Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 25/13 10:26 am - Road World Championships - Elite Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/13
 

Results from the Elite Men's ITT in Florence Italy

Elite Men, 57.86 km Time Gap
1 Tony Martin (Germany) 1:05:36.65 0.00
2 Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 1:06:22.74 0:46.09
3 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 1:06:24.99 0:48.34
4 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 1:07:02.66 1:26.01
5 Taylor Phinney (United States) 1:07:44.65 2:08.00
6 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 1:08:12.98 2:36.33
7 Marco Pinotti (Italy) 1:08:18.57 2:41.92
8 Adriano Malori (Italy) 1:08:27.72 2:51.07
9 Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 1:08:35.12 2:58.47
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 1:08:36.19 2:59.54
11 Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 1:08:43.65 3:07.00
12 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 1:08:45.98 3:09.33
13 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 1:08:50.00 3:13.35
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 1:08:50.43 3:13.78
15 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal) 1:08:51.08 3:14.43
16 Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium) 1:08:53.80 3:17.15
17 Richie Porte (Australia) 1:08:59.47 3:22.82
18 Vladimir Gusev (Russia) 1:09:05.11 3:28.46
19 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) 1:09:12.60 3:35.95
20 Bert Grabsch (Germany) 1:09:17.66 3:41.01
21 Jesse Sergent (New Zealand) 1:09:22.56 3:45.91
22 Sylvain Chavanel (France) 1:09:25.06 3:48.41
23 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 1:09:32.97 3:56.32
24 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 1:09:35.72 3:59.07
25 Niki Terpstra (Netherlands) 1:09:37.48 4:00.83
26 Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez (Chile) 1:09:43.10 4:06.45
27 Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands) 1:09:43.19 4:06.54
28 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 1:09:54.85 4:18.20
29 Jeremy Roy (France) 1:10:03.86 4:27.21
30 Riccardo Zoidl (Austria) 1:10:16.22 4:39.57
31 Serghei Tvetcov (Moldova) 1:10:23.98 4:47.33
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 1:10:26.45 4:49.80
33 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 1:10:35.22 4:58.57
34 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bulgaria) 1:10:35.75 4:59.10
35 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) 1:10:41.43 5:04.78
36 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 1:10:43.77 5:07.12
37 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 1:10:47.77 5:11.12
38 Patrick Gretsch (Germany) 1:10:50.88 5:14.23
39 Tiago Machado (Portugal) 1:11:05.28 5:28.63
40 Ilnur Zakarin (Russia) 1:11:11.02 5:34.37
41 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 1:11:23.88 5:47.23
42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa) 1:11:29.39 5:52.74
43 Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 1:11:33.56 5:56.91
44 Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece) 1:11:36.65 6:00.00
45 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine) 1:11:41.10 6:04.45
46 Andrew Talansky (United States) 1:11:41.84 6:05.19
47 Matej Jurco (Slovakia) 1:11:51.96 6:15.31
48 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 1:11:55.69 6:19.04
49 Thomas de Gendt (Belgium) 1:12:02.13 6:25.48
50 Kristijan Koren (Slovenia) 1:12:02.20 6:25.55
51 Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland) 1:12:02.77 6:26.12
52 Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia) 1:12:07.51 6:30.86
53 Gert Joeaar (Estonia) 1:12:25.79 6:49.14
54 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eritrea) 1:12:25.93 6:49.28
55 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 1:12:29.53 6:52.88
56 Sam Bewley (New Zealand) 1:12:36.67 7:00.02
57 King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong) 1:12:38.22 7:01.57
58 Leandro Messineo (Argentina) 1:12:59.98 7:23.33
59 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 1:13:14.95 7:38.30
60 Hyeongmin Choe (Korea) 1:13:21.27 7:44.62
61 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine) 1:13:23.51 7:46.86
62 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzbekistan) 1:13:28.39 7:51.74
63 Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria) 1:13:33.64 7:56.99
64 Samuel Pokala (Finland) 1:13:47.95 8:11.30
65 Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) 1:13:58.04 8:21.39
66 Andrei Nechita (Romania) 1:14:07.42 8:30.77
67 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Colombia) 1:14:51.48 9:14.83
68 David Albos Cavaliere (Andorra) 1:15:16.75 9:40.10
69 Meron Russom (Eritrea) 1:15:18.23 9:41.58
70 Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 1:15:20.40 9:43.75
71 Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador) 1:15:28.14 9:51.49
72 Zhupa Eugert (Albania) 1:15:31.22 9:54.57
73 Jiyong Kang (Korea) 1:16:36.17 10:59.52
74 Uri Martins (Mexico) 1:17:21.32 11:44.67
75 Ahmed Elbourdainy (Qatar) 1:17:48.35 12:11.70
76 Gustavo Mino (Paraguay) 1:20:49.86 15:13.21
77 Nazir Jaser (Syria ) 1:20:51.05 15:14.40
DNS Rogers Balikudembe (Uganda)
DNS Herbert Mugwanya (Uganda)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login