Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

January 31/13 12:49 pm - Ladies Tour of Qatar Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 01/31/13
 

Results from the 3rd stage

Stage 3: Al Thakira to Madinat Al Shamal, 112.5 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 2:28:15
2 Elen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon at s.t.
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:02
4 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana s.t.
5 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top 0:04
6 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK 0:05
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
11 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda all s.t.
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 0:12
13 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon
14 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-to the Top both s.t.
15 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BEPINK 0:22
16 Giulia Donato (Ita) BEPINK 0:24
17 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon 0:29
18 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
19 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
20 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
21 Marion Rousse (Fra) French National Team
22 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS
23 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
25 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BEPINK all s.t.
26 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 0:40
27 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO-to the Top
28 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana both s.t.
29 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:49
30 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-to the Top 0:00
32 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 1:33
33 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 0:00
34 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 2:12
35 Janneke Kanis-Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
36 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 4:31
37 Fan Li Shen (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 4:46
38 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
39 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
40 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
41 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
42 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
43 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
44 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO-to the Top
45 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team
46 Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
47 Jessie Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
48 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team
49 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
50 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
51 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
52 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team all s.t.
53 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK 4:54
54 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team 6:11
55 Rebecca Talen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
56 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon
57 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team
58 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team
59 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team
61 Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
62 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS
63 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team
64 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
65 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team all s.t.
66 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) German National Team 8:15
67 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
68 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team
69 Eline de Roover (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
70 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BEPINK
71 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
72 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
73 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
74 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top
75 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
76 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team
77 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
78 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
79 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team
80 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team
81 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team
82 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
OTL Li Na Shi (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
OTL Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda
DNF Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Rabo Women Cycling Team
DNF Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
DNS Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
 
GC
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 07:30:43
2 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK at 0:03
3 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:16
4 Elen van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - lululemon 0:17
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 0:26
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 0:29
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:31
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 1:52
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:58
10 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 2:02
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:55
12 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:40
13 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO-to the Top s.t.
14 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon 3:54
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 4:09
16 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team TIBCO-to the Top 4:22
17 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano s.t.
18 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 4:30
19 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK 5:01
20 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO-to the Top 5:18
21 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top 5:20
22 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 5:25
23 Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - lululemon s.t.
24 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 6:39
25 Giulia Donato (Ita) BEPINK 7:05
26 Marion Rousse (Fra) French National Team 7:10
27 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BEPINK
28 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda both s.t.
29 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica - AIS 7:30
30 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 8:14
31 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 8:28
32 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS 8:29
33 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 8:44
34 Janneke Kanis-Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano 8:53
35 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 8:59
36 Audrey Cordon (Fra) French National Team 9:33
37 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team 9:53
38 Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team s.t.
39 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BEPINK 10:26
40 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 10:33
41 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 11:27
42 Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
43 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
44 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO-to the Top
45 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
46 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano 11:33
47 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italian National Team 11:57
48 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
49 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
50 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italian National Team all s.t.
51 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) French National Team 12:52
52 Béatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
53 Kim De Baat (Ned) Dutch National Team
54 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
55 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized - lululemon all s.t.
56 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 14:40
57 Fan Li Shen (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
58 Jessie Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
59 Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling
60 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana all s.t.
61 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 14:56
62 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
63 Rebecca Talen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team 16:05
64 Annelies Visser (Ned) Dutch National Team 20:14
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK 21:49
66 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming-Giant Pro Cycling 22:00
67 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team 22:02
68 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team
69 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team both s.t.
70 Nel de Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 25:35
71 Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italian National Team 25:41
72 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 25:47
73 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team 29:22
74 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Team TIBCO-to the Top 32:32
75 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team s.t.
76 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) German National Team 32:51
77 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BEPINK
78 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
79 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 36:56
80 Eline de Roover (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 44:06
81 Tessa de Moyer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
82 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer both s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login