Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 31/13 14:22 pm - Women's World Cup: GP de Plouay-Bretagne, Canuel 5th


Posted by Editoress on 08/31/13
 

Results from the final Women's World Cup today in France.  Marianne Vos (Rabobank-Liv Giant) won, also taking teh World Cup overall.

Karol-ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) finished 5th, 1:35 behind the winner.

 

Plouay 135 km
1 Marianne Vos (Rabobank-Liv Giant) 3:26:18
2 Emma Johansson (Orica - AIS) at 0:12
3 Anna van der Breggen (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team) 0:17
4 Alena Amialiusik (Be Pink) 1:27
5 Karol-ann Canuel (Vienne Futuroscope) 1:35
6 Lucinda Brand (Rabobank-Liv Giant) 3:56
7 Noemi Cantele (Be Pink)
8 Tatiana Antoshina (MCipollini-Giordana)
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Rabobank-Liv Giant)
10 Rossella Ratto (Hitec Products UCK)
11 Elena Cecchini (Faren-Let's Go Finland)
12 Megan Guarnier (Rabobank-Liv Giant)
13 Iris Slappendel (Rabobank-Liv Giant)
14 Christine Majerus (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Orica - AIS)
16 Roxane Knetemann (Rabobank-Liv Giant)
17 Alexia Muffat (Lointek)
18 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
19 Annelies Van Doorslaer (CyclelivePLUS-Zannata Ladies Team)
20 Evelyn Stevens (Team Specialized- lululemon)
21 Audrey Cordon (Vienne Futuroscope)
22 Claudia Häusler (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
23 Carlee Taylor (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
24 Elizabeth Armitstead (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
25 Susanna Zorzi (Faren-Let's Go Finland)
26 Elena Kuchinskaya (RusVelo)
27 Fabiana Luperini (Faren-Let's Go Finland) all s.t.
28 Marta Tagliaferro (MCipollini-Giordana) 4:28
29 Valentina Scandolara (MCipollini-Giordana) 4:34
30 Jasmin Glaesser (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
31 Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Faren-Let's Go Finland)
32 Dalia Muccioli (Be Pink)
33 Belen Lopez (Lointek)
34 Elise Delzenne (Bourgogne - Pro Dialog)
35 Chantal Blaak (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
36 Trixi Worrack (Team Specialized- lululemon)
37 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Bizkaia-Durango)
38 Valentina Carretta (MCipollini-Giordana)
39 Melanie Bravard
40 Aude Biannic (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
41 Edwige Pitel (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) all s.t.
42 Jessie Daams (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team) 8:58
43 Natalia Boyarskaya 9:25
44 Anna Potokina (Lointek) 10:21
45 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Hitec Products UCK) 10:29
46 Oxana Kozonchuk (RusVelo)
47 Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
48 Georgia Williams (Be Pink)
49 Nina Kessler (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
50 Anastasiya Chulkova (RusVelo)
51 Marijn De Vries (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
52 Rachel Neylan (Hitec Products UCK)
53 Shara Gillow (Orica - AIS)
54 Pascale Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope) all s.t.
OTL Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Lointek)
OTL RUIZ Sheyla Gutiérrez (Lointek)
OTL Emma Crum (Lointek)
OTL Anna Zavershinskaya
OTL Julia Martisova (Chirio Forno d'Asolo)
OTL Alexandra Burchenkova (RusVelo)
OTL Roxane Fournier
OTL Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Bizkaia-Durango)
OTL Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Bizkaia-Durango)
OTL Anna Sanchis Chafer (Bizkaia-Durango)
OTL Anna Zita Maria Stricker (MCipollini-Giordana)
OTL Fanny Riberot (Lointek)
OTL Miriam Bjørnsrud (Hitec Products UCK)
OTL Annelies Dom (CyclelivePLUS-Zannata Ladies Team)
OTL Vera Koedooder (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
OTL Julia Soek (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
OTL Giuseppina Grassi (Faren-Let's Go Finland)
OTL Veronica Cornolti (Servetto Footon)
OTL Sungeun Gu (Orica - AIS)
OTL Marieke Van Wanroij (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
OTL Adrie Visser (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
OTL Emma Trott (Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team)
OTL Sharon Laws (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
OTL Kaat Hannes (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
OTL Emma Marcelli (Team Pratomagno Women)
OTL Marina Lari (Servetto Footon)
DNF Svetlana Stolbova (Team Pratomagno Women)
DNF Aurore Verhoeven (Team Futurumshop.nl)
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNF Monique van de Ree (CyclelivePLUS-Zannata Ladies Team)
DNF Lieselot Decroix (CyclelivePLUS-Zannata Ladies Team)
DNF Doris Schweizer (Be Pink)
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Be Pink)
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Hitec Products UCK)
DNF Melissa Hoskins (Orica - AIS)
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Sengers Ladies Cycling Team)
DNF Aizhan Zhaparova (RusVelo)
DNF Jennifer Letue (Vienne Futuroscope)
DNF Amelie Rivat (Vienne Futuroscope)
DNF Sandrine Bideau (Vienne Futuroscope)
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Faren-Let's Go Finland)
DNF Carmen Small (Team Specialized- lululemon)
DNF Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO - To The Top)
DNF Marion Rousse (Lotto Belisol Ladies)
DNF Chloe Hosking (Hitec Products UCK)
DNF Amanda Spratt (Orica - AIS)
DNF Isabella Ferrari (Servetto Footon)
DNF Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized- lululemon)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login