Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 3/13 15:14 pm - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Stage 2 and Final standings


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/13
 

Results from the 3rd and final stage of the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen in Belgium

 

Stage 2: Nieuwpoort to Ichtegem, 181,8 km
1 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 4:19:01
2 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
3 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty
5 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
6 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
7 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
10 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
11 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
13 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R - La Mondiale
15 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
16 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
17 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
19 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Victor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo
22 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
23 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
24 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
25 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
26 Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R - La Mondiale
27 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
28 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
30 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
31 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
32 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
33 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
34 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
35 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
36 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp - Endura
37 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony
38 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
39 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40 Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction
41 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
42 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
43 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
44 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
45 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team3M
46 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team
47 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo
48 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
49 Nelson Filip Santos Simoes Olivera (Por) Radioshack-Leopard
50 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
51 Roman Maikin (Rus) Rusvelo
52 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
53 Markus Eichler (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura
54 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
55 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
57 Kess Heytens (Bel) Team3M
58 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Rusvelo
59 Mark Cavendisch (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
60 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
61 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
62 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN)
63 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Leopard
64 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
65 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
66 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
67 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
68 David Veileux (Can) Team Europcar
69 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
71 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha Team
72 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
73 Bob Jungels (Lux) Radioshack-Leopard
74 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
75 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
77 Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Leopard
78 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
79 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
80 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
82 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
83 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
84 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
86 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
87 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
89 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
91 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
92 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini (VIN)
93 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs - Wanty
94 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
95 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) 0:20
96 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R - La Mondiale 0
97 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:29
98 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 1:23
99 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
100 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team3M
101 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
103 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo
104 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step all s.t.
105 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:29
106 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team3M 3:14
107 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3:56
108 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit s.t.
109 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 4:50
110 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 6:43
111 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Leopard
112 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Radioshack-Leopard
113 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Leopard
114 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto-Belisol
115 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
116 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
117 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
119 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
120 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team3M
121 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN)
122 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team3M
123 Joren Segers (Bel) Team3M
124 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN)
125 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team
126 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
127 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo
128 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
129 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
130 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
131 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
132 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
133 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale
134 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
135 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo
136 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura
137 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
138 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
139 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team
140 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo
141 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
142 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
143 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
144 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
145 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
146 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
147 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
148 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
149 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura
150 Scott Thwaites (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
151 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
152 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
153 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit
154 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
155 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty
156 Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
157 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
158 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty
159 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
160 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
161 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
162 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
163 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
164 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
165 Glenn O`Shea (Aus) An Post - Chainreaction
166 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung
167 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol all s.t.
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano
DNF Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale
DNF Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
DNF Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini (VIN)
DNF Ramon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini (VIN)
DNF Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN)
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Giovannii Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNF Johan Broberg (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
DNF Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team3M
 
Final Standings
1 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8.33:22
2 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano at 0:06
3 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07
4 Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack-Leopard 0:08
5 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:11
6 Mark Cavendisch (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:12
7 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
8 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:14
9 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15
10 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 0:18
11 Bob Jungels (Lux) Radioshack-Leopard s.t.
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:19
13 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:20
14 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22
15 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
16 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo both s.t.
17 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 0:23
18 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:24
19 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:25
20 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:26
21 Nelson Filip Santos Simoes Olivera (Por) Radioshack-Leopard 0:27
22 Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Leopard
23 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R - La Mondiale both s.t.
24 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:28
25 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:28
26 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team 0:31
27 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ)
29 Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R - La Mondiale
30 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha Team all s.t.
31 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:32
32 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
33 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement both s.t.
34 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34
35 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
36 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) both s.t.
37 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:35
38 Victor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:35
39 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:36
40 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team both s.t.
42 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 0:37
43 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 0:38
44 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
45 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
46 David Veileux (Can) Team Europcar all s.t.
47 Markus Eichler (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 0:39
48 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:40
49 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:41
50 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 0:42
51 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp - Endura both s.t.
53 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:43
54 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:45
55 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
56 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:46
57 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:47
58 Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 0:48
59 Roman Maikin (Rus) Rusvelo s.t.
60 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 0:49
61 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
62 Kess Heytens (Bel) Team3M
63 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement all s.t.
64 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Rusvelo 0:50
65 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:51
66 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty s.t.
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:52
68 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony 0:53
69 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
70 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:55
71 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) 0:56
72 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction s.t.
73 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:58
74 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
75 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
76 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit all s.t.
77 Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R - La Mondiale 0:59
78 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:02
79 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) 1:05
80 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement 1:06
81 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty s.t.
82 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) 1:09
83 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement s.t.
84 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1:10
85 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team3M 1:13
86 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini (VIN) 1:14
87 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
88 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 1:15
89 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs - Wanty 1:17
90 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 1:43
91 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
92 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:46
93 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team s.t.
94 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 1:55
95 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 2:04
96 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN) 2:04
97 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo 2:07
98 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 2:12
99 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:15
100 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 2:19
101 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team3M 2:36
102 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 3:11
103 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 3:30
104 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 3:41
105 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team3M 3:47
106 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 3:56
107 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 5:04
108 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 5:15
109 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 5:40
110 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Radioshack-Leopard 6:53
111 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 6:58
112 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha Team 6:59
113 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Leopard 7:03
114 Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack-Leopard 7:05
115 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo - Tinkoff 7:06
116 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 7:09
117 Glenn O`Shea (Aus) An Post - Chainreaction 7:14
118 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 7:15
119 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:20
120 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7:22
121 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto-Belisol 7:24
122 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 7:26
123 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché.environnement s.t.
124 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo 7:27
125 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 7:30
126 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 7:31
127 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7:32
128 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty 7:32
129 Joren Segers (Bel) Team3M 7:34
130 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ s.t.
131 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 7:35
132 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit s.t.
133 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo 7:36
134 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team3M 7:40
135 Scott Thwaites (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 7:41
136 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction 7:42
137 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura 7:43
138 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung s.t.
139 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 7:44
140 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction 7:47
141 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R - La Mondiale s.t.
142 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 7:49
143 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédit 7:50
144 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement
145 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks (RIJ) both s.t.
146 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN) 7:52
147 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura 7:53
148 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty 7:55
149 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha Team 7:57
150 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team3M 8:01
151 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8:23
152 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 8:26
153 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 8:28
154 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8:32
155 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8:34
156 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:36
157 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo 8:39
158 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano 8:41
159 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché.environnement 8:47
160 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 9:05
161 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 9:19
162 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 9:20
163 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini (VIN) 9:27
164 Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 9:27
165 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung 10:16
166 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 10:20
167 Philip Lindau (Swe Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 11:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login