Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 11/13 23:52 pm - Superweek: GP Burnaby results


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/13
 

Results from the Giro di Burnaby in Burnaby, BC


Women
1 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:05.80
2 Maura Kinsella (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 1:00:16.10
3 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking
4 Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS both s.t.
5 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:00:18.30
6 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten 1:00:19.40
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:00:47.60
8 Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
9 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
10 Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
11 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
12 Laura Brown (Can) Colavita/Fine Cooking
13 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna
14 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Ind
15 Beth Duryea (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
16 Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
17 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
18 Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
19 Anika Todd (Can) Ind 1:00:50.60
20 Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
21 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
22 Lauren Rauck Komanski (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
23 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Team REP
24 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten all s.t.
25 Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 1:00:52.90
26 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
27 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
28 Allison Arensman (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
29 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO
30 Maddi Campbell (NZl) Ind
31 Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten
32 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
33 Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
34 Grace Alexander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
35 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:00:55.40
36 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS s.t.
37 Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 1:00:57.20
38 Sophie Williamson (NZl) Vanderkitten s.t.
39 Adriane Provost (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:00:58.50
40 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:00:59.90
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Melanie von Stetten (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Jessica Daugharty Sterner (USA) Team Rep
DNF Katie Rushton (Can) Oak Bay Bikes
DNF Gina Haatz (Ger) Ind
DNF Chelsea Smith (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Joey Luyckx (Can) Atomic Racing
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can1) Local Ride Racing
DNS Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon
DNS Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
DNS Tessa Pinckston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNS Erin Redl (Can) Steed Cycles
 
Pro/1/2 Men
1 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:20:28.70
2 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Predator Carbon Repair
3 Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair
4 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
6 Tim Gebauer (Ger) National Team Germany 1:20:30.20
7 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:21:04.90
8 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
9 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
10 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair
11 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
12 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 1:21:07.00
13 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal / Gears p/b Fieldgate
14 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
15 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
16 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
17 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator Carbon Repair
18 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
19 Thomas Radermacher (Ger) Team HED by STAPS / Team Germany
20 Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block
21 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
22 Zach Bell (Can) Champion System
23 Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block
24 Marvin Isaza Guzman (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
25 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
27 Mac Brennan (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
28 Branden Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
29 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
30 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
31 Daniel MacDonald (Can) RideOkanagan.com
32 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
33 Maurice Worsfold (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
34 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
35 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
36 Ian Baldwin (USA) Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/Society Consulting all s.t.
37 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 1:21:13.60
38 Gregory Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution 1:21:14.80
39 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies s.t.
40 Dylan Davies (Can) Super Champion 1:21:17.30
41 Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:21:23.10
42 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 1:21:24.00
43 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly presented by Kenda
44 David Gerth (Can) Triple Crown Racing
45 Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
46 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
47 Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman all s.t.
48 Michael Schweizer (Ger) NSP Ghost / Team Germany 1:21:28.10
49 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Team HED by STAPS s.t.
50 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:21:31.00
51 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block 1:21:32.10
52 Louis Crosby (NZl) Ind 1:21:43.30
53 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:21:51.20
54 Will Routley (Can) Accent-Jobs-Wanty 1:21:58.20
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Ben Wortelboer (NZl) Team H&R Block
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Ind
DNF Henri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Rory McAdams (USA) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Bruno Nella (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNF Luke Koolman (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNF Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Ted Matson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Bartholomew Ludbrook (NZl) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Brett Boniface (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters Bow Cycle
DNF Ty Andrews (Can) Cyclemeisters Bow Cycle
DNF Ian Frith (GBr) Todd's Racing
DNF Richard Machhein (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Julian Base (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Teklit Zeweldi (Eri) CVC Racing
DNF Matthew O'Hagan (Can)
DNF Normand Richard (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Pro City Racing
DNF Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Trevor Pearson (Can)
DNF Brad Tuhi (NZl) Full Circle Cycling
DNF Colter Young (Can) 0
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNS Alex Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Predator Carbon Repair
DNS Matt Usborne (Can) Tranquilo Racing PMS/ Code Performance Wear
DNS Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Sherwood Plant (Can) Musette Caffe
DNS Nigel Kinney (USA) Musette Caffe
DNS Chad Adair (NZl) Full Circle Cycling
DNS Jeffrey Werner (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre
DNS Geoff Duyker (Can) TNA
DNS Craig Jones (GBr) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Ira Sy (Can) Tranquilo Racing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login