Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 10/13 15:14 pm - Junior Track Pan Am Championships: Day 3 results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/13
 

Day 3 at the Pan Am Junior Track championships in Aguascalientes, Mexico.

 

Men Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Cellis Eduardo Estrada (Colombia) 3:15.181
2 Eric Johnstone (Canada) 3:23.609
3 Matias Alejandr Munoz (Chile) 3:28.242
4 Santiago Quiroga (Argentina) 3:30.846
5 Jorge Moreno (Mexico) 3:31.199
6 Renato Jose Tapia (Peru) 3:32.709
7 Joao Pedro Moura De Almeida (Brazil) 3:32.771
8 Julio Cesar Ortiz (Ecuador) 3:40.232
9 Joselito Elisan Rodas (Guatemala) 3:40.380
DNS Eduardo Baltazar (Venezuela)
 
Scratch Race
1 Cellis Eduardo Estrada (Colombia)
2 Santiago Quiroga (Argentina)
3 Renato Jose Tapia (Peru)
4 Joao Pedro Moura De Almeida (Brazil)
5 Joselito Elisan Rodas (Guatemala)
6 Eric Johnstone (Canada) lapped
7 Matias Alejandr Munoz (Chile) lapped
8 Jorge Moreno (Mexico) lapped
9 Julio Cesar Ortiz (Ecuador) lapped
 
Kilo
1 Eric Johnstone (Canada) 1:03.198
2 Cellis Eduardo Estrada (Colombia) 1:06.141
3 Matias Alejandr Munoz (Chile) 1:06.467
4 Joao Pedro Moura De Almeida (Brazil) 1:06.615
5 Santiago Quiroga (Argentina) 1:07.878
6 Jorge Moreno (Mexico) 1:08.045
7 Julio Cesar Ortiz (Ecuador) 1:09.596
8 Joselito Elisan Rodas (Guatemala) 1:10.795
9 Renato Jose Tapia (Peru) 1:11.084
 
Final Standings
1 Cellis Eduardo Estrada (Colombia) 10 pts
2 Eric Johnstone (Canada) 16
3 Jorge Moreno (Mexico) 27
4 Matias Alejandr Munoz (Chile) 29
5 Joao Pedro Moura De Almeida (Brazil) 30
6 Santiago Quiroga (Argentina) 36
7 Renato Jose Tapia (Peru) 43
8 Julio Cesar Ortiz (Ecuador) 43
9 Joselito Elisan Rodas (Guatemala) 49
DNF Eduardo Baltazar (Venezuela)
 
Women Omnium
 
Individual Pursuit
1 Jessica Marcela Parra (Colombia) 2:28.341
2 Jessica Salazar (Mexico) 2:28.728
3 Kinley Gibson (Canada) 2:29.777
4 Leidimar Suarez (Venezuela) 2:30.118
5 Anel Enjamio (Cuba) 2:35.757
6 Natasha Jaworski (Argentina) 2:36.402
7 Natalia Gonzalez (Chile) 2:42.189
8 Dayana Michel Bolanas (Ecuador) 2:50.140
 
Scratch Race
1 Natasha Jaworski (Argentina)
2 Leidimar Suarez (Venezuela)
3 Kinley Gibson (Canada)
4 Dayana Michel Bolanas (Ecuador)
5 Anel Enjamio (Cuba)
6 Natalia Gonzalez (Chile)
7 Jessica Marcela Parra (Colombia) lapped
8 Jessica Salazar (Mexico) lapped
 
500 TT
1 Kinley Gibson (Canada) 37.799
2 Jessica Salazar (Mexico) 38.700
3 Leidimar Suarez (Venezuela) 38.804
4 Jessica Marcela Parra (Colombia) 38.990
5 Anel Enjamio (Cuba) 39.135
6 Natasha Jaworski (Argentina) 40.706
7 Natalia Gonzalez (Chile) 41.619
8 Dayana Michel Bolanas (Ecuador) 43.358
 
Final Standings
1 Kinley Gibson (Canada) 17 pts
2 Jessica Salazar (Mexico) 18
3 Jessica Marcela Parra (Colombia) 19
4 Leidimar Suarez (Venezuela) 20
5 Natasha Jaworski (Argentina) 28
6 Anel Enjamio (Cuba) 29
7 Natalia Gonzalez (Chile) 42
8 Dayana Michel Bolanas (Ecuador) 43

 

Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Juan David Gutierrez (Colombia) 10.434
2 Roberts Justin (Trinidad & Tobago) 10.471
3 Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Colombia) 10.577
4 Marcos Gynn Bravo (Ecuador) 10.655
5 John Castillo (Colombia) 10.723
6 Aldo Augusto Ortega (Mexico) 10.728
7 Jeremie Lacasse (Canada) 10.768
8 Guillaume Roussell (Canada) 10.819
9 Federico Vivas (Argentina) 10.823
10 Christopher Kev Samaniego (Ecuador) 10.89
11 Miguel Santana (Mexico) 10.891
12 Mahabir Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago) 10.905
13 Jose Antonio Babucas (Mexico) 10.914
14 Mario Sosa (Argentina) 10.943
15 Claudio Manolo Castro (Guatemala) 11.052
16 Mario Andres Garcia (Guatemala) 11.068
17 Jaison Pastrian (Chile) 11.224
18 Kevin Everardo Siam (Guatemala) 11.259
19 Ezequiel Carlos Mandril (Argentina) 11.26
20 Alessandro Pavez (Chile) 11.345
21 Nicolas Gonzales (Chile) 11.598
Top 3 advance to 1/8 final, rest to 1/16)
 
1/16 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Marcos Gynn Bravo (Ecuador) 11.243
2 Nicolas Gonzales (Chile)
 
Heat 2
1 John Castillo (Colombia) 11.368
2 Alessandro Pavez (Chile)
 
Heat 3
1 Aldo Augusto Ortega (Mexico)
2 Ezequiel Carlos Mandril (Argentina)
 
Heat 4 11.309
1 Jeremie Lacasse (Canada)
2 Kevin Everardo Siam (Guatemala)
 
Heat 5 11.289
1 Guillaume Roussell (Canada)
2 Jaison Pastrian (Chile)
 
Heat 6 11.171
1 Federico Vivas (Argentina)
2 Mario Andres Garcia (Guatemala)
 
Heat 7 11.293
1 Christopher Kev Samaniego (Ecuador)
2 Claudio Manolo Castro (Guatemala)
 
Heat 8 10.840
1 Miguel Santana (Mexico)
2 Mario Sosa (Argentina)
 
Heat 9
1 Mahabir Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.209
2 Jose Antonio Babucas (Mexico)
 winners advance to 1/8 final
 
1/8 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Juan David Gutierrez (Colombia) 10.946
2 Mahabir Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
Heat 2
1 Roberts Justin (Trinidad & Tobago) 10.564
2 Miguel Santana (Mexico)
 
Heat 3
1 Christopher Kev Samaniego (Ecuador) 10.889
2 Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Colombia)
 
Heat 4
1 Federico Vivas (Argentina) 11.089
2 Marcos Gynn Bravo (Ecuador)
 
Heat 5
1 Guillaume Roussell (Canada) 10.871
2 John Castillo (Colombia)
 
Heat 6
1 Aldo Augusto Ortega (Mexico) 11.171
2 Jeremie Lacasse (Canada)
 winners advance to 1/4 final, losers to repechage
 
1/8 repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Marcos Gynn Bravo (Ecuador) 10.704
2 Mahabir Samuel (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Jeremie Lacasse (Canada)
 
Heat 2
1 Miguel Santana (Mexico) 11.036
2 Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Colombia)
3 John Castillo (Colombia)
 
Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Martha Bayona (Colombia) 11.470
2 Laura Melissa Valencia (Colombia) 12.072
3 July Verdugo (Mexico) 12.117
4 Brenda Gomez (Argentina) 12.124
5 Kristen Sears (Canada) 12.229
6 Keiana Lester (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.235
7 Aziza Browne (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.258
8 Yaretzi Ocanto (Venezuela) 12.279
9 Elizabeth Urias (Mexico) 12.329
10 Kimberly Zapata (Venezuela) 12.547
11 Michelle Kather Solis (Ecuador) 12.787
12 Daryorie Arrieche (Venezuela) 12.791
13 Genesis Stefani Egas (Ecuador) 12.847
14 Claudia Gabriel Romero (Guatemala) 13.589
 
1/8 Final
 
Heat 1
1 Martha Bayona (Colombia) 12.15
2 Daryorie Arrieche (Venezuela)
 
Heat 2
1 Laura Melissa Valencia (Colombia) 12.744
2 Michelle Kather Solis (Ecuador)
 
Heat 3
1 July Verdugo (Mexico) 11.615
2 Kimberly Zapata (Venezuela)
 
Heat 4
1 Elizabeth Urias (Mexico) 12.607
2 Brenda Gomez (Argentina)
 
Heat 5
1 Yaretzi Ocanto (Venezuela) 12.416
2 Kristen Sears (Canada)
 
Heat 6
1 Keiana Lester (Trinidad & Tobago) 12.289
2 Aziza Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)
 
1/8 repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Brenda Gomez (Argentina) 12.207
2 Aziza Browne (Trinidad & Tobago)
3 Daryorie Arrieche (Venezuela)
 
Heat 2
1 Kimberly Zapata (Venezuela) 12.396
2 Michelle Kather Solis (Ecuador)
3 Kristen Sears (Canada)    

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login