Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 4/13 21:01 pm - Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Stage 5 men results and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/13
 

Results from the 5th and final stage of the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski

Stage 5: Rimouski Circuit, 70 km
1 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G 2:02:10
2 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
4 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1
5 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
6 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
8 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
9 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV
10 Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
11 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development all s.t.
12 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 0:29
13 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G 1:11
14 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 1:14
15 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
16 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV
17 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2
18 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
19 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos
20 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
21 Adam Roberge (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 all s.t.
22 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1 1:43
23 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1:46
24 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G 3:02
25 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 3:57
26 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 4:40
27 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1
28 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1
29 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
30 Stéphan Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
31 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
32 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
33 Alex Cormier (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
34 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) all s.t.
35 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 4:45
36 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 s.t.
37 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario G 5:43
38 Simon Ouellet (Can) Proco Alma 6:22
39 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1
40 Antoine Massi (Can) Proco Alma
41 Félix Dolbec (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 all s.t.
42 Alec Porter (USA) Borah Development 6:24
43 Christopher Sodergren (USA) Borah Development 8:46
44 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 9:43
45 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 11:18
46 Liam Withman (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique
47 Simon Ouellette (Cam) VCL André Cycle 2
48 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos all s.t.
49 Charles Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 12:29
50 Hugo Trépanier (Can) Proco Alma 13:27
51 William Côté (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
52 Marc-André Perron (Can) Proco Alma both s.t.
53 Luke Mullis (Gbr) Chicago Velo Campus 14:50
54 Ian Currie (Can) Team Attack - FCV 14:55
55 Bryan Aliane (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 15:31
56 Lee Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV
57 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2
58 Philippe Mireault (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 all s.t.
59 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 15:36
60 Francis Barriault (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 16:20
61 Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 s.t.
62 Samuele Bianchi (Ita) Chicago Velo Campus 20:11
63 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 22:21
64 Maël Mabialah (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 22:32
65 Melvin Magdeleine-Raabon (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 23:43
66 Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 24:58
67 Antoine Prévost-Durant (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 25:10
DNF Alexis Grenon (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
DNF Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3
DNF Samuel Lemyre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 3
DNF Jeremie Laferriere (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)
 
Final GC
1 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1 6:36:03
2 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team at 0:18
3 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G 0:19
4 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 0:26
5 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 0:30
6 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 0:36
7 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 1:09
8 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development 1:22
9 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G 1:27
10 Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 1:27
11 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 1:33
12 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1 2:04
13 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV 2:11
14 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 2:27
15 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:48
16 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 2:53
17 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3:18
18 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 4:00
19 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G 4:36
20 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 5:04
21 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1 7:30
22 Adam Roberge (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 7:55
23 Christopher Sodergren (USA) Borah Development 9:55
24 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1 12:25
25 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 15:00
26 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 15:22
27 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 15:59
28 Alex Cormier (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 16:10
29 Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 17:05
30 Bayley Simpson (Can) Team Ontario G 18:16
31 Francis Barriault (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 18:22
32 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 18:25
33 Stéphan Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 18:38
34 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 18:40
35 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 18:42
36 Charles Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 2 19:02
37 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 19:22
38 Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 20:48
39 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 22:17
40 Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 23:33
41 Antoine Massi (Can) Proco Alma 23:33
42 Félix Dolbec (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 23:56
43 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 24:33
44 Simon Ouellette (Cam) VCL André Cycle 2 24:51
45 Liam Withman (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 25:14
46 Simon Ouellet (Can) Proco Alma 26:45
47 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 27:33
48 Hugo Trépanier (Can) Proco Alma 27:55
49 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 28:25
50 Bryan Aliane (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 29:08
51 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 29:17
52 Marc-André Perron (Can) Proco Alma 32:02
53 Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 32:14
54 Alec Porter (USA) Borah Development 33:52
55 Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 35:54
56 Luke Mullis (Gbr) Chicago Velo Campus 36:56
57 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 40:31
58 Samuele Bianchi (Ita) Chicago Velo Campus 48:22
59 Philippe Mireault (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 49:33
60 Lee Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 49:34
61 Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 50:19
62 Ian Currie (Can) Team Attack - FCV 50:23
63 Maël Mabialah (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 53:21
64 Melvin Magdeleine-Raabon (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 2 57:33
65 Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 58:00
66 William Côté (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 1:08:17
67 Antoine Prévost-Durant (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 1:23:29
 
Sprint GC
1 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 40 pts
2 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 35
3 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1 33
4 Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 33
5 Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G 29
6 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 14
7 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 12
8 Laurent Gervais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 11
9 Cam Mason (Can) Team Ontario G 11
10 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 10
11 Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack - FCV 7
12 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 6
13 Albert Picard (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 6
14 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 5
15 Ian Keough (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 5
16 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G 4
17 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 4
18 Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development 3
19 Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1 3
20 Thierry Kirouak-Marcassa (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 2
21 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 2
22 Collin Ward (Can) Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 1
23 Charles Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 1
24 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1 1
25 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 1
26 Antoine Côté (Can) VCL André Cycle 1 1
 
KOM
1 Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 18 pts
2 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G 8
3 Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 5
4 Ian Mcshane (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 5
5 Mathieu Roy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 5
6 Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1 4
7 Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 4
8 Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 3
9 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d'Amos 3
10 Jesse Schultz (Can) Team CHCH 1 3
11 Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 1
12 Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe 1
13 Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack - FCV 1
14 Logan Zueger (USA) Borah Development 1
15 Jordann Jones (Can) Team CHCH 1 1
 
Team GC
1 Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 20:02:43
2 Team Ontario G at 1:20
3 Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team 1:40
4 Team CHCH 1 1:42
5 Club Cycliste d'Amos 13:28
6 Borah Development 22:11
7 Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2 28:35
8 Centre national de cyclisme - Canada atlantique 32:06
9 Team Attack - FCV 41:02
10 VCL André Cycle 1 42:11
11 Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1 55:52
12 VCL André Cycle 2 58:55
13 Proco Alma 1.04:12
14 Atrium-Sport Olympe 1.04:45
15 Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1 1.33:10
16 Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2 1.44:42
17 Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet) 2.05:19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login