Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/13 22:47 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 8, 9 10


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/13
 

Stage 10: Chris Horner moves back into the lead

With a brilliant solo attack with 4.6km to go to the top of Alto de Hazallanas, Chris Horner (RadioShack-Leopard) took the lead of the Vuelta for the second time after winning in style as well as one week ago at Monte de Lobeira in Galicia. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) is now 43 seconds down on him on GC ahead of a rest day and the only individual time trial of the 2013 Vuelta.

 

photo

Horner wins  Photo: Graham Watson

 

Stage 10 sadly begun with a crash in the neutral zone, involving race leader Dani Moreno, Haimar Zubeldia (RadioShack-Leopard) and Warren Barguil (Argos-Shimano). Due to injuries, two riders were forced to pull out: Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Belisol) who was 20th on GC and Canadian sprinter Guillaume Boivin (Cannondale). As a consequence of the crash, the start proper was given 19 kilometres further than initially planned.

Alberto Losada (Katusha), Andrew Fenn (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Thomas De Gendt and Barry Markus (Vacansoleil-DCM) also withdrew later on. Yaroslav Popovych (RadioShack-Leopard), Mikel Landa (Euskaltel), Alexandre Géniez (FDJ.fr), Andriy Grivko (Astana) and André Cardoso (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) were the first riders on the move but the BMC team brought them back. Skirmishes kept going on. After being part of a 21-man breakaway, Stef Clement (Belkin) was accompanied at the front by Juan Antonio Flecha and Tomasz Marczynski (Vacansoleil-DCM), Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida), Georg Preidler (Argos-Shimano), Gianni Meersman (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Maciej Paterski (Cannondale), Martin Kohler (BMC), Juan Jose Oroz (Euskaltel) and Nico Sijmens (Cofidis). Their maximum advantage was reached at km 118.

The gap was reduced to two minutes at the bottom of the Alto de Monachil where the front group split. Ulissi passed first at the top. He started the final climb to Alto de Hazallanas with Marczynski and Preidler. The trio had 1.30 lead over the first part of the bunch led by Movistar. Marczynski continued solo but his dream fainted due to accelerations successively launched by Igor Anton (Euskaltel), Nibali and Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R-La Mondiale). Red jersey wearer Moreno got dropped. Marczynski was reined in with 5km to go. Half a kilometer further, Chris Horner (RadioShack-Leopard) attacked. Only Nibali, Basso, Rodriguez, Valverde, Pinot and Roche were left in contention. Nibali went solo in pursuit of the American and crossed the line 48 seconds after him while Moreno was the main loser of the day with a deficit of 2.11.

 

Results from stages 8, 9 and 10 in Spain

 

Stage 8 (August 31st): Jerez de la Frontera to Estepona. Alto Peñas Blancas, 166.6 km
1 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 4:09:46
2 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha at 0:01
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
5 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:08
7 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19
9 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha s.t.
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:23
 
86 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 13:25
171 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 18:53
 
Stage 9 (September 1st): Antequera to Valdepeñas de Jaén, 163.7 km
1 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 4:18:57
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:04
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha s.t.
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:08
5 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13
9 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
10 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15
 
30 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 0:47
125 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 11:41

 

