Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 10/13 0:00 am - Bike Vermiglio results, Emily Batty 3rd in Italy


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/13
 

Results from Internazionali d'Italia XC#6 Adamello Bike Vermiglio held in Italy on Sunday June 9th

Elite Women
1 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:36:04
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:37:08
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 1:37:09
4 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:37:17
5 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 1:37:38
6 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:39:30
7 Serena Calvetti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 1:40:50
8 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) 1:41:13
9 Ines Carolina Gutiérrez (Arg) 1:43:10
10 Marta Pastore (Ita) 1:43:49
11 Scott Seykens (Rus) 1:43:50
12 Jacquelina Alvarez (Arg) 1:44:40
13 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 1:47:19
14 Katherine O'Neill (NZl) 1:47:58
15 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 1:49:08
16 Arianna Cusini (Ita) 1:54:57
17 Cindy Casadei (Ita) 1:57:00
18 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) lapped
19 Jessica Pellizzaro (Ita) lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:32:03
2 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:32:31
3 Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec 1:33:06
4 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Factory FRM ISD 1:33:12
5 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 1:33:19
6 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Controltech Nevi 1:34:12
7 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 1:34:34
8 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 1:35:48
9 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp) Elettroveneta-Corratec 1:35:49
10 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) 1:36:23
11 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 1:36:25
12 Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) 1:36:43
13 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) TX Active Bianchi 1:36:45
14 Anton Sintsov (Rus) 1:36:59
15 Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) 1:37:00
16 Dirk Peters (NZl) 1:37:29
17 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 1:37:47
18 Beltain Schmid (Ita) 1:38:01
19 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 1:38:18
20 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) 1:38:24
21 Martino Fruet (Ita) 1:38:28
22 Robby De Bock (Bel) 1:38:30
23 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 1:38:31
24 Ruben Scheire (Bel) 1:39:05
25 Samuel Shaw (NZl) 1:39:18
26 Nicolò Ferrazzo (Ita) 1:40:38
27 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 1:41:04
28 Umberto Corti (Ita) 1:41:06
29 Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) 1:41:32
30 Carl Jones (Nzl) 1:41:49
31 Michael Pesse (Ita) 1:41:51
32 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) 1:42:21
33 Alberto Rossi (Ita) 1:42:28
34 José Juan Escarcega (Mex) 1:42:58
35 Denis Fumarola (Ita) 1:43:44
36 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory
1:43:50
37 Marco De Col (Ita) 1:44:18
38 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) lapped
39 Jacopo Billi (Ita) lapped
40 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing lapped
41 Matteo Olivotto (Ita) lapped
42 Adrian Retief (NZl) lapped
43 Erik Groen (Ned) lapped
44 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) lapped
45 Michael Oberrauch (Ita) lapped
46 William Alexi (Bra) lapped
47 Martin Pollinger (Ita) lapped
48 Tommaso Caneva (Ita) lapped
49 German Dorhmann (Arg) lapped
50 Alessandro Repetti (Ita) lapped
51 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) lapped
52 Davide Clerici (Ita) lapped
53 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory lapped
54 Alexey Lomilov (Rus) lapped
55 Fabio Ursi (Ita) lapped
56 Roy Beukers (Ned) lapped
57 Luca Bertelli (Ita) lapped
58 Leonardo Di Pierdomenico (Ita) lapped
59 Andrey Myshakov (Rus) lapped
60 Nicola Luchini (Ita) lapped
61 Alessio Forgnoli (Ita) lapped
62 Raffaele Rizzo (Ita) lapped

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login