Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 3/13 8:06 am - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 2 women results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/13
 

Results from the second stage, on August 2nd, of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski

Cadet/Junior Women: Mont-Joli to Rimouski, 80 km
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 2:24:44
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello
3 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black *
4 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
5 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle *
6 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
7 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion all s.t.
8 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:04
9 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * s.t.
10 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 0:07
11 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 1:23
12 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 s.t.
13 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 6:41
14 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
15 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
16 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green *
17 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development
18 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue *
19 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
20 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue *
21 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
22 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
23 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
24 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
25 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
26 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black *
27 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F *
28 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F *
29 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * all s.t.
30 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 13:54
31 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 14:40
32 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower *
33 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
34 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion all s.t.
35 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development 15:05
36 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 15:36
37 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 15:44
38 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 16:16
39 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 17:00
40 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 18:47
41 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 19:02
42 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
43 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F *
44 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * all s.t.
45 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * 19:17
46 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 23:28
47 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 23:32
48 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * s.t.
49 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 24:13
50 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 27:02
DNF Rachael Jensen (USA) Borah Development
DNF Léa Audet (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Gabrielle Matte (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) BorahGirls blue *
DNF Andréanne Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
DNF Sharlie Caum Artin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 *
DNF Naomi Desousa (Can) Team CHCH 3 black *
DNS Tori Kanizer (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green *
 
Cadet Women- Mont-Joli to Rimouski, 80 km
1 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black 2:28:44
2 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle at s.t.
3 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 0:04
4 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 0:07
5 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 6:41
6 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue
7 MacKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue
8 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
9 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
10 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black
11 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F
12 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F
13 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle all s.t.
14 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 14:40
15 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle 15:36
16 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce 15:44
17 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce 16:16
18 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue 17:00
19 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 19:02
20 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
21 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F
22 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black all s.t.
23 Stéphanie Dumont (Can) VCL André Cycle 19:17
24 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green 23:28
25 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 23:32
26 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower 27:02
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) BorahGirls blue *
DNF Andréanne Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1
DNF Sharlie Caumartin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1
DNF Naomi Desousa (Can) Team CHCH 3 black
DNS Tori Kanizer (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green
 
GC
 
Cadet Women
1 Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black * 4:01:19
2 Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * at 0:14
3 Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle * 2:07
4 Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 4:24
5 Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 6:48
6 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * s.t.
7 Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue * 8:48
8 Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce *
9 Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black *
10 Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F *
11 Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F *
12 Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle * all s.t.
13 M acKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue * 14:30
14 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1 * 21:09
15 Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * s.t.
16 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle * 22:38
17 Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 25:21
18 Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green * 25:32
19 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 25:39
20 Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue * 27:37
21 Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle * 29:58
22 Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 31:50
23 Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower * 35:42
24 Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce * 39:27
25 Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black * 41:44
26 Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F * 58:27
 
Junior Women
1 Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello 4:01:09
2 Madison Campbell (NZl) Team Giordana Pinarello at 0:03
3 Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 0:10
4 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:17
5 Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion s.t.
6 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2 0:20
7 Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2 3:40
8 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2 s.t.
9 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:44
10 Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 6:58
11 Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
12 Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2 both s.t.
13 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 8:58
14 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
15 Corrie Osb Orne (USA) Borah Development
16 Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom all s.t.
17 Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development 16:11
18 Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 16:57
19 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
20 Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion both s.t.
21 Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development 17:50
22 Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion 21:04
23 Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello 26:29
24 Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 31:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login