Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 14/13 0:00 am - Val di Sole World Cup: DH Qualifying report and results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/13
 

Downhill qualifying at round two of the Mountain Bike World Cup in Val di Sole, Italy, saw the Atherton family once again at the top of the list for both the men's and women's results.  The GT Factory brother and sister team of Gee and Rachel Atherton showed that whether it is a long physically demanding course like Fort William, Scotland, from last week, or a steep technical run like this week, they are the dominant riders on the circuit.

Rachel Atherton beat rival Emmeline Ragot (Lapierre Gravity Republic) by over six seconds, with Manon Carpenter (Madison Saracen) seven-thousands of a second ahead of world champion Morgane Charre (MS Mondraker) for third.

Canada had three women in qualifying, with two making it through for the final 20 that will race on Sunday.  Canadian champion Casey Brown (Dirt Norco) qualified ninth, with Micayla Gatto in 12th.  Vaea Verbeecke finished 23rd, just out of qualifying for the Final.

In the men's run, Atherton was sitting three-tenths of a second behind defending World Cup champion Aaron Gwin (Specialized Racing DH) after the second intermediate split.  However, he clearly pulled out all stops in the bottom section, to finish 1.362 seconds ahead of Gwin.  For Gwin, it was a much better showing than in the opening round, where he finished an uncharacteristically distant 17th.  Canada's Steve Smith (Devinci Global Racing) rounded out the top three, two seconds down on Atherton.

Only one other Canadian man qualified for the top-80 and Sunday's Final - Remi Gauvin in 45th place.  Kyle Sangers finished 92nd, Kirk McDowall was 97th and Forrest Riesco was 113th.  Canadian national champion Matt Beer did not start.

In the new and separate Junior men's competition, Phil Atwill (Madison Saracen) finished first in the seeding run, followed by round one winner Noel Niederberger (Gstaad-Scott) and Innes Graham (MS Mondraker).  Canada's Mark Wallace (Devinci Global Racing) was 15th and McKay Vezina 33rd.

 

