Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 1/13 17:04 pm - Track Nationals Day 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/13
 

Results from Track Nationals Day 4  (August 31st) in Dieppe, NB

U17 Women Omnium
 
Pursuit
1 Naomi Desousa (Team CHCH) 2:49.484
2 Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 2:51.217
3 Ruby West (Team CHCH) 2:51.839
4 Katherine Maine (OBC) 2:55.608
5 Veronique Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 2:56.747
6 Hillary Lowry (Team CHCH) 2:57.771
7 Keltie Campbell (Team Ontario) 3:01.943
8 Mélyssa Fortin (Vcl André Cycle) 3:03.155
9 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 3:03.706
DNS Marie-Alexandre Lemire (CC Les Cuisses Or)
DNS Anna Talman (Team Alberta)
 
500TT
1 Veronique Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 39.610
2 Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 41.000
3 Naomi Desousa (Team CHCH) 41.614
4 Katherine Maine (OBC) 41.621
5 Mélyssa Fortin (Vcl André Cycle) 42.021
6 Ruby West (Team CHCH) 42.205
7 Hillary Lowry (Team CHCH) 42.785
8 Keltie Campbell (Team Ontario) 42.793
9 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 44.601
 
Final Standings
1 Veronique Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 10 pts
2 Naomi Desousa (Team CHCH) 12
3 Mary Clare Holton (Team Ontario) 13
4 Katherine Maine (OBC) 18
5 Ruby West (Team CHCH) 19
6 Mélyssa Fortin (Vcl André Cycle) 26
7 Hillary Lowry (Team CHCH) 28
8 Keltie Campbell (Team Ontario) 30
9 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 37
DNF Marie-Alexandre Lemire (CC Les Cuisses Or)
DNF Anna Talman (Team Alberta)
 
U17 Men Omnium
 
Pursuit
1 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 2:28.477
2 Evan Burtnik (Team Alberta) 2:28.865
3 Derek Gee (Team Ontario) 2:29.564
4 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH) 2:31.147
5 Jesse Schultz (Team CHCH) 2:32.629
6 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 2:33.418
7 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 2:34.381
8 John Willcox (Cycling BC) 2:36.536
9 Mason Burtnik (Team Alberta) 2:39.006
10 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 2:40.311
11 Jordann Jones (Team CHCH) 2:40.890
12 Dustin King (OBC) 2:41.971
13 Kevin Wattier (FCV-Team Attack) 2:43.930
14 Ian Currie (FCV-Team Attack) 2:43.950
15 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 2:44.103
16 Nick Wammes (FCV-Team Attack) 2:44.335
17 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 2:44.744
18 Lucas Taylor (FCV Team Attack) 2:46.060
19 Luc Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 2:54.681
20 Logan Mcintyre (FCV Team Attack) 2:54.843
21 Alexandre Lynch (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 3:06.930
 
Kilo
1 Evan Burtnik (Team Alberta) 1:10.919
2 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 1:11.236
3 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 1:12.747
4 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 1:12.891
5 Jesse Schultz (Team CHCH) 1:13.671
6 Derek Gee (Team Ontario) 1:13.851
7 John Willcox (Cycling BC) 1:13.882
8 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH) 1:13.894
9 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 1:16.214
10 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 1:16.271
11 Mason Burtnik (Team Alberta) 1:17.266
12 Jordann Jones (Team CHCH) 1:17.551
13 Ian Currie (FCV-Team Attack) 1:18.728
14 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 1:18.782
15 Luc Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 1:18.820
16 Dustin King (OBC) 1:18.843
17 Kevin Wattier (FCV-Team Attack) 1:18.963
18 Lucas Taylor (FCV Team Attack) 1:19.011
19 Nick Wammes (FCV-Team Attack) 1:21.374
20 Logan Mcintyre (FCV Team Attack) 1:24.230
21 Alexandre Lynch (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 1:30.101
 
Final Standings
1 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 7
2 Evan Burtnik (Team Alberta) 8
3 Derek Gee (Team Ontario) 17
4 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 18
5 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Equipe du Quebec) 20
6 Jesse Schultz (Team CHCH) 33
7 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH) 34
8 John Willcox (Cycling BC) 34
9 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 34
10 Mason Burtnik (Team Alberta) 41
11 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 47
12 Ian Currie (FCV-Team Attack) 49
13 Dustin King (OBC) 51
14 Jordann Jones (Team CHCH) 52
15 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 54
16 Lucas Taylor (FCV Team Attack) 62
17 Kevin Wattier (FCV-Team Attack) 65
18 Luc Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 67
19 Nick Wammes (FCV-Team Attack) 70
20 Logan Mcintyre (FCV Team Attack) 78
21 Alexandre Lynch (Atlantic Cycling Cen) 83
 
