Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 1/13 12:59 pm - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/13
 

Results and GC after the first 2 stages of the Green Mountain Stage race in Vermont

Stage 1 results
Stage 2 results

Women 1/2/3
1 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 2:45:03
2 Amy Bevilacqua (independent) at 0:08
3 Paolina Allan (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) 0:36
4 Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 0:48
5 Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 0:48
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX) 1:12
7 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) 1:13
8 Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 1:19
9 Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling) 1:19
10 Anneliese Haines (CRCA/ BH Comedy Central) 1:24
11 Jennifer Stephenson (IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 1:24
12 Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:26
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 1:26
14 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 1:28
15 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 1:30
16 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 1:33
17 Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media) 1:39
18 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom) 1:49
19 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 1:51
20 Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:52
21 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 1:57
22 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 1:57
23 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 2:11
24 Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 2:30
25 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 2:32
26 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 2:45
27 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes) 3:11
28 Caryl Gale (DENOS WONDER WHEEL) 7:07
29 Julia Farrell (MVP Health Care Cycling) 10:57
30 Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 20:12
31 Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium) 20:21
 
Men Pro/1
1 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 2:54:19
2 Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) at 0:02
3 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 0:03
4 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING) 0:06
5 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:18
6 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays pb Accent Inns) 0:21
7 Brendan Housler (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:22
8 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale) 0:26
9 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:27
10 James Schurman (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:27
11 Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:32
12 Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:39
13 Philip Wong (CCB Racing) 0:41
14 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:43
15 Andrew Seitz (Panther/Bakehouse Granola) 0:43
16 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:44
17 Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 0:45
18 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:45
19 John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 0:47
20 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:49
21 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:50
22 Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing) 0:50
23 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles) 0:51
24 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 0:51
25 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:51
26 Jacob Mueller (Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin) 0:53
27 Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T) 0:59
28 Sean Barrie (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES) 0:59
29 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel) 1:00
30 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:01
31 Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:01
32 Dylan Pudiak (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 1:01
33 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 1:02
34 Jonathan D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 1:02
35 Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur) 1:04
36 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 1:05
37 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 1:06
38 Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home) 1:08
39 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:08
40 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 1:09
41 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 1:10
42 Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 1:10
43 Patrick Kos (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 1:10
44 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles) 1:13
45 Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 1:13
46 Alexis Cartier (Iris) 1:13
47 Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 1:14
48 Thomas Schubert (TD3Devo p/b Airgas) 1:14
49 Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 1:15
50 Jacob Tremblay (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 1:18
51 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 1:18
52 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca) 1:20
53 Yohan Patry (Ekoi-Devinci) 1:20
54 Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi devinci) 1:22
55 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 1:23
56 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 1:24
57 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 1:24
58 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:24
59 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling) 1:29
60 Garrett Olsen (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES) 1:29
61 Jacob Hill (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 1:29
62 Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:29
63 Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:30
64 Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci) 1:32
65 Antoine Matteau (ekoi/DEVINCI) 1:32
66 John Hunter (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 1:32
67 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 1:32
68 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:34
69 Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 1:38
70 Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station) 1:40
71 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 1:45
72 John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:48
73 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 1:49
74 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 1:49
75 Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 1:53
76 Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 1:55
77 Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 1:59
78 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling) 2:11
79 Jerome Townsend (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 2:12
80 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Iris) 2:14
81 Erik Lyman (Veloselect) 3:54
82 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 4:36
83 James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves) 7:05
84 Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing) 8:04
85 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team) 8:05
86 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 10:27
87 William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling) 10:41
88 Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 10:48
89 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 12:04
90 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing) 12:21
91 Dylan McNicholas (CCB RACING) 15:19
92 Wes Kline (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 23:33
93 Zac Felpel (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 25:24
94 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13) 34:03
95 Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 34:27
 
