Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 27/13 12:58 pm - Le Samyn (men) results


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/13
 

Brief results from today's Le Samyn in Belgium

 

There were 2 Canadian in the race and both finished.

 

Frameries to Dour, 206.3 km
1 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 5:05:19
2 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
4 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
5 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Mtn Qhubeka P/B Samsung
6 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura
8 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Mtn Qhubeka P/B Samsung
9 Christopher Sutton (Aus) SKY Procycling
10 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
11 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty
12 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Verandas Willems
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
14 Niels Vandyck (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team
15 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
17 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp - Endura
19 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
21 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha Team
22 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Doltcini - Flanders
23 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
24 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura
26 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
27 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
28 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
29 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30 Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Doltcini - Flanders
32 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
35 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) SKY Procycling
36 Ian Stannard (GBr) SKY Procycling
37 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
38 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
39 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
40 Martin Reimer (Ger) Mtn Qhubeka P/B Samsung
41 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun
42 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43 Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
44 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
45 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
46 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham
47 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony
48 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) SKY Procycling
50 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto - Belisol Team
51 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
54 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun
55 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
56 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura
58 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
59 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
60 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
61 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62 Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction all s.t.
63 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 0:45
64 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
66 Gert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
69 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Mtn Qhubeka P/B Samsung
70 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
73 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
74 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
75 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Mathew Hayman (Aus) SKY Procycling
78 Geraint Thomas (GBr) SKY Procycling
79 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura
80 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team
81 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
82 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
83 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
84 Yu Takenouchi (Jap) Colba - Superano Ham
85 Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
86 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun
88 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team
89 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
91 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
92 Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun
93 Florent Mottet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
94 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
95 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
97 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole all all s.t.
99 Unknown (?)
100 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura 3:11
101 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102 Jérome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
104 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:40
105 Olivier Pardini (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team 3:52
106 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 5:40
107 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze 6:06
108 Andrew Ydens (Bel) T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 6:15
109 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
110 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 6:46
111 Quentin Hoper (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
112 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze
115 Olivier Poppe (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team
116 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
117 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
118 Giovanni De Merlier (Bel) Verandas Willems
119 Steven Doms (Bel) Verandas Willems
120 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura all s.t.
121 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) To Win - Josan Cycling Team 8:51
122 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
123 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124 Jérome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
125 Darijus Dzervus (Lit) Doltcini - Flanders
126 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka P/B Samsung
127 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs - Wanty
128 Victor Fobert (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham
129 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Team all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login