Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 1/13 22:35 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski

Cadet/Junior Women- Rimouski to Rimouski, 55.2 km
1 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1.32:42
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello
3 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello
4 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
5 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green *
6 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
7 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion
8 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
9 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black *
10 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
11 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
12 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
13 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
14 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 all s.t.
15 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 2:00
16 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
17 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello
18 Gabrielle Matte (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
19 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
20 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
21 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F *
22 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
23 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion
24 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Developm ent
25 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
26 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello
27 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Developm ent
28 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue *
29 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
30 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle *
31 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle *
32 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2
33 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
34 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
35 Andréanne Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
36 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black *
37 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F *
38 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2
39 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion all s.t.
40 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Developm ent 2:28
41 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 4:13
42 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 6:55
43 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 7:40
44 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 7:42
45 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) BorahGirls blue * 7:49
46 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 8:33
47 Léa Audet (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 9:22
48 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 10:30
49 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 10:34
50 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * s.t.
51 Rachael Jensen (USA) Borah Developm ent 14:27
52 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 15:59
53 Naomi Desousa (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 18:09
54 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 22:35
55 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 23:04
56 Tori Kanizer (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 30:22
57 Sharlie Caum Artin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 38:55
58 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 39:18
*=Cadet
 
Cadet Women- Rimouski to Rimouski, 55.2 km
1 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black 1.32:39
2 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 0:03
3 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green
4 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 both s.t.
5 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 2:03
6 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
7 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F
8 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
9 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1
10 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue
11 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
12 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle
13 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle
14 Andréanne Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1
15 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black
16 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F all s.t.
17 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 4:16
18 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle 6:58
19 MacKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue 7:45
20 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) BorahGirls blue 7:52
21 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 8:36
22 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue 10:33
23 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 10:37
24 Stéphanie Dumont (Can) VCL André Cycle s.t.
25 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce 16:02
26 Naomi Desousa (Can) Team CHCH 3 black 18:12
27 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black 22:38
28 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce 23:07
29 Tori Kanizer (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 30:25
30 Sharlie Caumartin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 38:58
31 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F 39:21
 
Cadet Men- Rimouski to Rimouski, 55.2 km
1 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G 1.21:56
2 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1
3 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
4 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2
5 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
6 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
7 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
8 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
9 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
10 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
11 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1
12 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
13 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development
14 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
15 Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
16 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1
17 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV
18 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
19 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G
20 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1
21 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G
22 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV
23 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1
24 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
25 Christopher Sodergren (USA) Borah Development
26 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development
27 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario G
28 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
29 Alex Cormier (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
30 Francis Barriault (Can) VCL André Cycle 2
31 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
32 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team all s.t.
33 Adam Roberge (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 0:04
34 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 s.t.
35 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:13
36 Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 1:52
37 Bryan Aliane (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 2:28
38 Stéphan Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
39 Antoine Massi (Can) Proco Alma
40 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
41 Simon Ouellette (Cam) VCL André Cycle 2
42 Marc-André Perron (Can) Proco Alma
43 Liam Withman (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
44 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2
45 Luke Mullis (Gbr) Chicago Velo Campus all s.t.
46 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 2:31
47 Charles Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 3:26
48 Neddhym Nemorin (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
49 Cyrille Vindex (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2
50 Maël Mabialah (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
51 Melvin Magdeleine-Raabon (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2
52 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
53 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2
54 Hugo Trépanier (Can) Proco Alma
55 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2
56 Félix Dolbec (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
57 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 all s.t.
58 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 5:11
59 Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 7:13
60 John Kuhfahl (USA) Chicago Velo Campus
61 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
62 Alexis Grenon (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe all s.t.
63 Philippe Mireault (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 7:20
64 Alec Porter (USA) Borah Development s.t.
65 Samuele Bianchi (Ita) Chicago Velo Campus 7:50
66 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 9:15
67 Mathieu Taver (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2
68 Simon Ouellet (Can) Proco Alma both s.t.
69 Ian Currie (Can) Team Attack - FCV 12:19
70 Billy Picard (Can) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 18:43
71 Lee Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 18:45
72 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 18:53
73 Jeremie Laferriere (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 19:30
74 William Côté (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 20:03
75 Marc-André Perrault (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 21:00
76 Antoine Prévost-Durant (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 21:02
77 Samuel Lemyre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 21:16
78 Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3 22:05
DNF Nikos Hessert (USA) Chicago Velo Campus
DNS Vincent Girard (Can) VCL André Cycle 2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login