Junior Men
1 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 2:16:57
2 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) at 0:02
3 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc) 0:06
4 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario) 0:06
5 James Knox (Bayhill Capital) 0:16
6 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 0:19
7 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 0:19
8 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee) 0:37
9 Edward Walsh (JAVA BLEND RACING) 0:38
10 Chad Young (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 0:40
11 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 0:48
12 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream Craddock Junior Development) 0:52
13 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists) 0:54
14 Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 0:55
15 Jonah Meadvancort (Genesee Valley Cycling Club) 0:57
16 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 1:06
17 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 1:06
18 Samuel Morkal-Williams (CRCA/Jr Development) 1:08
19 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo) 1:14
20 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Jr Development) 1:19
21 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 1:23
22 Adam Roberge (quillicot) 1:25
23 Eric Johnston (Simcoe Cycling) 1:32
24 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school) 1:32
25 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 1:36
26 Michael Owens (Dealer.com-EverBank) 1:44
27 Raymond (RJ) Reisen (Skylands Cycling) 1:51
28 Vincent Désilet-Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 1:57
29 Ian Whaley (Bethel Cycle) 1:59
30 Wyatt Drake (FARM TEAM CYCLING) 2:08
31 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 2:12
32 Alec Cunningham (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 4:53
33 Alec Ratzell (Young Medalists) 4:57
34 Ian Keough (BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle) 5:07
35 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle) 5:26
36 Phillip Truppelli (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 5:34
37 Louis Dallaire (Andre Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 6:35
38 Matthew Owens (Dealer.com-EverBank) 8:07
39 Case Butler (C.F. Racing) 12:18
40 Kevin Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 12:35
41 PJ Granigan (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 12:40
42 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital P/b Corner Cycle) 18:50
43 Maxwell Godbey (Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle) 19:06
44 Andreas Katehis (CRCA/Jr Development) 20:08
45 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists) 20:51
46 Alexandre East (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 21:54
47 Noah Barrow (KMS Development Team) 22:13
48 John Clark (Young Medalists) 22:22
49 Patrick Bauer-Blank (Minuteman Road Club) 22:53
50 Alden Suokko (KMS Development Team) 22:56
51 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 23:49
52 Liam Holowesko (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 24:56
53 Graham Roeber (Base36 cycling) 29:11
54 Zachary Curtis (BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling) 35:40
55 Mason Ziedonis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 39:18
56 Ethan Young-Kershaw (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 39:28
 
Men 40+
1 Mike Barton (Mason Racing / Strava) 2:18:59
2 Don Sproull (Ind) at 0:06
3 David Gazsi (TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 0:09
4 Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 0:16
5 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall) 0:16
6 Roger Aspholm (Finkraft Cycling Team) 0:28
7 Fred Reidenbach (HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.) 0:30
8 Andreas Runggatscher (FinKraft Cycling Team) 0:31
9 Louis Bregou (Mason Racing) 0:32
10 Will Letendre (Mason Racing) 0:36
11 David Connery (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 0:37
12 Robert Lyons (FinKraft Cycling Team) 0:37
13 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) 0:38
14 Cary Moretti (TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 0:40
15 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 0:41
16 Ron Bourgoin (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 0:45
17 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 0:53
18 David Taylor (CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse) 1:05
19 Kevin Molloy (CRCA) 1:05
20 Herb Jimenez (FinKraft Cycling Team) 1:06
21 David Hildebrand (Expowheelmen) 1:07
22 Gary Aspnes (CCB Racing) 1:10
23 Bill Shattuck (Corner Cycle) 1:12
24 Richard Batten (minuteman road club) 1:13
25 Keith Hala (FinKraft Cycling Team) 1:13
26 Andrew Boxer (First Stop / Vermont Castings) 1:14
27 Jeff Lee (Arc En Ciel) 1:15
28 Stephan Marcoux (BIKEMAN.COM) 1:15
29 Dale Danner (RidewithRendall) 1:17
30 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions) 1:21
31 Graeme Peppler (West of Quebec Wheelers) 1:23
32 Theodor Schnaufer (Once Again Nut Butter/LCC) 1:29
33 Gregg Galletta (CRCA / BH Comedy Central) 1:29
34 Steven Taggart (Team Bicycle Doctor) 1:30
35 Todd Burns (Nantucket Velo) 1:33
36 David Gray (GS Panache) 1:34
37 John Landino (DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL) 1:40
38 Brian Kozeliski (Wolverine-ACFSores.com) 1:41
39 Kieran Andrews (West Quebec Wheelers) 1:45
40 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 1:48
41 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions) 1:50
42 Scott Barger (Athens Velo Club) 1:51
43 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 1:58
44 Marc Booth (Midweek cycling team) 2:04
45 Gary Weinstein (team tdi zuck) 2:05
46 David Kirkpatrick (The November Bicycles Road Trip) 2:06
47 Terry Slifer (Queen City Cycling/PB Triple C Brewing) 2:08
48 Craig Kennedy (Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc) 2:10
49 Mitchell Jacaruso (Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes) 2:15
50 Alan Cote (Bikereg.com) 2:17
51 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) 2:20
52 Andrew Williams (RUUD Racing / TVC) 2:22
53 Matt Spence (Burris Logistics) 2:56
54 Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club) 3:11
55 Taylor Hubbard (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 4:09
56 Chris Mooney (Liberty Cycle) 4:11
57 Marc Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo) 5:02
58 Chris Kiziak (SOUND SOLUTIONS) 5:23
59 Jeff Brown (cyclocrossworld.com) 5:25
60 Doug Blades (Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport) 5:27
61 Michael Elmore (GMBC/Synergy Fitness) 6:27
62 Alan Korhonen (Synergy) 12:09
63 Tom Horrocks (X-Men Cycling) 13:11
64 Dennis Penny (Thru-It-All Cycling) 14:05
65 Andrew Hannaford (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 14:43
66 Mark Caron (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 17:08
67 Rick J. Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers) 23:04
68 Ron Short (Pro Pedals Cycling Team) 29:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login