Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 9/13 16:37 pm - Mont-Sainte-Anne: Elite Men DH seeding results, Smith sets best time


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/13
 

Results from the seeding run at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:05.183 0        Q
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:06.280 1.097 Q
3 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:07.828 2.645 Q
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:07.911 2.728 Q
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:08.340 3.157 Q
6 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:09.073 3.890 Q
7 Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur 4:10.085 4.902 Q
8 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:10.213 5.030 Q
9 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing Dh 4:10.539 5.356 Q
10 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:10.629 5.446 Q
11 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:11.035 5.852 Q
12 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:11.258 6.075 Q
13 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:11.500 6.317 Q
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:12.900 7.717 Q
15 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:13.027 7.844 Q
16 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:13.771 8.588 Q
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:14.519 9.336 Q
18 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:15.150 9.967 Q
19 Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:15.329 10.146 Q
20 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 4:15.357 10.174 Q
21 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 4:15.587 10.404 Q
22 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:15.750 10.567 Q
23 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 4:15.889 10.706 Q
24 Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:16.319 11.136 Q
25 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team 4:16.705 11.522 Q
26 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees 4:17.077 11.894 Q
27 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:17.602 12.419 Q
28 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:17.811 12.628 Q
29 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:17.934 12.751 Q
30 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:18.246 13.063 Q
31 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:18.253 13.070 Q
32 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:18.443 13.260 Q
33 Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:18.740 13.557 Q
34 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:18.785 13.602 Q
35 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:20.056 14.873 Q
36 Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:20.069 14.886 Q
37 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona 4:20.262 15.079 Q
38 Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team 4:20.680 15.497 Q
39 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:20.973 15.790 Q
40 Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing 4:21.046 15.863 Q
41 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:21.734 16.551 Q
42 Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense 4:22.575 17.392 Q
43 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 4:22.636 17.453 Q
44 Harry Heath (GBr) 4:22.753 17.570 Q
45 Remi Gauvin (Can) 4:22.754 17.571 Q
46 Jack Reading (GBr) 4:23.337 18.154 Q
47 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:23.994 18.811 Q
48 Kyle Sangers (Can) 4:24.244 19.061 Q
49 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:24.760 19.577 Q
50 Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle by Trek 4:24.834 19.651 Q
51 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 4:25.230 20.047 Q
52 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:25.246 20.063 Q
53 Scott Mears (GBr) 4:25.732 20.549 Q
54 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:25.938 20.755 Q
55 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:25.949 20.766 Q
56 Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl) 4:26.019 20.836 Q
57 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:26.348 21.165 Q
58 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR 4:26.658 21.475 Q
59 Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:26.906 21.723 Q
60 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:26.960 21.777 Q
61 Jono Jones (GBr) 4:27.790 22.607 Q
62 Lars Peyer (Sui) SC Intense 4:27.807 22.624 Q
63 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:28.634 23.451 Q
64 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) GT / 360 Degrees 4:28.728 23.545 Q
65 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil CK Racing Evian 4:28.774 23.591 Q
66 Matthew Walker (NZl) 4:28.991 23.808 Q
67 David Mcmillan (Aus) 4:29.260 24.077 Q
68 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 4:29.269 24.086 Q
69 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:29.285 24.102 Q
70 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:29.296 24.113 Q
71 Samuel Thibault (Can) 4:29.529 24.346 Q
72 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) 4:29.935 24.752 Q
73 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 4:30.199 25.016 Q
74 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:30.239 25.056 Q
75 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project 4:30.736 25.553 Q
76 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:30.933 25.750 Q
77 Edward Masters (NZl) 4:31.815 26.632 Q
78 Rob Fraser (Can) 4:32.544 27.361 Q
79 Benjamin Staehle (Fra) 4:32.970 27.787 Q
80 Oliver Morris (GBr) 4:34.055 28.872 Q
81 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:34.296 29.113  
82 George Belk (GBr) 4:34.754 29.571  
83 Oliwer Kangas (Swe) 4:35.265 30.082  
84 Trevor Parson (USA) 4:36.767 31.584  
85 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:37.458 32.275  
86 Josh Lewis (GBr) 4:39.917 34.734  
87 Jose Villalobos (CRc) 4:40.087 34.904  
88 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) 4:41.908 36.725  
89 Ray Syron (USA) 4:42.115 36.932  
90 Will Soffe (GBr) 4:43.121 37.938  
91 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 4:43.242 38.059  
92 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 4:43.287 38.104  
93 Chris Barlin (Aus) 4:43.303 38.120
 
94 Richard Rude Jr* (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 4:43.885 38.702  
95 Cody Warren (USA) 4:44.880 39.697  
96 Basil Weber (Sui) 4:44.958 39.775  
97 Charlie Sponsel (USA) 4:48.953 43.770  
98 Ivan Ortiz (Ecu) 4:49.386 44.203  
99 Ryan Burney (USA) 4:49.576 44.393  
100 Jesse Beare (Aus) 4:49.867 44.684  
101 Benoit Rioux (Can) 4:54.323 49.140  
102 Angus Maddern (Aus) 4:55.550 50.367  
103 James Frost (Can) 11:46.788 7:41.605  
DNF Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur
DNF Lachlan Mckillop (Aus)
DNF Christopher Gallagher (GBr)
DNS Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)
DNS Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
DNS Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)
DNS Julien Laramee (Can)
DNS Hans Lambert (Can)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login