Results from today's Qualifying round in Val di Sole, Italy

Junior Men
1 Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:28.095 0.000 Q
2 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:28.668 0.573 Q
3 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:32.742 4.647 Q
4 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:34.164 6.069 Q
5 Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia 3:34.764 6.669 Q
6 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) France 3:36.683 8.588 Q
7 Simone Medici (Ita) Italy 3:36.980 8.885 Q
8 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:37.337 9.242 Q
9 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 3:37.427 9.332 Q
10 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:37.681 9.586 Q
11 Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 3:37.896 9.801 Q
12 Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race 3:38.297 10.202 Q
13 Stephen McCormack (Irl) Ireland 3:39.499 11.404 Q
14 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:39.801 11.706 Q
15 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:39.835 11.740 Q
16 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 3:40.861 12.766 Q
17 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) Spain 3:42.890 14.795 Q
18 Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia 3:43.992 15.897 Q
19 Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France 3:44.434 16.339 Q
20 Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic 3:44.801 16.706 Q
21 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz 3:45.299 17.204 Q
22 Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:45.521 17.426 Q
23 Peter Knott (Aus) Australia 3:47.297 19.202 Q
24 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium 3:48.485 20.390 Q
25 Joshua Barth (Ger) Germany 3:48.542 20.447 Q
26 Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden 3:49.223 21.128 Q
27 Javier Suarez Santana (Esp) Spain 3:50.800 22.705 Q
28 Sebastien Claquin (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:51.468 23.373 Q
29 Jerome Caroli (Sui) Switzerland 3:51.616 23.521 Q
30 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 3:52.377 24.282 Q
31 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain 3:52.449 24.354 Q
32 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia 3:53.597 25.502 Q
33 McKay Vezina (Can) Canada 3:54.463 26.368 Q
34 George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:54.503 26.408 Q
35 Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:54.832 26.737 Q
36 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) New Zealand 3:54.977 26.882 Q
37 Luca Cometti (USA) United States of America 3:55.991 27.896 Q
38 Jamahl Stringer (NZl) New Zealand 3:56.317 28.222 Q
39 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 3:56.827 28.732 Q
40 Giovanni Pozzoni (Ita) Italy 3:58.397 30.302 Q
41 Joel Andrey (Sui) SC Intense 3:58.826 30.731 Q
42 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) Germany 3:59.709 31.614 Q
43 Petr Maly (Cze) Czech Republic 4:00.679 32.584 Q
44 Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain 4:02.128 34.033 Q
45 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain 4:02.427 34.332 Q
46 Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain 4:03.215 35.120 Q
47 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:03.674 35.579 Q
48 Mike Schaer (Sui) Switzerland 4:05.569 37.474 Q
49 Martin Pacholik (Cze) Czech Republic 4:06.948 38.853 Q
50 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria 4:07.022 38.927 Q
51 Lawrence Cawte (NZl) New Zealand 4:07.296 39.201 Q
52 Petr Cech (Cze) Czech Republic 4:07.651 39.556 Q
53 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 4:08.825 40.730 Q
54 Tilen Leban (Slo) Blackthorn GT 4:09.060 40.965 Q
55 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Australia 4:10.960 42.865 Q
56 Georg Wolf (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 4:11.992 43.897 Q
57 Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia 4:12.841 44.746 Q
58 William Pierre (Fra) ROC VTT Oz en Oisans 4:13.197 45.102 Q
59 Mitja Cernilogar (Slo) Slovenia 4:13.592 45.497 Q
60 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Spain 4:14.517 46.422 Q
61 Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway 4:16.691 48.596 Q
62 Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic 4:17.113 49.018 Q
63 Kevin Littlefield (USA) United States of America 4:19.306 51.211 Q
64 Manuel Widmann (Aut) Austria 4:21.523 53.428 Q
65 Lionel Hilber (Sui) Switzerland 4:24.513 56.418 Q
66 Petr Inderbitzin (Cze) Czech Republic 4:27.759 59.664 Q
67 Assen Stratiev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:36.207 1:08.112 Q
68 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 4:52.915 1:24.820 Q
69 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Ita) Italy 5:01.425 1:33.330 Q
70 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 5:58.160 2:30.065 Q
DNF Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland   Q
DNF Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Spain   Q
DNS Andre Lezuo (Aut) Austria
DNS Pascal Engel (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:51.866 0 Q
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:58.054 6.188 Q
3 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:02.444 10.578 Q
4 Morgane Charre (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:02.451 10.585 Q
5 Floriane Pugin (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:04.757 12.891 Q
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:10.327 18.461 Q
7 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 4:10.758 18.892 Q
8 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 4:12.467 20.601 Q
9 Casey Brown (Can) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:16.938 25.072 Q
10 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn GT 4:17.049 25.183 Q
11 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 4:18.991 27.125 Q
12 Micayla Gatto (Can) Perform X Commencal 4:20.918 29.052 Q
13 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:21.053 29.187 Q
14 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 4:26.909 35.043 Q
15 Martina Bruehlmann (Sui) 4:27.015 35.149 Q
16 Luana Maria de Souza Oliveira (Bra) 4:27.964 36.098 Q
17 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 4:30.424 38.558 Q
18 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 4:31.128 39.262 Q
19 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:31.548 39.682 Q
20 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) FFC 4:32.874 41.008 Q
21 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 4:37.399 45.533
22 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:38.098 46.232
23 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 4:39.989 48.123
24 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:42.672 50.806 Q
25 Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade 4:44.761 52.895
26 Simona Jirkova (Cze) 4:46.387 54.521
27 Caroline Sax (Fra) 4:46.799 54.933
28 Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie 4:47.501 55.635
29 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 4:47.575 55.709
30 Alanna Columb (NZl) 4:47.659 55.793
31 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 4:50.452 58.586
32 Jacqueline Harmony (USA) 4:51.749 59.883 Q
33 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:52.891 1:01.025
34 Josefine Björkman (Swe) 4:58.614 1:06.748
35 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 5:05.238 1:13.372
36 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 5:18.960 1:27.094 Q
37 Tegan Molloy (Aus) 5:21.425 1:29.559 Q
38 Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus) 5:43.616 1:51.750
39 Spela Horvat (Slo) 6:07.342 2:15.476
40 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 6:21.154 2:29.288
DNF Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Team Sodicycle Project
DNS Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC Intense
 
