Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 26/13 20:46 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/13
 

Results from the third stage in Spain

Stage 3: Vigo to Mirador de Lobeira to Vilagarcía de Arousa, 184.8 km
1 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 4:30:18
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:03
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha all s.t.
14 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling 0:13
15 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
17 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
20 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
25 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
26 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
27 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
29 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
31 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
32 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
35 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:24
36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
38 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step all s.t.
39 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 0:29
40 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
42 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
44 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
45 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
46 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
47 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura all s.t.
48 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33
49 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:37
50 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:41
51 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:44
52 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 0:48
53 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:51
54 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
55 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
57 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural all s.t.
58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 1:03
59 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha both s.t.
61 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 1:11
62 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
64 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
65 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:15
66 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:23
67 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team s.t.
68 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:23
69 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:26
70 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
71 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:37
72 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard s.t.
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:48
74 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:51
75 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
76 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 2:11
77 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 2:19
78 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:22
79 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 2:24
80 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step s.t.
81 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:26
82 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE both s.t.
84 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:55
85 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
86 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling all s.t.
88 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 2:59
89 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:59
90 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:04
91 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 3:44
92 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
93 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol
94 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
95 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
96 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
97 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
98 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:10
99 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard all s.t.
102 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 4:16
103 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 4:51
104 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
105 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
106 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
108 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
110 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
111 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
113 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
114 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
115 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling
116 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
117 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
118 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
120 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff all s.t.
121 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 5:18
122 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:40
123 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
125 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
126 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
127 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
128 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
129 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling
130 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
131 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
133 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
136 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
137 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:12
138 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 6:24
139 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard all s.t.
140 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
141 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
142 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ
145 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
146 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
148 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
149 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
150 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
151 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
152 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
154 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6:30
155 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha s.t.
156 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:42
157 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
158 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 8:36
159 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 11:55
160 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
161 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
162 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
163 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
164 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
165 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
166 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
167 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
168 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
169 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural
171 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
172 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
173 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
174 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
176 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:54
177 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 12:55
178 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
179 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
180 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
181 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
182 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
183 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha
185 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
186 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
187 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
188 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
189 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
190 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
191 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
192 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
193 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
194 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE all s.t.
195 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 13:52
196 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:55
 
GC
1 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 9:37:40
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:03
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:11
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:13
5 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 0:23
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:24
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:25
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:35
9 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 0:44
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:45
11 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura s.t.
12 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:48
13 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:49
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
15 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:52
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
17 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:56
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha s.t.
19 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:56
20 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:01
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:07
22 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:09
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:12
24 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:18
25 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:19
26 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:27
27 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
29 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:29
30 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:33
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 1:38
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 1:44
34 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:47
35 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49
36 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:55
37 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 1:59
38 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 2:06
39 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 2:18
40 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:20
41 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:46
42 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 2:49
43 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:54
44 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling 3:02
45 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 3:04
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 3:37
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:40
48 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 3:42
49 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:54
50 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural 4:04
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 4:10
52 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:03
53 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:39
54 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:59
55 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 6:01
56 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 6:12
57 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6:13
58 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:43
59 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 6:48
60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:52
61 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7:00
62 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:17
63 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 7:18
64 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 7:26
65 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 7:32
66 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:51
67 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:51
68 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:33
69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 8:47
70 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:01
71 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 9:02
72 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 9:24
73 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 9:28
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 9:55
75 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 9:55
76 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 10:08
77 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 10:17
78 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10:19
79 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:20
80 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:51
81 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 10:56
82 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 11:05
83 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 11:22
84 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 11:31
85 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
86 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 11:39
87 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:47
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 12:21
89 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 12:46
90 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 12:56
91 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 12:57
92 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:10
93 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 13:13
94 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 13:14
95 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:23
96 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:28
97 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:36
98 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 13:51
99 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 13:52
100 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 13:59
101 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 14:08
102 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 14:13
103 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:18
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 14:37
105 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 14:40
106 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 14:40
107 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:46
108 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 14:54
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:54
110 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 14:56
111 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 15:10
112 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 15:10
113 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha 15:11
114 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 15:16
115 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 15:17
116 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 15:24
117 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:37
118 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 15:45
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15:46
120 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 16:04
121 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 16:19
122 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:23
123 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol 16:25
124 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 16:25
125 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 16:37
126 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 16:40
127 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 16:45
128 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
129 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 16:48
130 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE s.t.
131 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:55
132 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 16:59
133 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:14
134 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 17:17
135 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:18
136 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 17:37
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 17:44
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 17:48
139 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 17:58
140 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:00
141 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 18:09
142 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:12
143 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 18:24
144 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
145 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18:32
146 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 18:33
147 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:46
148 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 18:54
149 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:55
150 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 18:58
151 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 19:15
152 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 19:27
153 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
154 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 19:28
155 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 19:29
156 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 19:37
157 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 19:48
158 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 19:55
159 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:00
160 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 20:01
161 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20:05
162 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 20:11
163 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 20:15
164 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 20:54
165 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha 21:37
166 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:42
167 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 21:43
168 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 22:06
169 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 23:19
170 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 23:19
171 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 23:19
172 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 24:15
173 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff s.t.
174 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:27
175 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 24:29
176 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 24:33
177 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 24:35
178 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 24:43
179 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24:48
180 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 24:55
181 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 25:06
182 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 26:07
183 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26:08
184 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 26:25
185 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 26:28
186 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural 26:53
187 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 27:15
188 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 27:26
189 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27:38
190 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:43
191 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27:53
192 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 28:17
193 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 28:54
194 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:10
195 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 29:48
196 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 34:32


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login