Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 9/13 14:30 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne: Junior Men DH seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/13
 

Results from the seeding run at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

 

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:20.881 0        Q
2 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:22.566 1.685 Q
3 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:27.930 7.049 Q
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:27.997 7.116 Q
5 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain 4:28.454 7.573 Q
6 Jack Iles (Can) Team Canada 4:29.411 8.530  Q
7 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 4:30.094 9.213 Q
8 Logan Mulally (USA) United States of America 4:31.656 10.775 Q
9 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 4:32.187 11.306 Q
10 McKay Vezina (Can) Team Canada 4:33.225 12.344 Q
11 Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:33.452 12.571 Q
12 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz 4:35.761 14.88  Q
13 Jason Schroeder (USA) United States of America 4:36.645 15.764 Q
14 Luca Cometti (USA) United States of America 4:36.888 16.007 Q
15 Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia 4:38.998 18.117 Q
16 Luciano Jose de Neufville Pascal (Ecu) Ecuador 4:45.494 24.613 Q
17 Alexander Geddes (Can) Team Canada 4:46.054 25.173 Q
18 Chase Nelson (USA) United States of America 4:47.775 26.894 Q
19 Shane Leslie (USA) United States of America 4:47.860 26.979 Q
20 Galen Carter (USA) United States of America 4:48.227 27.346 Q
21 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 4:48.618 27.737 Q
22 Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing Dh 4:48.978 28.097 Q
23 Hugo Langevin (Can) Team Canada 4:50.379 29.498 Q
24 Mitchell O'Keefe (Can) Team Canada - B 4:53.771 32.89  Q
25 Ross Wilcox (GBr) Great Britain 4:54.680 33.799 Q
26 Chris Bennett (Can) Team Canada - B 4:55.725 34.844 Q
27 Lee Jackson (Can) Team Canada 4:56.104 35.223 Q
28 Francisco Matias (Chi) Chile 5:01.985 41.104 Q
29 Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia 5:04.103 43.222 Q
30 Matt Hardwick (Can) Team Canada 5:07.101 46.22  Q
31 Kelln Wyatt (Can) Team Canada - B 5:11.764 50.883 Q
32 Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 5:36.988 1:16.107 Q
33 Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain 5:46.566 1:25.685 Q
34 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 7:16.964 2:56.083 Q
35 Benjamin Despres-Morin (Can) Team Canada - B 9:35.351 5:14.470 Q
DNF Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing                 Q
DNF Bowen Irvine (Can) Team Canada - B                 Q
DNS George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
DNS Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login