Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/00 12:11 pm - Quebec Results


Posted by Editor on 06/5/00
 

Coupe de Vieux-Fort, Quebec

Catégorie - Senior (19 à 29 ans)
Hommes
RangsNameVilleDuréePts
1Roy, ChristianAmos1:07:2610
2Gauthier, MartinAmos1:08:357
3Gagnon, J-FrançoisRouyn-Noranda1:11:144
4Francoeur, RichardRouyn-Noranda1:11:193
5Côté, OlivierRouyn-Noranda1:20:472
6Leclerc, PascalRouyn-Noranda1:21:001
7Farley, SébastienVille-Marie1:21:080
8Isabelle, FrançoisRouyn-Noranda1:22:390
9Beauregard, FrançoisVille-Marie1:23:280
10Rogers, FreemanTimmins1:26:530
11Durante, LinoTimmins1:29:390
12Trépanier, PatrickRouyn-Noranda1:35:100
13Pritchard, AaronTimmins1:35:150
14Gaudreault, PhillippeRouyn-Noranda1:36:210
15Perron, RémiAmos1:43:070
16Trépanier, MartinVille-Marie1:55:490
ABDesjardins, SteveVille-Marie0
ABCharron, StéphaneRouyn-Noranda0
ABJobidon, J-FrançoisVal D'Or0
Filles
RangsNameVilleDuréePts
1Deschênes, ClaudieAmos0:51:0510
2Lehouiller, Julie-AnneAmos0:56:057
Catégorie - Junior (17 à 18 ans)
RangsNameVilleDuréePts
1Guay, DanielVal D'Or1:13:1810
2Richard, GhislainVille-Marie1:14:487
3Carrier, SimonAmos1:17:074
4Laneuville, YoanVille-Marie1:21:573
5Richard, JoëlRouyn-Noranda1:22:222
6Larochelle, J-FrançoisVille-Marie1:24:351
ABRodrigue, HubertRouyn-Noranda0
ABDesjardins, MichaelVille-Marie0
Catégorie - Vétéran (30 à 39 ans)
Hommes
1Desbiens, RockRouyn-Noranda1:21:2510
2Baril, GuyRouyn-Noranda1:24:267
3Leclerc, DanielAmos1:26:114
4Lemire, PierreTimmins1:29:053
5Varduy, AlTimmins1:30:432
6Beaudry, J-FrançoisAmos1:31:291
7Lavoie, MartinRouyn-Noranda1:32:100
8Nycz, JozefTimmins1:34:450
9Lafrenière, GuyVal D'or1:37:420
10Hénault, StéphaneRouyn-Noranda1:43:370
11Young, RobertTimmins1:44:360
12Matte, PierreVal D'or1:45:170
13Sigouin, YvanAmos1:45:560
14Lévesque, ClaudeRouyn-Noranda1:46:040
15Groleau, FrançoisRouyn-Noranda1:46:050
16Chevalier, FrançoisRouyn-Noranda1:47:180
17Coulombe, MarcTimmins1:48:060
18Lapointe, YvonRouyn-Noranda1:53:250
19Charrette, ChristianAmos2:01:430
ABGagnon, StéphaneTimmins0
ABAudet, FrançisVal D'or0
ABDucharme, Jean-PaulVille-Marie0
ABBoutet, ClaudeVille-Marie0
Filles
1Labelle, LiseRouyn-Noranda1:25:3710
Catégorie - Maître (40 ans et plus)
1Denis, RaymondTimmins1:03:0410
2Turcotte, CamilleRouyn-Noranda1:07:577
3Blanchette, RenéAmos1:10:124
4Desjardins, GérardAmos1:11:073
5Gingras, MarcVal D'or1:11:592
6Dufresne, PierreAmos1:12:571
7Bourdage, RaymondVal D'or1:13:440
8Bellavance, AndréVal D'or1:37:110
9Flingou, J-VictorAmos1:44:320
Catégorie - Cadet (15 à 16 ans)
Hommes
1Audet, BrianAmos0:57:1510
2Gingras, DavidVal D'Or0:58:437
3Delisle, DannyAmos1:03:064
4Beauregard Lepage, ManuelVille-Marie1:03:163
5Bellavance, Marc-AndréVal D'Or1:05:402
6Caya, DavidVille-Marie1:29:161
7Derome, JonathanAmos1:32:170
AbBergeron, Jean-PhilippeVille-Marie0
AbDesjardins, NicolasVille-Marie0
AbVézina, Pierre-LucVal D'Or0
AbGauthier, ShannyVille-Marie0
AbBédard, MartinAmos0
AbLefebvre-émond, MathieurRouyn-Noranda0
Filles
1Pitre, KatiaVille-Marie1:08:0610
1D'amour, RaphaëlAmos0:41:1110
2Touzin, FélixAmos0:45:557
3Rivest, GabrielAmos0:47:364
4Normand, PhilippeVille-Marie0:52:353
5Lamothe, ChristianRouyn-Noranda0:55:482
AbBelleavance, Pierre-LucVal D'or0
AbFlingou, MaximeAmos0



