Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 2/13 23:56 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International Ardeche: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

 

Prologue: Vallon-Pont-d'Arc ITT, 2.4 km
1 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:03:04.9
2 Alexendra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:06.7
3 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:03:09.6
4 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:09.9
5 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:10.2
6 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:03:10.3
7 Marijn de Vries (Ned) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:11.8
8 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:12.1
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:12.2
10 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:12.5
11 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:12.5
12 Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:12.7
13 Julia lliynikh (Rus) Lointek 0:03:12.9
14 Kristin McGrath (USA) US National Team 0:03:13.1
15 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:13.3
16 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:03:13.6
17 Christina Siggaard (Den) Boretti CT 0:03:13.7
18 Allison Powers (USA) US National Team 0:03:14.4
19 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink 0:03:14.4
20 Clara Horne (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:14.6
21 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:14.8
22 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:14.8
23 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:15.0
24 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:03:15.5
25 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 0:03:15.7
26 Katarzyna Pawloswka (Pol) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:03:15.7
27 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:03:15.7
28 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:03:16.1
29 Amy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:16.3
30 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:03:16.3
31 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:17.3
32 Maura Kinsella (USA) US National Team 0:03:17.3
33 Anna Knauer (Ger) German National Team 0:03:17.4
34 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Boretti CT 0:03:17.5
35 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:17.7
36 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:17.9
37 Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:18.0
38 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:18.1
39 Georgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:03:18.6
40 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:19.0
41 Alena Sitsko (Blr) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:19.1
42 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 0:03:19.2
43 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:19.2
44 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:03:19.3
45 Ashleigh Moolmann-PASIO (Rsa) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:19.3
46 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:19.3
47 Madelene Olson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:20.0
48 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:20.6
49 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:03:20.8
50 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:03:21.1
51 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:21.2
52 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:21.3
53 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:21.6
54 Anna Chafer Sanchis (Esp) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:21.8
55 Alexis Ryan (USA) US National Team 0:03:22.0
56 Caroline Baur (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:03:22.7
57 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:22.8
58 Nicole Hanselman (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:03:23.0
59 Nikki Harris (GBr) Team CTC 0:03:23.1
60 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:23.1
61 Larissa Brühwiler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:03:23.2
62 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:23.4
63 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:23.5
64 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:23.5
65 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:23.6
66 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:03:23.8
67 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:23.9
68 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:03:24.2
69 Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:24.3
70 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 0:03:24.4
71 Rosella Ratto (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:03:24.5
72 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Australian National Team 0:03:24.6
73 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:24.7
74 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:24.8
75 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:03:24.8
76 Luisa Kattinger (Ger) German National Team 0:03:25.3
77 Gudrun Stock (Ger) German National Team 0:03:25.8
78 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 0:03:26.0
79 Lucy Coldwell (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:26.1
80 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:03:26.2
81 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:26.2
82 Elizabeth Wilborne (USA) US National Team 0:03:26.3
83 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:03:26.5
84 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 0:03:26.6
85 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:03:27.1
86 Julia Martisova (Rus) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:27.6
87 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:27.7
88 Camilla Indset Sorgjerd (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:27.7
89 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:27.9
90 Claire Thomas (GBr) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:03:28.2
91 Laudine Genée (Fra) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:03:28.3
92 Celine van SeverenV (Bel) Mix Lotto Belisol Ladies Biskaia-Durango 0:03:28.3
93 Emma Grant (GBr) Boretti CT 0:03:28.5
94 Oliveira Flavia de Cardoso (Bra) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:03:28.8
95 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:29.0
96 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) BePink 0:03:29.2
97 Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Team CTC 0:03:29.2
98 Anne Ewing (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:29.2
99 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 0:03:29.5
100 Tatjana Paller (Ger) German National Team 0:03:29.5
101 Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:29.7
102 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:29.8
103 Eider Merino (Esp) Lointek 0:03:30.0
104 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:30.2
105 Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:30.5
106 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti CT 0:03:30.9
107 Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:31.1
108 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC 0:03:31.4
109 Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:31.7
110 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:31.8
111 Aizhan Zharapova (Rus) Rusvelo 0:03:31.9
112 Emma Crum (NZl) Lointek 0:03:31.9
113 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:31.9
114 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Faren Kuota 0:03:31.9
115 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:32.1
116 Jane Barr (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:33.0
117 Stephanie Borchers (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:33.1
118 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:33.2
119 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:33.8
120 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:33.9
121 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:34.3
122 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0:03:34.9
123 Fanny Martinet (Sui) Swiss National Team 0:03:35.0
124 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:35.2
125 Theres Klein (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:35.5
126 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:35.5
127 Lucia Gonzalez (Esp) Lointek 0:03:35.9
128 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:36.1
129 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 0:03:36.3
130 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:36.7
131 Christelle Chaput (Fra) Mixte Internationale 0:03:37.4
132 Zavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 0:03:37.5
133 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:38.3
134 Egle Poskaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 0:03:38.6
135 Jessie Walker (GBr) Boretti CT 0:03:38.7
136 Paulina Guz (Pol) Polish National Team 0:03:40.6
137 Lowri Devey (GBr) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team 0:03:40.8
138 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Boretti CT 0:03:41.0
139 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:03:41.2
140 Christina Smith (Can) Mixte Internationale 0:03:43.0
141 Edith Guillen (Cos) Lointek 0:03:43.2
142 Amy Bradley (Aus) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 0:03:44.3
143 Astrid Wingler (Ger) Team CTC 0:03:46.0
144 Hannah Payton (GBr) Team CTC 0:03:47.4
145 Jurgita Kubiliunaite (Ltu) Mixte Internationale 0:03:47.5
146 Luisa Beck (Ger) Racing Students 0:03:47.9
147 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:03:50.9
148 Isabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon Mixte 0:03:51.3
149 Pauline Cantele (Fra) Mixte Internationale 0:03:55.8
150 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixte Internationale 0:04:08.1
151 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team Mixte 0:04:16.2
152 Anna Zavershinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:29:46.2

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login