Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 28/13 13:11 pm - Track Nationals: Day 1, session 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/13
 

Results from the morning session races on theh first day of racing at Track National Championships in Dieppe, NB

Sprint - Qualifying
 
Elite Women
1 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario) 12.778
2 Sara Byers (Team Ontario) 13.223
3 Audrey Labrie (Equipe Du Quebec) 13.485
4 Meika Ellis (Juventus) 13.540
5 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick) 13.937
 
Junior Men
1 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 11.471
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe Du Quebec) 11.724
3 Jeremie Lacasse (Team Ontario) 11.831
4 Eric Macdonald (Team Ontario) 12.241
5 Andrew Grant (Russ Hays) 12.343
6 Simon Ouellet (Equipe Du Quebec) 12.374
7 James Orton (Team CHCH) 12.476
8 Lukas Adomonis (Team Alberta) 12.561
9 Devin Doiron (Atlantic CC) 12.590
10 Roussel Julien (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 12.703
11 Daniel Nesbitt (CHCH) 13.425
 
Elite Men
1 Hugo Barrette (Equipe Du Quebec) 10.887
2 Joakim Albert (Equipe Du Quebec) 11.126
3 Vincent De Haitre (Team Ontario) 11.273
4 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH) 11.501
5 Joel Archambault (Multisports Keurig) 11.679
6 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 11.789
7 Evan Carey (Russ Hays / Accent I) 12.115
8 Khyl Orser (Pacific Cycling Cent) 12.612
 
Junior Women
1 Kristen Sears (Team Ontario) 13.310
2 Ariane Bonhomme (Equipe Du Quebec) 13.590
3 Catherine Ouellette (Equipe Du Quebec) 13.678
4 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 13.899
5 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 14.256
6 Myriam Burton (Ontario) 15.391



Team Pursuit - Qualifying
 
U17 Men
1 Team Ontario (Cameron Mason/Connor Byway/Derek Gee) 3:43.612
2 Team CHCH (Jesse Schultz/Miles Eastwood/Jordann Jones) 3:44.011
3 Alberta / BC U17 Men (John Willcox/Mason Burtnik/Evan Burtnik) 3:54.345
4 FCV Team Attack A (Lucas Taylor/Ian Currie/Bayley Simpson) 3:54.425
5 FCV Team Attack B (Logan Mcintyre/Nick Wammes/Kevin Wattier) 4:13.694
 
Junior/Elite Men
1 Cycling BC/Quebec (Adam Reddy/Alexander Cataford/Remi Pelletier Roy/Aidan Caves) 4:31.019
2 Team CHCH (Adam Jamieson/James Orton/Simon Fothergill/Martin Rupes) 4:44.340
3 Equipe du Quebec (Marc Antoine Noel/Fabien Parent/Guillaume Roussel/Simon Ouellet) 4:47.616
 
Junior/Elite Women
1 Team A (Allison Beveridge/Tara Whitten/Kirsti Lay/Kinley Gibson) 5:00.579
2 Cycling BC (Gillian Carleton/Stephanie Roorda/Laura Brown/Brenna Pauly) 5:16.420
3 Equipe du Quebec W (Noemie Armstrong/Ariane Bonhomme/Catherine Ouellette/Marie- Eve Poisson) 5:26.045

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login