Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 10/13 23:37 pm - Superweek: Gastown GP results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/13
 

Results from the Gastown GP in Vancouver

Women
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:52:40.40
2 Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon
3 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna
5 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
6 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Ind
7 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten
8 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking
9 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
10 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
11 Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
12 Sophie Williamson (NZl) Vanderkitten
13 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten
14 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
15 Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Laura Brown (Can) Colavita/Fine Cooking all s.t.
17 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:52:45.30
18 Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
19 Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
20 Lauren Rauck Komanski (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
21 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
22 Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
23 Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Grace Alexander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
27 Anika Todd (Can) Ind all s.t.
28 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten 0:52:48.70
29 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower s.t.
30 Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 0:52:49.70
31 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 0:52:50.60
32 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten 0:52:54.00
33 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:52:55.00
34 Maura Kinsella (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:52:56.40
35 Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:53:21.00
DNF Allison Arensman (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
DNF Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Beth Duryea (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Adriane Provost (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Tessa Pinckston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Melanie von Stetten (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Jessica Daugharty Sterner (USA) Team Rep
DNF Norrene Godfrey (USA) Rubicon
DNF Erin Redl (Can) Steed Cycles
DNF Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Team REP
DNF Gina Haatz (Ger) Ind
DNF Chelsea Smith (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Maddi Campbell (NZl) Ind
DNF Jennifer Gerth (Can) Ind
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Anna Schappert (Can) Obsession: Bikes
DNF Krista Rawlings (Can) Obsession Bikes
DNS Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:17:47.60
2 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
4 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
6 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
7 Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair
8 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
9 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block
10 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal / Gears p/b Fieldgate
11 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
12 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
13 Hendrik Werner (Ger) National Team Germany
14 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator Carbon Repair
15 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly presented by Kenda
16 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
17 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
18 Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
19 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
20 Tim Gebauer (Ger) National Team Germany
21 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
22 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Ind
23 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair
25 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
26 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
27 Michael Schweizer (Ger) NSP Ghost / Team Germany
28 David Fleischhauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
29 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:17:54.10
30 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
31 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
32 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
33 Ben Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
34 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Predator Carbon Repair
35 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
36 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
37 Kane Macri (Aus) Ind
38 Dylan Davies (Can) Super Champion
39 Thomas Radermacher (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
40 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
41 Will Routley (Can) Accent-Jobs-Wanty 1:17:59.60
42 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
43 Gregory Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution
44 Daniel MacDonald (Can) RideOkanagan.com
45 Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling
46 Emile De Rosnay (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
47 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
48 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block all s.t.
49 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R Block 1:18:03.90
50 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
51 Louis Crosby (NZl) Ind
52 Jon Hornbeck (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling all s.t.
53 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:18:10.70
54 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:18:12.10
55 Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:18:16.30
56 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
57 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block 1:18:21.30
58 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:18:29.10
59 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear 1:18:44.70
60 Zach Bell (Can) Champion System 1:19:51.80
DNF Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
DNF Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Henri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Rory McAdams (USA) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Bruno Nella (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login