Elite Men
1 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:15.475 0 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:16.837 1.362 Q
3 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:17.482 2.007 Q
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:18.741 3.266 Q
5 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:19.406 3.931 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:20.166 4.691 Q
7 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:20.490 5.015 Q
8 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:21.742 6.267 Q
9 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 3:21.839 6.364 Q
10 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:22.276 6.801 Q
11 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:22.309 6.834 Q
12 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 3:23.850 8.375 Q
13 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:23.893 8.418 Q
14 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:24.050 8.575 Q
15 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:24.178 8.703 Q
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team 3:24.450 8.975 Q
17 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 3:24.866 9.391 Q
18 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:24.925 9.45 Q
19 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 3:25.370 9.895 Q
20 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees 3:25.503 10.028 Q
21 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:25.731 10.256 Q
22 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 3:26.124 10.649 Q
23 Richard Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:26.821 11.346 Q
24 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:27.072 11.597 Q
25 Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team 3:27.116 11.641 Q
26 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:27.282 11.807 Q
27 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:27.461 11.986 Q
28 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:27.610 12.135 Q
29 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:27.639 12.164 Q
30 Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 3:27.865 12.390 Q
31 Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense 3:28.398 12.923 Q
32 Lewis Buchanan (GBr) SC Intense 3:28.461 12.986 Q
33 Edward Masters (NZl) 3:28.551 13.076 Q
34 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:28.823 13.348 Q
35 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 3:28.896 13.421 Q
36 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona 3:29.021 13.546 Q
37 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 3:29.251 13.776 Q
38 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:29.368 13.893 Q
39 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:30.405 14.930 Q
40 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:30.417 14.942 Q
41 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 3:30.508 15.033 Q
42 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 3:30.795 15.320 Q
43 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:30.864 15.389 Q
44 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:31.458 15.983 Q
45 Remi Gauvin (Can) Perform X Commencal 3:31.956 16.481 Q
46 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 3:32.159 16.684 Q
47 Reece Potter (NZl) 3:32.277 16.802 Q
48 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) 3:32.301 16.826 Q
49 Harry Heath (GBr) 3:32.361 16.886 Q
50 Matej Charvat (Cze) 3:32.489 17.014 Q
51 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:32.747 17.272 Q
52 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:32.813 17.338 Q
53 Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:32.933 17.458 Q
54 Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:33.139 17.664 Q
55 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:33.145 17.670 Q
56 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 3:33.219 17.744 Q
57 Arthur Parret (Fra) 3:33.332 17.857 Q
58 Christopher McGlinchey (Irl) 3:33.620 18.145 Q
59 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 3:34.057 18.582 Q
60 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 3:34.515 19.040 Q
61 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 3:34.629 19.154 Q
62 Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop 3:34.915 19.440 Q
63 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:35.171 19.696 Q
64 Kevin Aiello (USA) 3:35.480 20.005 Q
65 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 3:35.492 20.017 Q
66 Martin Knapec (Svk) 3:35.701 20.226 Q
67 Terje Nylende (Nor) 3:35.762 20.287 Q
68 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR 3:36.143 20.668 Q
69 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:36.266 20.791 Q
70 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 3:36.343 20.868 Q
71 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:36.391 20.916 Q
72 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:36.414 20.939 Q
73 Oliwer Kangas (Swe) 3:36.485 21.010 Q
74 Logan Binggeli (USA) 3:36.765 21.290 Q
75 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 3:36.913 21.438 Q
76 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 3:37.296 21.821 Q
77 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) GT / 360 Degrees 3:37.403 21.928 Q
78 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:37.709 22.234 Q
79 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:37.799 22.324 Q
80 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:37.800 22.325 Q
81 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project 3:37.868 22.393
82 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) 3:37.982 22.507
83 Joe Vejvoda (Aus) 3:38.046 22.571
84 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:38.233 22.758
85 Jay Williamson (GBr) 3:38.249 22.774
86 Lutz Weber (Sui) 3:38.424 22.949