Elite Women Omnium
 
Elimination
1 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
2 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Clu)
3 Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
4 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)
5 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC)
6 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario)
7 Audrey Labrie (Equipe du Quebec)
8 Joanie Caron (Primal Prowomen)
9 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
10 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda)
11 Sara Byers (Team Ontario)
12 Catherine Couture (Gsd-Gestion-Kallisto)
13 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick)
14 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario)
15 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada)
16 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH)
17 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Team Ontario)
 
Pursuit
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 3:45.004
2 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Clu) 3:47.653
3 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 3:52.858
4 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 3:58.025
5 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 4:01.987
6 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 4:03.800
7 Audrey Labrie (Equipe du Quebec) 4:09.746
8 Sara Byers (Team Ontario) 4:10.626
9 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) 4:11.099
10 Joanie Caron (Primal Prowomen) 4:15.014
11 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario) 4:15.886
12 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 4:17.364
13 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 4:20.067
14 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Team Ontario) 4:22.265
15 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada) 4:22.869
16 Meika Ellis (Juventus) 4:24.065
17 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick) 4:25.498
18 Catherine Couture (Gsd-Gestion-Kallisto) 4:41.175
 
Scratch Race
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC)
2 Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
3 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC)
4 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Clu)
5 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
6 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario)
7 Joanie Caron (Primal Prowomen)
8 Audrey Labrie (Equipe du Quebec)
9 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
10 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada)
11 Sara Byers (Team Ontario)
12 Catherine Couture (Gsd-Gestion-Kallisto)
13 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick)
14 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario)
15 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda)
16 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH)
17 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Team Ontario)
 
500 TT
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 37.368
2 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 38.095
3 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Clu) 38.487
4 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 38.542
5 Sara Byers (Team Ontario) 38.681
6 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 39.629
7 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario) 39.729
8 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 40.707
9 Meika Ellis (Juventus) 40.713
10 Audrey Labrie (Equipe du Quebec) 40.742
11 Joanie Caron (Primal Prowomen) 41.066
12 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada) 41.321
13 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) 41.497
14 Catherine Couture (Gsd-Gestion-Kallisto) 41.749
15 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick) 42.132
16 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 42.911
17 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Team Ontario) 44.515
18 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 45.725
 
Final Standings
1 Gillian Carleton (Cycling BC) 13 pts
2 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 17
3 Tara Whitten (Velocity Cycling Clu) 19
4 Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 22
5 Stephanie Roorda (Cycling BC) 27
6 Audrey Labrie (Equipe du Quebec) 47
7 Sara Byers (Team Ontario) 49
8 Catherine Dessureault (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 49
9 Candice Vermeulen (Team Ontario) 50
10 Joanie Caron (Primal Prowomen) 54
11 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Team Ontario) 69
12 Marie-Soleil Blais (Infinit Canada) 73
13 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) 82
14 Catherine Couture (Gsd-Gestion-Kallisto) 82
15 Natalie Cormier (Team New Brunswick) 84
16 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Team Kenda) 84
17 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Team Ontario) 97
 
Elite Men Omnium
 
Points
1 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro) 22 pts
2 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec) 14
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet) 12
4 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor) 11
5 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling) 4
6 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) -1 lap
7 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) -1 lap
8 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) -2 laps
9 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) -3 laps
10 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling) -4 laps
11 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) -5 laps
 
Elimination
1 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro)
2 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec)
3 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor)
4 Ed Veal (Team Ontario)
5 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet)
6 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
7 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
8 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling)
9 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC)
10 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)
11 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling)
 
Pursuit
1 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec) 4:45.389
2 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro) 4:46.235
3 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor) 4:47.740
4 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 4:50.409
5 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet) 4:57.106
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling) 4:57.892
7 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) 4:59.355
8 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:00.571
9 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling) 5:15.911
10 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 5:16.161
11 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 5:24.735
 
Scratch Race
1 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro)
2 Ed Veal (Team Ontario)
3 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet)
4 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec)
5 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor)
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling)
7 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)
8 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling)
9 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec)
10 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
11 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC)
 
