19:25
12.MAYNE, BRADDLARS01:21:43
13.PARKER, JUSTINNAT01:21:43
14.ABBOTT, PHILIPPENATDNF
15.MACKINNON, CAMERONNATDNF
<17 WOMEN 2 LAPS
1.NORTON, LEAHNAT01:52:40
JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 5 LAPS
1.BOMHOF, MARCHEAD02:01:13
2.MORRISON, CARLSPORTSHACK02:13:35
3.PITTMAN, KEIREURO02:14:47
4.STEENAERTS, PETEREURO02:16:26
5.BULLOCK, RODHEAD02:16:48
6.ACHESON, JAYSPORTSHACK02:33:02
7.WRIGHT, GRAEMERMBSRDNF
JUNIOR SPORT MEN3 LAPS
1.SOON, MATT RAID01:28:27
2.STACHURA, DAMIANSHACK01:29:00
3.STENBERG, KURTRAID01:32:16
4.KRZEPKOWSKI, JACQUESSOMA01:40:17
5.FALOON, KYLENAT01:51:20
6.KENNEDY, GORDONPUB01:52:02
7.CORCORAN, NICKNAT02:02:03
8.MEYER, LANCEPUBDNF
JUNIOR WOMEN3 LAPS
1.YOISTEN, LAURANAT01:43:34
MASTER EXPERT MEN 30-394 LAPS
1.SAUNDERS, STEVE01:40:57
2.ACHTEM, GREGPUB01:47:16
3.ISAAC, LYNDONHEAD01:48:28
4.RAYNER, PHILIND01:49:33
5.NELSON, DAVIDHCMBC01:54:57
6.WALSH, COLINEURO02:04:53
7.WESSEL, CLIFFORDTERRA02:07:09
MASTER EXPERT MEN 40+4 LAPS
1.COCKSHUTT, TONYREACT02:03:49
2.SHUTTLEWORTH, DERRILLVELO02:06:31
3.DALZIEL, STUARTIND02:13:19
MASTER EXPERT WOMEN 30-393 LAPS
1.NELSON, MONICAHCMBC01:41:16
2.LICIS, LISASHACK01:41:57
MASTER SPORT MEN 30-393 LAPS
1.TYKWINSKI, RIKIND01:22:10
2.DOYLE, PAT IND01:23:17
3.HARICH, ANDREWEURO01:23:51
4.BAYLY, KEITHIND01:24:02
5.BREZSNYAK, TIMIND01:24:40
6.NADEAU, JASONIND01:25:40
7.FREEMAN, DARRENCAFE01:26:35
8.LICIS, BRIANSHACK01:26:48
9.CLARK, GEOFFIND01:27:13
10.BRODZINSKI, TOMIND01:30:30
11.GOLINOSKI, RODPEDAL01:36:33
12.REICHERT, DONEURO01:39:02
13.NASH, BRUCE IND01:40:38
14.WALSH, KEVININD01:41:40
15.WOODHOUSE, NICKIND01:42:35
16.FRANKS, DAVIDMBCC01:42:48
17.ARCHAMBAULT, YVANCAFE01:44:53
18.WELLS, SHAWNIND01:48:17
19.JACQUES, QUINNRIDDNF
MASTER SPORT MEN 40+3 LAPS
1.WHITTEN, DAVIDSHACK01:24:31
2.FUNK, JACK TERRA01:27:07
3.COCKSHUTT, DEANSOMA01:32:24
4.BREAU, CLAUDEBICI01:35:00
5.VAN DE COEVERING, GEORGEHEAD01:35:05
6.CHURCHILL, PETERPUB01:45:15
7.YAU, HENRY MBCC01:46:26
8.STEENAERTS, THOMASEURODNF
MASTER SPORT WOMEN 30-392 LAPS
1.GRAJCZYK, TRISHMBCC01:05:04
2.SUTHERLAND, SUSANEURO01:14:37
SENIOR BEGINNER MEN2 LAPS
