Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 10/13 16:05 pm - Old Pueblo Grand Prix results


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/13
 

Results from last night's (March 9th) Old Pueblo Grand Prix, in Tucson, AZ.

The OPGP is the first race of the 2013 US Crits Championship series .

Women
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Erica Allar (USA) CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon
3 Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Women p/b BH
4 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Cari Higgins (USA) Exergy TWENTY16
6 Lenore Pipes (USA) CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon
7 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) ind
8 Jennifer Valente (USA) Exergy TWENTY16
9 Morgan Patton (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Lauren Stephens (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
11 Tiffany Pezzulo (USA) Primal Pro Women p/b BH
12 Anne Donley (USA) ind
13 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Alisha Welsh (USA) ind
16 Cinthia Lehner (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
17 Jessica Prinner (USA) CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon
18 Christy Keely (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
19 Irena Ossola (USA) Team Kenda
20 Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Women p/b BH
21 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
22 Marilyn Mcdonald (USA) Landis/Trek
23 Melissa Ross (USA) FASTER Performance Center
24 Terra James (USA) Team Kenda p/b RACC
25 Carrie Cash Wootten (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
26 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycle
27 Whitney Schultz (USA) SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects
28 Gwen Inglis (USA) Team Kenda p/b RACC
29 Amity Elliot (USA) Team Kenda p/b RACC
30 Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Women P/B BH
31 Julie Cutts (USA) Primal Pro Women
32 Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Primal Pro Women p/b BH
33 Kapri Gonzales (USA) Landis/Trek
34 Chloe Black (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing
35 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team Kenda presented by RACC
36 Kat Carr (USA) SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Projects
37 Judy Jenkins (USA) Landis/Trek
38 Katherine Ross (USA) Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
39 Lindsey Durst (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Lee-Ann Beatty (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
DNF Lisa Ribes (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing Team
DNS Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNS Stacey Jensen (USA) Team Kenda p/b RACC
DNS Kimberly Truitt (USA) Landis/Trek
 
Men
1 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
2 Demis Aleman (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
3 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) ind
4 Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
5 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
6 Michael Weicht (USA) CashCall Mortgage
7 Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly presented by Kenda
10 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
11 Euris Vidal (USA) ind
12 Guido Palma (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
13 Travis Mccabe (USA) ind
14 Juan Magallanes (Mex) ind
15 Rafael Meran (USA) ind
16 Eric Marcotte (USA) ELBOWZ RACING
17 Jesse Goodrich (USA) California Giant / Specialized
18 Anthony Canevari (USA) ind
19 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Alexander Ray (USA) ISCORP RACING INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
22 Thomas Brown (USA) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
23 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek
24 Cody O'reilly (USA) Team Predator Carbon Repair
25 Neil Bezdek (USA) CRCA/Foundation
26 Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) CashCall Mortgage
27 Hector Rangel (Mex) P&S-Specialized
28 Quinn Keogh (USA) Landis/Trek
29 Carlos Alzate Escobar (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
30 Griffin Easter (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
31 Ruben Companioni (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
32 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Bomb Hair p/b Motofish
33 Frank Travieso (USA) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
34 Cesar Grajales (USA) Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
35 Zack Allison (USA) Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
36 Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
37 Greg Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists
38 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
39 Gabe Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
40 Gordon Fraser (Can) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
41 Drew Christopher (USA) Primal p/b McDonald Audi
42 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
43 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Team Predator Carbon Repair
44 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau Quebecar
45 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 Mike Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
47 Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48 Justin Williams (USA) CashCall Mortgage
49 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Anton Varabei (Can) JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
51 Michael Woell (USA) Freewheel Bikes
52 George W. Cyrus (USA) Landis/Trek
53 Cameron Rex (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
54 Andrew Mccullough (USA) Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
55 Brad White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
56 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA/Foundation
57 Mac Cassin (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
58 Luis Lemus (MEx) Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
59 Benjamin Swedberg (USA) California Giant / Specialized
60 John Salskov (USA) TRU Composites
61 Willy Zellmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
62 Brian Mcculloch (USA) CashCall Mortgage
63 John (Jackie) Simes (USA) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
64 Craig Streit (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
65 Jonathan Parrish (USA) Athlete Octane
66 Mike Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
67 Brian Forbes (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
68 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Team Predator Carbon Repair
69 Chad Hartley (USA) Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheelandsprocket.com
70 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) D3 Devo
71 Wes Kline (USA) D3 Devo
72 Travis Samuel (Can) JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
73 Steven Muhle (USA) Athlete Octane
74 Billy Jones (USA) Iscorp
75 Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico
76 Nicholaus Schreiber (USA) Landis/Trek
77 Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek
78 Garrett Suydam (USA) Primal p/b McDonald Audi
79 Victor Riquelme (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
80 Brian Cornelius (USA) Julie Bar
DNF Isaac Howe (USA) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Emile Abraham (USA) Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Rob Alvarez (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Todd Farrell (USA) Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Store
DNF Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Anthony Hall (USA) Champion System presented by Stan's NoTubes
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
DNF Nick Keough (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNF Nathan Mitchell (USA) Body by Vi p/b VeloVie
DNF Jorge Moreno (USA) P&S-Specialized
DNF Roy Pickavance (USA) n/a
DNF Branden Russell (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNF Lucas Wardein (USA) D3 Devo
DNF Kevin Black (Can) Octto-Cervelo
DNF Jesse Keough (USA) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Stephen Clancy (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNS Ruud Cremers (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNS Stevie Cullinan (USA) Optumas p/b CycloLogic
DNS Michael Dalterio (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNS Daniel Eaton (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23
DNS Gilberth Gomez Valverde (USA) Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
DNS Thomas Jondall (USA) Julie Bar
DNS Justin Morris (Aus) Novo Nordisk
DNS Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Novo Nordisk

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login