Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 3/13 10:36 am - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 3, 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/13
 

Final standings from the Green Mountain Stage race in Vermont. Canadians won stages and finished the overall on the podium

Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS), won 2 stages, took 2nd over in 1/2 Women, won the Sprint and KOM classifications.

Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays p/b Accent Inns) won a stage, was 2nd overall in the Pro/1 Men, 3rd in KOM classification.

Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles) was 2nd in the Pro/1 Men Sprint classification.

Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4


Final GC

Women 1/2/3
1 Amy Bevilacqua (independent) 6:31:48
2 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) at 0:24
3 Beth Ruiz (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 4:35
4 Raquel Miller (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 5:28
5 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX) 5:33
6 Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 6:30
7 Jacqueline Parker (CRCA/Radical Media) 7:01
8 Jennifer Stephenson (IFG pb Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 7:05
9 Paolina Allan (P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM) 7:16
10 Ann Koehler (Dealer.com-EverBank) 7:21
11 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 7:39
12 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 7:50
13 Emily Spence (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 7:50
14 Helen Hatch (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 9:59
15 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 10:00
16 Amy Miner (Dealer.com-EverBank) 10:04
17 Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 10:52
18 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com) 11:21
19 Julia Bradley (MVP Health Care Cycling) 11:36
20 Anneliese Haines (CRCA/ BH Comedy Central) 12:26
21 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 13:30
22 Nicole Mitchell (independent) 14:19
23 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télécom) 15:48
24 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 16:14
25 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/ Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes) 21:28
26 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 23:55
27 Allison Lampi (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 28:44
28 Amélie Bruneau (Apogée/BCF/Atrium) 45:49
29 Audrey-Anne Blais (Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS) 57:12
 
Men Pro/1
1 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 7:44:23
2 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays pb Accent Inns) at 0:15
3 Eneas Freyre (TARGETRAINING) 0:19
4 Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:33
5 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen / Peopleforbikes / Cannondale) 0:46
6 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:52
7 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:21
8 Sean McCarthy (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes) 1:35
9 Marcos Lazzarotto (Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T) 1:35
10 Art Rand (Marc Pro - Strava) 1:38
11 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:57
12 Benjamin Martel (Vélo Station) 2:17
13 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 2:21
14 Sean Barrie (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES) 2:30
15 Antoine Matteau (ekoi/DEVINCI) 2:34
16 Brandon Spencer (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 2:35
17 Craig Nichols (Round Here Racing) 2:41
18 Robert Gutgesell (Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes) 2:43
19 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 3:03
20 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles) 3:15
21 Jacob Hill (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin) 3:34
22 Alexis Cartier (Iris) 3:41
23 Steven Davis (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 3:48
24 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel) 4:05
25 Felix Cote Bouvette (Ekoi devinci) 4:08
26 John Herrick (Dealer.com-EverBank) 4:22
27 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:37
28 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 4:49
29 Kevin Massicotte (Ride with Rendall) 5:00
30 Thomas Wrona (Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling) 5:18
31 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 6:48
32 Didier Godbout (Equipe cycliste Vélo Station) 7:27
33 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles) 8:16
34 James Piccoli (Medique propulsé par Arthur Silber Inves) 8:22
35 Travis Samuel (JetFuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 8:39
36 Frédéric Cossette (Ekoi/Devinci) 9:02
37 Mike Garrigan (Van Dessel) 9:08
38 Keith Kelly (FitWerx Racing) 9:37
39 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Ekoi/Devinci Procycling team) 10:51
40 Charles McCarthy (Dealer.com-EverBank) 11:13
41 Adam Carr (Dealer.com-EverBank) 11:33
42 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 12:49
43 Laurent Dallaire (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 12:58
44 Jacob Mueller (Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin) 14:00
45 Jonathan D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 14:40
46 Bobby Bailey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 14:42
47 Jake Hollenbach (Dealer.com-Everbank) 14:56
48 Jesse Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 15:12
49 Eric Tremble (Dealer.com-EverBank) 15:20
50 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 15:24
51 Jake Sitler (SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur) 15:53
52 Isaac Howe (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 16:04
53 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 16:55
54 John Harris (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 17:01
55 Connor McCutcheon (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 17:29
56 David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 17:51
57 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 18:23
58 Philip Wong (CCB Racing) 19:03
59 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP) 19:23
60 Gabe Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman P/b Sutter Home) 19:30
61 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 20:58
62 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 23:11
63 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling) 23:33
64 William Buick (Rio Grande Cycling) 24:56
65 Gavriel Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 25:38
66 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 25:40
67 John Hunter (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 26:22
68 Garrett Olsen (BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES) 26:40
69 Adam Myerson (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 26:53
70 Nicholas Keough (CRCA/Foundation) 26:58
71 Yahor Buben (CCB Racing) 30:43
72 William Goodfellow (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 42:24
73 Jacob Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 50:28
74 Justin Purificati (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 56:12
75 Brett Kielick (Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13) 59:14
 