Kilo
1 Vincent de Haitre (Team Ontario) 1:07.936
2 Joakim Albert (Equipe du Quebec) 1:08.240
3 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro) 1:08.458
4 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec) 1:09.180
5 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 1:09.616
6 Joel Archambault (Multisports Keurig) 1:09.682
7 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor) 1:09.771
8 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 1:11.313
9 Jordan Broad (Team CHCH) 1:11.350
10 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet) 1:11.564
11 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling) 1:11.564
12 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) 1:11.909
13 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 1:13.986
14 Khyl Orser (Pacific Cycling Centre) 1:16.809
15 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:18.469
16 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling) 1:19.054
 
Final Standings
1 Zach Bell (Champion System Pro) 7 pts
2 Remi Pelletier Roy (Equipe du Quebec) 14
3 Alexander Cataford (Garneau-Quebecor) 21
4 Ed Veal (Team Ontario) 27
5 Jean-Michel Lachance (1% For The Planet) 29
6 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Oncoloy Cycling) 40
7 Emile Jean (Equipe du Quebec) 41
8 Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 46
9 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 52
10 Robert Hargrove (Mighty Cycling) 59
11 Adam Reddy (Cycling BC) 60
 
Junior Men Omniun
 
Pursuit
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 3:36.360
2 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 3:38.161
3 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 3:42.849
4 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec) 3:43.818
5 William Simonds (Team Ontario) 3:46.046
6 Fabien Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 3:48.142
7 Alexander Amiri (Russ Hays/Accent Inn) 3:49.104
8 William Elliott (Team CHCH) 3:51.807
9 James Orton (Team CHCH) 3:55.953
10 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 3:56.764
11 Devin Doiron (Team Atlantic) 3:57.028
12 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 3:57.171
13 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec) 3:58.634
14 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 3:59.968
 
Kilo
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 1:07.737
2 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) 1:07.977
3 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec) 1:10.177
4 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 1:10.755
5 Fabien Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 1:11.040
6 Alexander Amiri (Russ Hays/Accent Inn) 1:11.373
7 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 1:11.725
8 William Simonds (Team Ontario) 1:12.292
9 James Orton (Team CHCH) 1:12.996
10 William Elliott (Team CHCH) 1:13.100
11 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 1:13.617
12 Eric MacDonald (Team Ontario) 1:13.644
13 Daniel Nesbitt (Team CHCH) 1:14.848
14 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 1:14.899
15 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec) 1:15.696
 
Final Standings
1 Aidan Caves (Cycling BC) 8 pts
2 Guillaume Roussel (Equipe du Quebec) 14
3 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 16
4 William Simonds (Team Ontario) 23
5 Devin Doiron (Team Atlantic) 25
6 Fabien Parent (Equipe du Quebec) 25
7 William Elliott (Team CHCH) 34
8 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Equipe du Quebec) 34
9 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 35
10 Alexander Amiri (Russ Hays/Accent Inn) 38
11 James Orton (Team CHCH) 38
12 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 42
13 Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH) 48
14 Lukas Adomonis (Team Alberta) DNF
14 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta) DNF
14 Simon Ouellet (Equipe du Quebec) DNF
14 Martin Rupes (Team CHCH) DNF
14 Daniel Nesbitt (Team CHCH) DNF
 
Junior Women Omnium
 
Pursuit
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 2:42.570
2 Catherine Ouellette (Equipe du Quebec) 2:44.389
3 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 2:44.580
4 Ariane Bonhomme (Equipe du Quebec) 2:46.538
5 Marie- Eve Poisson (Equipe du Quebec) 2:52.383
6 Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 2:52.402
7 Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC) 2:54.720
8 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 3:00.407
9 Noemie Armstrong (Equipe du Quebec) 3:01.726
10 Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 3:08.918
 
500 TT
1 Catherine Ouellette (Equipe du Quebec) 39.006
2 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 39.192
3 Kirsten Sears (Team Ontario) 40.276
4 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 40.486
5 Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC) 40.531
6 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 41.586
7 Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 41.920
8 Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 43.113
9 Marie- Eve Poisson (Equipe du Quebec) 43.114
10 Noemie Armstrong (Equipe du Quebec) 43.191
DNS Ariane Bonhomme (Equipe du Quebec)
 
Final Stendings
1 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta) 6 pts
2 Catherine Ouellette (Equipe du Quebec) 8
3 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) 13
4 Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC) 22
5 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 23
6 Brenna Pauly (Cycling BC) 24
7 Marie- Eve Poisson (Equipe du Quebec) 25
8 Noemie Armstrong (Equipe du Quebec) 35
9 Myriam Burton (Team Ontario) 37
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Equipe du Quebec)


Day 1 results - Session 1, Session 2

Day 2 cancelled

Day 3 results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login