1.PATTON, BARTREACT01:20:14
SENIOR ELITE MEN6 LAPS
1.LEGA, RODDI IND02:28:01
2.WARD, DANIELBUZZ02:33:40
3.KUNCEWICZ, RAFALSHACK02:35:02
4.ORR, DEREK TERRA02:41:14
5.BOLSTAD, JEFFEURODNF
6.SHENKARIUK, JASONERTCDNF
SENIOR ELITE WOM5 LAPS
1.PADUA, SUSANPUB02:58:03
2.BERGEN, ANDREAJAVA CYCLEDNF
3.DANSEREAU, MARNIEINDDNF
4.DEMARS, JESSICABUZZDNF
SENIOR EXPERT MEN5 LAPS
1.FARTHING, ROBERTC02:09:40
2.MYERS, DUANETERRA02:11:33
3.SUTHERLAND, DAVIDCAFE02:12:03
4.OSINCHUK, SCOTTPEDAL02:14:05
5.FOSTER, KENTPUB02:20:37
6.LYNEM, NICHOLASDLARS02:22:20
7.LAWFORD, MIKEPEDAL02:24:35
8.BERGEN, SHAUNJAVA CYCLE02:28:03
9.TAYLOR, SHAWNHEAD02:29:35
10.KEATS, JONATHANPEDAL02:30:48
11.DANIEL, PAULUNITEDNF
12.JACOBS, JASONTERRADNF
13.POIDEVIN, LEIGHTONCAFEDNF
SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN3 LAPS
1.YEW, ANNERTC01:27:56
2.SCHROEDER, ANNIEPEDAL01:32:10
3.DWYER, TONJAEURO01:43:52
4.BOUZ, MADELAINEPUB01:49:09
SENIOR SPORT MEN3 LAPS
1.ONTKEAN, TRAVISCAFE01:19:55
2.SHIELDS, BRIANHEAD01:22:32
3.DOWHANIUK, MARKERTC01:23:44
4.RANDHAWA, GURIPEDAL01:24:38
5.CHECK, CHRISPEDAL01:25:02
6.CASTLE, RYANHEAD01:25:50
7.READY, CURTISSHACK01:28:09
8.SNOWDON, DYLANTCC01:29:12
9.UTTING, NICHOLASPUB01:30:45
10.DUBEAU, J.C.CC01:31:58
11.ANDERSON, TEDDLARS01:32:05
12.KENNEDY, DAVIDPUB01:34:12
13.SHOJI, NOBUOIND01:39:30
14.VATANEN, ERIKTERRA01:40:48
15.HENDRICK, JASONEURO01:41:18
16.HOFFMAN, CLAYTONSOMA01:42:03
17.HIRST, DARRENIND01:48:27
18.WU, TIM HCMBC01:50:43
19.ADLER, DAVIDEURO01:56:13
20.HUNTLEY, DAVIDIND02:12:24
21.ROBICHAUD, KONRADDYNDNF
22.TAYLOR, SCOTTERTCDNF
SENIOR SPORT WOMEN2 LAPS
1.HUTTON, STACEYBICI01:02:47
2.STENGLER, INGRIDRMBSR01:06:38
3.BARNETT, KELLYEURO01:16:12
4.LUU, CARMENEURO01:21:56
CITIZEN MALE1 1 LAP
1.SCHALK, CODY HEAD00:34:25
2.HARDIE, SHANE00:35:25
3.GYORFFY, BRIAN00:39:17
CITIZEN MALE2 2 LAPS
1.WRIGHT, LANCE IND01:03:12
2.LRNCI, MARK01:06:32
3.COLLINS, MIKE HEAD01:08:17
4.ERVIN, ASHTONHEAD01:10:33
5.ISLEY, JON MTB CITY01:12:48
6.DAVIES, TERRYL01:15:54
7.GALE, STEVE 01:23:57
8.JICKLING, MARTY DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login