Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

November 10/13 16:08 pm - Hardwood Cross - Ontario Cup #5 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/10/13
 

Results from Hardwood Cross - Ontario Cup #5 held at Hardwood Ski & Bike in Oro Station ON

Under 15 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 15.4 km/h)
1 Scott Leonard (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) 0:46:41
2 Richard Elliott (Centurion Development Canada - CMU13) -1 Lap
3 Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMU13) -1 Lap
4 Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU11) -1 Lap
DNF Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU13)
 
Under 17 Women, 12 km (Average Speed 15.4 km/h)
1 Ruby West (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RWU15) 0:46:47
2 Samantha Fuller (Down To Earth - CWU15) at 2:30
3 Charlotte Creswicke (Invita-FCV - CWU15) -1 Lap
 
Under 17 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 19.1 km/h)
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMU17) 0:37:45
2 Graydon Staples (Centurion Development Canada - CMU17) at 2:11
3 Noah Simms (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG - CMU15) 7:15
4 Gavin Kerr (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU17) 9:50
 
Elite 4 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 18.2 km/h)
1 Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycle Club - CME.4) 0:39:38
2 Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) at 1:25
3 Keenan Brookes (Independent - CME.4) 7:01
4 Jacob Williams (Beaches Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:09
5 James Kim (Independent - CME.4) 10:53
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 12 km (Average Speed 18.5 km/h)
1 Eric Jackson (Independent - CMMC.3) 0:39:01
2 Todd Morrow (Independent - CMMB.3) at 0:04
3 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMB.3) 0:20
4 Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMB.3) 1:01
5 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMM.3) 1:48
6 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMA.3) 2:17
7 Trevor Charles (Independent - CMMA.3) 3:12
8 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:14
9 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:45
10 Derek D'Angelo (Sudbury Cycle Club - CMMB.3) 4:03
11 James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 4:03
12 Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing - CMMA.3) 4:57
13 Andy Parry (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:57
14 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:52
15 Jason Rodrigues (Beaches Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 7:51
16 William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 7:51
17 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 8:55
18 Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 9:15
19 Craig Hughes (Independent - CMMD.3) 9:31
20 Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 10:28
21 Jorge Cabezas (Dark Horse Flyers - CMMB.3) 10:38
22 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 10:38
23 Tomas Valis (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMM.3) 10:57
24 Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 12:09
25 Ian Macqueen (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMMD.3) 12:25
26 Chris Romano (Chain Reaction Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNS Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Jeffrey Crompton (Collingwood Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
DNS Henry Au (Independent - CMMC.3)
 
Master Women, 12 km (Average Speed 15.6 km/h)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CWMB) 0:46:14
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMA) at 3:22
3 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CWMB) 5:11
4 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - CWMA) 5:26
 
Junior Men, 15 km (Average Speed 16.1 km/h)
1 Brian Moore (Muskoka Lakes Cycling Club - CMJ) 0:56:01
 
Elite 3 Men, 15 km (Average Speed 17.1 km/h)
1 Tyler Boucher (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.3) 0:52:34
2 Christopher Bozek (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.3) at 0:16
 
Master 2 Men, 15 km (Average Speed 17.1 km/h)
1 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:52:35
2 Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMB.2) at 0:30
3 Kevin Simms (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMB.2) 0:34
4 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - CMMA.2) 0:38
5 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team - CMMC.2) 2:44
6 Corey Tkachuk (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:56
7 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.2) 3:05
8 Stephen Gregory (Independent - CMMB.2) 4:07
9 Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMC.2) 4:58
10 Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - CMMD.2) 6:23
11 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.2) 8:55
 
Elite Women, 12 km (Average Speed 15.3 km/h)
1 Antje Thamm (Invita-FCV - CWE.2) 0:47:04
2 Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store C.C. - CWE.2) at s.t.
3 Siobhan Kelly (Adrenalineracer/ToWheels - CWJ) 1:34
4 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CWE.2) 2:06
5 Farleigh Creswicke (Invita-FCV - CWJ) 4:30
DNF Paige Foxcroft (Trek Store C.C. - RWJ)
 
Master 1 Men, 21 km (Average Speed 19.4 km/h)
1 Robert Holmgren (Velocity Cycle and Ski - CMMB.1) 1:05:03
2 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycling Club - CMMA.1) at 2:17
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:57
4 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1) 5:35
5 Scott Buschlen (Euro-Sports - CMMB.1) 6:42
6 Chris White (Esteemtraining.com - CMMB.1) 7:10
7 Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
8 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9 Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Neil Armstrong (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CMMC.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 21 km (Average Speed 20.3 km/h)
1 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - CME.2) 1:01:56
2 Peter Disera (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG - CMU23.2) at 1:28
3 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team - CME.1) 2:02
4 Nathan Chown (Independent - CME.1) 2:58
5 Jacques Cormier (Bikes on Wheels - CME.2) 5:01
6 Mark Winfield (Team Bikeland - CME.2) 5:56
7 Jon Slaughter (CSAJCC p/b Norco LG - CMU23.2) 6:31
8 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - CME.2) 9:05
9 Nathan Poulton (Independent - CME.2) -1 Lap
10 Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - CME.2) -1 Lap
11 Grahame Rivers (Dark Horse Flyers - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland - CME.2)
DNF Peter Mancini (Independent - CME.1)
DNF Jacob Mcclelland (AWI Racing - CME.2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login