Stage 10: Torredelcampo to Güéjar Sierra. Alto Hazallanas, 186.8
1 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 4:30:22
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:48
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:02
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:10
8 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:25
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:52
11 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:22
12 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha
13 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team all s.t.
15 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:48
16 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural
17 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
18 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 3:07
19 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
20 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura both s.t.
21 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:28
22 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3:45
23 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural s.t.
24 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:52
25 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:58
26 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling s.t.
27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 4:08
28 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:28
29 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 5:00
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
31 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
32 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 5:04
33 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 5:26
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 7:02
35 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural 9:07
36 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:15
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 9:21
38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 9:39
39 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
41 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 9:50
42 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:26
43 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 10:38
44 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano s.t.
45 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:13
46 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13:37
47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team s.t.
48 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 13:52
49 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 14:47
50 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15:39
51 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
52 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
54 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
56 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 17:09
57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:13
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 19:35
59 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard both s.t.
61 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 20:27
62 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
65 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
66 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
68 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE
69 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
74 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
75 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol
77 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
78 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
80 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
82 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
84 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
85 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
86 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
87 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
89 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
91 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural
92 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
93 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
95 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
97 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
99 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff all s.t.
100 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 21:10
101 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha
102 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ both s.t.
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 22:04
104 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
105 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
106 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida
107 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
109 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 22:38
110 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 23:31
111 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 23:33
112 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 23:38
113 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 23:59
114 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
115 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 24:15
116 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 24:27
117 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 24:29
118 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 25:17
119 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 25:24
120 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
121 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
123 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
124 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
126 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 26:03
127 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
128 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 26:36
129 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 27:06
130 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
131 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 27:08
132 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
134 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
135 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
136 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
137 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
138 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling all s.t.
139 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 28:17
140 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling s.t.
141 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 29:49
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
143 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
144 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
145 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
147 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
148 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida
149 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
150 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
151 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
152 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
153 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
154 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
155 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
156 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
157 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
158 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
159 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
161 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
162 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
163 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
164 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
166 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
167 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural
168 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
169 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura
170 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
171 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE
172 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
173 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
175 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
176 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
177 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
178 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
179 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
180 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
181 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
182 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
183 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
184 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
185 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
186 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
187 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha all s.t.
188 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 32:36
DSQ Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DSQ Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha
DNF Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 40:29:14
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:43
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:53
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:02
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha 1:40
6 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 2:04
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:20
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:11
9 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3:16
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 3:28
11 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 3:58
12 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 4:09
13 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:35
14 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:42
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 5:12
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 6:05
17 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:33
18 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural s.t.
19 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 6:36
20 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:39
21 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:01
22 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 7:04
23 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling 7:08
24 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7:29
25 José Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 7:45
26 José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 8:13
27 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 8:22
28 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 9:29
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard 10:20
30 Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural 11:06
31 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:09
32 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:26
33 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 12:36
34 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 13:11
35 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 21:19
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23:57
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 25:19
38 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha 25:29
39 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 26:32
40 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 27:37
41 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural 29:51
42 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 30:04
43 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 30:40
44 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:33
45 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 31:50
46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 32:14
47 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 34:53
48 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 35:42
49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 35:52
50 Cayetano José Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 35:58
51 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 36:15
52 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 36:37
53 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 39:20
54 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 40:02
55 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 40:52
56 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:02
57 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 42:34
58 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Sky Procycling 43:08
59 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 43:16
60 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 43:43
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 43:48
62 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 45:05
63 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 45:44
64 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol 46:06
65 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 46:11
66 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 46:16
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 47:59
68 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 48:50
69 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 49:10
70 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 49:13
71 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 50:09
72 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 51:10
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 51:18
74 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 53:11
75 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 53:17
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Katusha 53:49
77 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling 54:56
78 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 57:54
79 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 58:25
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:00:29
81 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01:00
82 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard 1:02:16
83 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:02:18
84 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:32
85 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Caja Rural 1:03:16
86 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:03:28
87 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:59
88 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 1:04:13
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:04:52
90 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:05:33
91 Jorge Azanza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:07:22
92 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:08:32
93 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 1:08:49
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:09:17
95 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:09:24
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:09:45
97 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:10:20
98 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10:28
99 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ 1:10:32
100 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:11:16
101 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:11:22
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 1:11:28
103 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:11:46
104 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:13:44
105 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 1:14:27
106 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:14:50
107 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:15:13
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:15:15
109 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:15:52
110 Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 1:15:57
111 Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:16:17
112 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 1:17:30
113 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:17:52
114 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18:01
115 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:15
116 Iker Camano (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:18:17
117 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 1:19:03
118 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:19:25
119 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20:05
120 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:20:48
121 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:21:30
122 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:07
123 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Lotto Belisol 1:23:57
124 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:24:25
125 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 1:24:33
126 Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 1:25:19
127 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:25:26
128 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:25:47
129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:25:59
130 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 1:26:06
131 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:26:27
132 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26:56
133 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp-Endura 1:27:26
134 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:27:40
135 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:28:25
136 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 1:29:10
137 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:39
138 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30:17
139 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:31:17
140 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:32:26
141 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 1:32:39
142 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:34:10
143 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:34:26
144 Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:34:30
145 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:34:31
146 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 1:35:44
147 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:36:00
148 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:36:02
149 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
150 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:36:23
151 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:36:27
152 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:27
153 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:38:17
154 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha 1:39:28
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:39:53
156 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 1:41:39
157 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:41:51
158 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:42:08
159 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:42:37
160 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 1:42:40
161 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:43:44
162 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural 1:44:04
163 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:44:58
164 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:45:09
165 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:45:18
166 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:46:15
167 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural 1:46:23
168 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:46:33
169 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 1:47:56
170 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:19
171 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:49:11
172 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:49:47
173 Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 1:50:33
174 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:50:36
175 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:50:42
176 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEDGE 1:51:20
177 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha 1:51:37
178 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:52:15
179 Javier Francisco Aramendia (Esp) Caja Rural 1:53:18
180 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team 1:54:30
181 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:55:01
182 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 1:55:52
183 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 1:57:28
184 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:57:52
185 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:58:08
186 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:00:14
187 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 2:05:15
188 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:10:22

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login