Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 21/13 9:44 am - MTB World Cup Leogang: Women and Junior Men Downhill qualifying


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/13
 

Results from the qualifying round in Leogang, Austria

Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:00.974 0.00 Q
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:02.553 1.579 Q
3 Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International 4:05.097 4.123 Q
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team 4:07.217 6.243 Q
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:09.625 8.651 Q
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:09.694 8.720 Q
7 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:13.577 12.603 Q
8 Tahnee Seagrave ° (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 4:13.671 12.697 Q
9 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 4:15.341 14.367 Q
10 Micayla Gatto (Can) 4:18.624 17.650 Q
11 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 4:19.653 18.679 Q
12 Miranda Miller (Can) 4:20.516 19.542 Q
13 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn Gt 4:22.833 21.859 Q
14 Anita Ager-Wick (Nor) 4:23.728 22.754 Q
15 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 4:27.383 26.409 Q
16 Casey Brown (Can) Dirt Norco Race Team 4:27.446 26.472 Q
17 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:27.588 26.614 Q
18 Martina Bruehlmann (Sui) 4:31.324 30.350 Q
19 Fiona Ourdouillie ° (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:37.080 36.106 Q
20 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 4:37.308 36.334 Q
21 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:40.170 39.196
22 Elke Rabeder (Aut) 4:41.400 40.426
23 Alanna Columb (NZl) 4:43.810 42.836
24 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 4:51.238 50.264
25 Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:53.140 52.166
26 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:54.019 53.045
27 Katrin Karkhof (Ger) 5:02.772 1:01.798
28 Spela Horvat (Slo) 5:22.630 1:21.656
DNF Kim Schwemmer (Ger)
DNF Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus)
DNF Ani Tomeva (Bul)
DNS Miriam Ruchti (Sui) SC Intense
DNS Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
DNS Claire Buchar (Can)
DNS Sonia Skrzypnik (Pol)
Junior Men
1 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:42.018 0.00
2 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:43.368 1.350
3 Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia 3:44.916 2.898
4 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:45.415 3.397
5 Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles 3:46.792 4.774
6 Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:48.093 6.075
7 Daniel Algarra Navarro (Esp) Spain 3:48.356 6.338
8 Thomas Estaque (Fra) France 3:48.488 6.470
9 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 3:48.864 6.846
10 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh AXO Santacruz 3:48.934 6.916
11 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:49.530 7.512
12 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) Germany 3:50.624 8.606
13 Jack Iles (Can) Canada 3:50.772 8.754
14 George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team 3:51.581 9.563
15 Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland 3:52.212 10.194
16 Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing Dh 3:52.239 10.221
17 Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic 3:53.482 11.464
18 William Weston (GBr) Great Britain 3:53.903 11.885
19 Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain 3:54.626 12.608
20 Steve Marietta (Fra) France 3:55.288 13.270
21 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia 3:55.581 13.563
22 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 3:55.689 13.671
23 Chase Nelson (USA) United States Of America 3:56.145 14.127
24 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium 3:56.319 14.301
25 Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain 3:56.864 14.846
26 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) Poland 3:57.522 15.504
27 Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:58.017 15.999
28 Marius Neuffer (Ger) Germany 3:59.003 16.985
29 Dylan Levesque (Fra) France 4:00.722 18.704
30 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 4:01.543 19.525
31 Valentin Cadel (Fra) France 4:01.961 19.943
32 Mike Schaer (Sui) Switzerland 4:04.591 22.573
33 Matt Hardwick (Can) Canada 4:05.249 23.231
34 Kyle Lockwood (NZl) New Zealand 4:05.310 23.292
35 Jozef Ondic (Svk) Slovakia 4:05.536 23.518
36 Domenic Luiz (Ger) Germany 4:05.893 23.875
37 Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America 4:06.888 24.870
38 Simone Medici (Ita) Italy 4:07.093 25.075
39 Martin Hejdis (Svk) Slovakia 4:07.393 25.375
40 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:08.301 26.283
41 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Austria 4:08.369 26.351
42 Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl) New Zealand 4:08.829 26.811
43 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 4:10.714 28.696
44 Noah Fairburn (USA) United States Of America 4:10.728 28.710
45 Petr Cech (Cze) Czech Republic 4:10.848 28.830
46 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria 4:11.780 29.762
47 Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia 4:11.831 29.813
48 Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain 4:13.937 31.919
49 Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic 4:16.795 34.777
50 Mckay Vezina (Can) Canada 4:18.202 36.184
51 Johannes Hänle (Ger) Germany 4:21.298 39.280
52 Assen Stratiev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:21.434 39.416
53 Marcus Allacher (Aut) Austria 4:22.189 40.171
54 Fabian Kuster (Sui) Switzerland 4:22.681 40.663
55 Lubos Cifrik (Svk) Slovakia 4:22.943 40.925
56 Adam Brezik (Cze) Czech Republic 4:25.591 43.573
57 Michal Tarkowski (Pol) Poland 4:26.327 44.309
58 Paul Mitterhauser (Aut) Austria 4:26.699 44.681
59 Nikita Voynolovich (Rus) Russian Federation 4:37.258 55.240
60 Maximilian Harrich (Aut) Austria 4:42.026 1:00.008
61 Jerome Caroli (Sui) Switzerland 4:43.355 1:01.337
62 Petr Maly (Cze) Czech Republic 5:29.976 1:47.958
DNF Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia
DNF Pascal Engel (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
DNF Petr Inderbitzin (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Maximilian Grob (Ger) Germany
DNF Manuel Widmann (Aut) Austria
DNS Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain
DNS Andre Lezuo (Aut) Austria
DNS Mate Ettinghausen (Hun) Hungary
DNS Georg Wolf (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
DNS Baptiste Auclair (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login