87 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 3:38.458 22.983
88 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 3:39.016 23.541
89 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:39.291 23.816
90 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:39.352 23.877
91 Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Esp) 3:39.709 24.234
92 Kyle Sangers (Can) Perform X Commencal 3:39.753 24.278
93 Mitchell delfs (Aus) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:39.859 24.384
94 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:40.025 24.550
95 Florian Arthus (Fra) 3:40.329 24.854
96 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 3:40.891 25.416
97 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 3:40.920 25.445
98 Fabian Bieli (Sui) 3:40.927 25.452
99 Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn GT 3:41.143 25.668
100 Johann Potgieter (RSA) RRP Ghost 3:41.354 25.879
101 Mickael Pascal (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 3:41.805 26.33
102 James Swinden (GBr) 3:42.682 27.207
103 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:42.737 27.262
104 Stefano Mezzetta (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees 3:42.746 27.271
105 Andrea Mocellin (Ita) 3:42.872 27.397
106 Peter Williams (GBr) 3:43.150 27.675
107 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:43.173 27.698
108 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 3:43.390 27.915
109 Bernardo Cruz (Bra) 3:43.491 28.016
110 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) 3:43.542 28.067
111 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) 3:43.548 28.073
112 Cameron Cole (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 3:43.690 28.215 Q
113 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:43.962 28.487
114 Matthew Walker (NZl) 3:44.149 28.674
115 Tom Matthews (NZl) 3:44.612 29.137
116 Ludovic Oget (Fra) 3:44.784 29.309
117 Jan Uruba (Cze) 3:45.139 29.664
118 Mario Milani (Ita) 3:45.640 30.165
119 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:46.005 30.530
120 Ben Baker (GBr) 3:46.297 30.822
121 Simon Cardon (Fra) 3:46.396 30.921
122 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:46.535 31.060
123 Rhys Atkinson (Aus) 3:46.545 31.070
124 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz en Oisans 3:46.666 31.191
125 Felix Klee (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:47.492 32.017
126 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:47.634 32.159
127 Maximilian Bender (Ger) 3:48.288 32.813
128 Ronan Taylor (GBr) 3:48.584 33.109
129 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:48.738 33.263
130 Lukas Ucen (Svk) 3:49.004 33.529
131 S van Steenbergen (USA) 3:49.231 33.756
132 Pietro Caire (Ita) 3:49.275 33.800
133 Reon Boe (NZl) 3:50.123 34.648
134 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 3:50.741 35.266
135 Attila Liszi (Hun) 3:51.102 35.627
136 Alessandro Basso (Ita) 3:51.146 35.671
137 Samuel Bull (RSA) 3:51.212 35.737
138 Nicolas Walser (Sui) 3:51.389 35.914
139 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) 3:51.398 35.923
140 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 3:53.069 37.594
141 Lukas Splichal (Cze) 3:53.817 38.342
142 Leopold Köllner (Aut) 3:54.905 39.430
143 Lachlan Mckillop (Aus) 3:55.167 39.692
144 Martin Kolajik (Cze) 3:55.261 39.786
145 Carlo Caire (Ita) 3:55.662 40.187
146 Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria 3:55.913 40.438
147 Graeme Pitts (USA) 3:55.975 40.500
148 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:56.272 40.797
149 Aaron Caballero Bello (Esp) 3:56.363 40.888
150 Kristof Lenssens (Bel) 3:57.448 41.973
151 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 3:57.863 42.388
152 Chris Barlin (Aus) 3:58.731 43.256
153 Markus Planitzer (Aut) 3:58.823 43.348
154 Joao Gois (Por) 3:59.858 44.383
155 Nikolay Pukhir (Rus) 4:00.484 45.009
156 Felix Wunderlich (Ger) 4:00.847 45.372
157 Dale Russell (GBr) 4:01.133 45.658
158 Adi van der Merwe (RSA) 4:01.710 46.235
159 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:02.350 46.875
160 Kevin Falko dewinski (Ger) 4:03.224 47.749
161 Valentin Pashkov (Bul) 4:03.307 47.832
162 Romain Goulesque (Fra) 4:03.951 48.476
163 Kristoffer Haugland (Nor) 4:04.535 49.060
164 Ferreira Lavaskron (Chi) 4:05.020 49.545
165 Daniel Ludwig (Ger) 4:05.604 50.129
166 Peter Mlinar (Slo) 4:07.421 51.946
167 Ales Virtic (Slo) 4:08.261 52.786
168 Robin Lechevallier (Fra) 4:09.183 53.708
169 Daniel Godard (USA) 4:13.431 57.956
170 Patrik Kuster (Sui) 4:21.695 1:06.220
171 Cameron Johnson (NZl) 4:22.917 1:07.442
172 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 4:23.758 1:08.283
173 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:25.692 1:10.217
174 Philipp Ostermann (Aut) 4:28.229 1:12.754
175 Andréa Gamenara (Ita) 4:30.332 1:14.857
176 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 4:34.882 1:19.407
177 Romain Contreres (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:35.944 1:20.469
178 Luciano Iobstraibizer (Arg) 4:45.844 1:30.369
179 Alexandr Zubenko (Kaz) 5:04.182 1:48.707
180 Saken Kagarov (Kaz) 6:44.525 3:29.050
181 Elliott Machin (GBr) 7:00.488 3:45.013
182 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 9:43.463 6:27.988
183 Alexandre Claudin (Fra) 11:10.396 7:54.921
DNF Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp)
DNF Scott Mears (GBr)
DNF Andre Bretas (Bra)
DNF Stanislav Sehnal (Cze)
DNS Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International
DNS Matthew Beer (Can)
DNS Filip Polc (Svk) Evil Vengeance Tour
DNS Lars Peyer (Sui) SC Intense
DNS Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
DNS Dan Sheridan (Irl)
DNS Mahdi Mirzahosseini (Iri)
DNS Tommy Herrmann (Ger) Team Bulls - DH
DNS Jakub Riha (Cze)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login