Junior Men
1 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc) 5:41:29
2 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) at 0:29
3 Chad Young (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 0:34
4 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 2:47
5 James Knox (Bayhill Capital) 2:50
6 Sean Mackinnon ( Racer Sportif Mattamy Homes) 3:53
7 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists) 6:00
8 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo) 6:01
9 Jonah Meadvancort (Genesee Valley Cycling Club) 6:20
10 Michael Hernandez (Slipstream Craddock Junior Development) 6:26
11 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 6:36
12 Olivier Brisebois (Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee) 6:38
13 Ethan Reynolds (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 6:45
14 Edward Walsh (JAVA BLEND RACING) 6:50
15 Samuel Morkal-Williams (CRCA/Jr Development) 7:19
16 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 7:35
17 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 7:59
18 Nicolas Ducharme (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 8:03
19 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 8:12
20 Wyatt Drake (FARM TEAM CYCLING) 10:21
21 Ian Whaley (Bethel Cycle) 11:01
22 Michael Owens (Dealer.com-EverBank) 11:32
23 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/Jr Development) 11:56
24 Emmanuel Gagné (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 13:04
25 Ian Keough (BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle) 16:21
26 Vincent Désilet-Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 17:08
27 Cooper Willsey (Dealer.com-EverBank) 17:39
28 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 19:00
29 Case Butler (C.F. Racing) 21:12
30 Phillip Truppelli (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 22:23
31 Kevin Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 31:44
32 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing | racecf.org) 34:56
33 Alden Suokko (KMS Development Team) 41:27
34 Mason Ziedonis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 1:22:53
 
Men 40+
1 Will Letendre (Mason Racing) 5:43:29
2 Mike Barton (Mason Racing / Strava) at 0:33
3 Eric Weinrich (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 1:16
4 Don Sproull (Ind) 1:19
5 Roger Aspholm (Finkraft Cycling Team) 1:41
6 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall) 1:53
7 Louis Bregou (Mason Racing) 2:02
8 Robert Lyons (FinKraft Cycling Team) 2:34
9 Gregg Galletta (CRCA / BH Comedy Central) 3:05
10 Andreas Runggatscher (FinKraft Cycling Team) 3:21
11 Kevin Molloy (CRCA) 3:25
12 Ron Bourgoin (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 3:42
13 Andrew Boxer (First Stop / Vermont Castings) 3:42
14 Theodor Schnaufer (Once Again Nut Butter/LCC) 4:09
15 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 4:13
16 David Connery (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 4:29
17 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) 4:55
18 John Landino (DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL) 5:34
19 Cary Moretti (TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 5:46
20 Herb Jimenez (FinKraft Cycling Team) 5:52
21 Kieran Andrews (West Quebec Wheelers) 5:56
22 Gary Aspnes (CCB Racing) 6:16
23 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 6:54
24 Graeme Peppler (West of Quebec Wheelers) 7:10
25 Scott Barger (Athens Velo Club) 8:01
26 Dale Danner (RidewithRendall) 8:49
27 Marc Courtemanche (Espoirs Laval Primeau-Velo) 9:05
28 Keith Hala (FinKraft Cycling Team) 9:20
29 Marc Booth (Midweek cycling team) 11:39
30 Craig Kennedy (Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc) 12:04
31 David Hildebrand (Expowheelmen) 13:07
32 Bill Shattuck (Corner Cycle) 14:10
33 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 14:31
34 Matt Spence (Burris Logistics) 17:20
35 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) 18:37
36 Gary Weinstein (team tdi zuck) 19:14
37 David Kirkpatrick (The November Bicycles Road Trip) 22:49
38 Michael Elmore (GMBC/Synergy Fitness) 28:05
39 Dennis Penny (Thru-It-All Cycling) 29:41
40 Mitchell Jacaruso (Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes) 30:50
41 Mark Caron (Momentum Barracuda Cycling) 44:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login