Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 18/13 22:10 pm - Women's Road World Cup 7: Vargarda photos and results


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/13
 

Results from the Women's World Cup #7 in Vargarda, Sweden

 

photo

Marianne Vos wins

 

 

Photo gallery

 

Vårgårda World Cup, 132 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 3:26:41
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano
4 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon all s.t.
5 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:25
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:48
7 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 1:22
8 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
9 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS both s.t.
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:03
11 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano 9:00
12 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant
14 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo
17 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
18 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 9:03
20 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
21 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
23 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australia
24 Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
25 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO
26 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team all s.t.
27 Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden 9:07
28 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
29 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 10:15
30 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 12:23
31 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
32 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO
33 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway
34 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO
35 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
36 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
37 Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
38 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
39 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS
40 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
41 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
42 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
43 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
44 Esra Tromp (Ned) Argos-Shimano
45 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
46 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
47 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO
48 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant
50 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
51 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia
52 Lucy Garner (GBr) Argos-Shimano
53 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
54 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
55 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
56 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
57 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Argos-Shimano
58 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
59 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
60 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
61 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant all s.t.
62 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 12:30
63 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team s.t.
64 Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor) Norway 17:53
65 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Finland 17:57
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNF Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
DNF Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
DNF Carolin Rodriguez Guiterrez (Mex) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team
DNF Melanie Späth (Irl) Team TIBCO
DNF Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green
DNF Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Emily Roper (Aus) Australia
DNF Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australia
DNF Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
DNF Rakel Henriksen (Nor) Norway
DNF Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) Norway
DNF Thrude Karlsen Natholmen (Nor) Norway
DNF Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland
DNF Sini Savolainen (Fin) Finland
DNF Jaana Hyvärinen (Fin) Finland
DNF Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland
DNF Malin Rydlund (Swe) Sweden
DNF Malin Wallin (Swe) Sweden
DNF Emma Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden
DNF Tilina Levin (Swe) Sweden
DNS Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNS Beata Sandström (Swe) Sweden
 
World Cup rankings
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 354 pts
2 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS 252
3 Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 224
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 156
5 Anna van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 123
6 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 86
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Argos-Shimano 80
8 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 75
9 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 69
10 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 59
11 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano 58
12 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 58
13 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 55
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 48
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS 45
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 44
17 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 44
18 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS 43
19 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 40
20 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO 38
21 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 36
22 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK 36
23 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 35
24 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 35
25 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 35
26 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 33
27 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 30
28 Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 30
29 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 27
30 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant 27
31 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 27
32 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 27
33 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS 25
33 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS 25
35 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 25
36 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 24
37 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 24
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana 24
39 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle Honda 23
40 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 22
41 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 21
42 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 20
43 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Argos-Shimano 20
44 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 18
45 Amber Neben (USA) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 18
46 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 16
47 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 16
48 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 16
49 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabobank Liv/Giant 16
50 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 15
50 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 15
50 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 15
53 Amy Cure (Aus) Australia 15
54 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 15
55 Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australia 14
55 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia 14
55 Emily Roper (Aus) Australia 14
58 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 14
59 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 13
60 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 12
60 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 12
62 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 11
62 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 11
64 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 11
65 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Argos-Shimano 10
65 Esra Tromp (Ned) Argos-Shimano 10
67 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion-Kallisto 10
68 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 9
68 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 9
68 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 9
71 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda 9
72 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 9
73 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
73 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
73 Mirella Ehrin (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
73 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
73 Hanna Helamb (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
73 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green 8
79 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Team Polaris 8
80 Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor) Norway 7
80 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway 7
80 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) Norway 7
80 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway 7
80 Hildegunn Hovdenak (Nor) Norway 7
85 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 7
86 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink 7
87 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Liv/Giant 7
88 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 6
88 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 6
88 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 6
88 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 6
92 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox 6
93 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas 6
94 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 5
95 Roxane Fournier (Fra) France 4
96 Annelies Dom (Bel) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata 4
97 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 3
98 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabobank Liv/Giant 3
99 Ashlynn van Baarle (Ned) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team 2
100 Lucie Pader (Fra) Bourgogne-Pro Dialog 2
101 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 1
102 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1
103 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Polaris 1

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login