Bromont Track League - June 1, 2000
(courtesy Michel Bourgault)

Results unknown distance:
Seniors:
1Alexandre Maurais7 pts
2Cedric Greaux5 pts
3Philippe Georges4 pts
4Pierre Lemay3 pts
5David Zabriskie2 pts
6Matthew Osborne1 pt
7Peter Wulfraat
8Martin Labelle
Juniors:
1Jean Charles Sztuke7 pts
Cadets:
1Guillaume Fausse7 pts
2Francois Sztuke5 pts
Masters:
1Rene Kosko7 pts
2Francois Labbe5 pts
Results Elimination Race:
Seniors:
1Matthew Osborne7 pts
2Alexandre Maurais5 pts
3Cedric Greaux4 pts
4Martin Labelle3 pts
5Philippe Georges2 pts
6David Zabriskie1 pt
7Peter Wulfraa
8Pierre Lemay
Juniors:
1Jean Charles Sztuke7 pts
Cadets:
1Guillaume Fausse7 pts
2Francois Sztuke5 pts
Masters:
1Rene Kosko7 pts
2Francois Labbe5 pts
Results Points Race:
Seniors:
1Matthew Osborne+1/23 pts 7 pts
2Alexandre Maurais 0/16 pts 5 pts
3Cedric Greau 0/9 pts 4 pts
4Martin Labelle -1/12 pts 3 pts
5David Zabriskie -1/12 pts 2 pts
6Pierre Lemay -1/3 pts 1 pt
Juniors:
1Jean Charles Sztuke12 pts
Cadets:
1Guillaume Fausse25 pts
2Francois Sztuke8 pts
Masters:
1Francois Labbe 8 pts7 pts
2Rene Kosko5 pts
Results Scratch Race:
Seniors:
1Alexandre Maurais7 pts
2Philippe Georges5 pts
3Martin Labelle4 pts
4Cedric Greaux3 pts
Juniors:
1Jean Charles Sztuke7 pts
Cadets:
1Guillaume Fausse7 pts
2Francois Sztuke5 pts
Masters:
1Francois Labbe7 pts
2Rene Kosko5 pts
OMNIUM
Seniors:
GoldAlexandre Maurais24 pts
SilverCedric Greaux16 pts
BronzeMatthew Osborne15 pts
4ePhilippe Geoges11 pts
5eMartin Labelle10 pts
6eDavid Zabriskie 5 pts
7ePierre Lemay 4 pts
Juniors:
GoldJean-Charles Sztuke28 pts
Cadets:
GoldGuillaume Fausse28 pts
SilverFrancois Sztuke20 pts
Masters:
GoldRene Kosko24 pts
GoldFrancois Labbe24 pts

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login