Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 11/13 10:09 am - Eastern Cross Race #9 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/13
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series Event # 9 (of 10) held in in Gemmill Park, Almonte on November 10th

Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) 0:45:47
2 Emily Flynn (West of Quebec Wheelers) +1:52
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) +3:18
4 Katie Robertson (independent) -1 lap
DNF Eva Kuzyk (Escape Velocity)
 
Junior Women
1 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) 0:45:43
2 Lia Codrington (independent) +7:08
3 Taylor Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master A Women
1 Veronique Fortin (Rocky Mountain) 0:45:40
2 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +2:33
3 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) +3:21
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) +7:15
5 Sharolyn Higgs (Cyclefit Chicks) +9:03
6 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
7 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
DNF Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads)
 
Master B Women
1 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 0:53:07
2 Lissa Lamarche (independent) +0:33
3 Alison Ingham (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
4 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) -1 lap
5 Natalie Tate (independent) -1 lap
6 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) -1 lap
7 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Teresa Stirling (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master C Women
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:49
2 Robyn Angeles (Independent) +1:58
3 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent) -1 lap
5 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
 
Master D Women
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 0:56:34
 
U15 Women
1 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:29
2 Jenna McClure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Women
1 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:13
2 Reilley McClure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +0:39
 
U13 Women
1 Chloe Maine (independent) 0:26:26
2 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +1:25
3 Reagan Tate (Independent) +1:56
4 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) +2:22
 
U11 Women
1 Mia Grieve (independent) 0:14:32
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Euro-Sports) +5:24
 
Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:53:29
2 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +0:18
3 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) +4:10
4 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +5:23
5 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +5:31
6 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo) +5:41
7 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +7:01
8 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) +7:27
9 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) +7:34
10 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland) +7:58
11 Neil Schiemann (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool) +8:08
12 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +8:43
13 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) -1 lap
14 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) -1 lap
15 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
16 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
17 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
18 Christian Bernard (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
19 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
20 Armand Caron (Java Blend Racing) -1 lap
DNF Ben Andrew (Euro-sports)
DNF Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com)
 
Master A Men
1 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) 1:02:17
2 Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles) -1 lap
3 John Fee (The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
5 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
7 Simon Johnson (independent) -1 lap
8 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) -1 lap
9 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
10 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
11 Cameron Dube (Gearheads) -1 lap
12 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
13 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
14 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
15 Sean Poulter (The Cyclery) -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) -1 lap
17 Darren Cope (independent) -1 lap
18 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
19 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-sports) -1 lap
20 Nicolas Regis (ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville) -1 lap
21 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) - 2 laps
22 Darius Arjang (Bushtukah) - 2 laps
23 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) - 2 laps
24 Marc Champagne (independent) - 2 laps
25 Adam Freed (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) - 2 laps
26 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) - 3 laps
DNF Nick Bishop (The Cyclery)
DNF Brian Martin (independent)
DNF Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles)
 
Junior Men
1 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:00
2 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
 
U13 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:27:48
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) +3:05
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Jensen Grieve (Independent) -1 lap
6 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
7 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Alex Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U11 Men
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:18
2 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +7:10
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
 
Master B Men
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:49:00
2 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) +1:02
3 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles ) +1:36
4 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +2:10
5 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) +2:17
6 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) +2:18
7 Eric Rouleau (independent) +3:18
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) +3:23
9 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) +3:44
10 Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery) +3:51
11 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) +3:56
12 Alistair Scott (IFG by Cyclelogik) +4:04
13 Drew Mccutcheon (independent) +4:12
14 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery ) +5:37
15 James Robertson (Euro-Sports) +6:29
16 Paul Skafel (The Cyclery) +7:06
17 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) +7:16
18 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) +7:37
19 Craig Law (Independent) +8:05
20 David Wright (Euro-sports) +8:19
21 Sean Buchanan (Ride with Rendall) +8:21
22 Thomas Leroux (independent) +9:02
23 John Marron (independent) +9:22
24 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) +9:32
25 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Jason Murphy (Independent) -1 lap
27 Jeff Johnston (independent) -1 lap
28 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
30 David Shantz (independent) -1 lap
31 Steve Tate (independent) -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
33 Bryan Higgins (independent) -1 lap
34 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
35 Bryan Parnell (independent) -1 lap
DNF Glen Maceachern (Euro-sports)
 
Master C Men
1 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 0:48:50
2 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle) +2:05
3 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) +2:41
4 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:49
5 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:46
6 William Mcilroy (First Capital) +4:03
7 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) +4:07
8 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) +4:17
9 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) +4:53
10 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) +5:18
11 Gilles Cordier (Ride with Rendall) +5:46
12 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) +5:49
13 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) +6:20
14 Neal Scott (Gears & Grinds Kingston) +7:53
15 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) +8:57
16 Scott McNeely (independent) +9:50
17 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
19 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
23 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
25 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
26 Robert Perls (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master E Men
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:55:52
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club) +2:45
 
U17 Men
1 John Stuart (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:53:00
2 Scott Braddon (independent) +2:27
3 Fynn Schooley (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
4 Evan Leclair (independent) -1 lap
DNF Ethan Payne (independent)
 
U15 Men
1 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 1:00:03
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Novice Men
1 Sam Agnew (Gearheads) 0:49:54
2 Darren Pouliot (independent) +0:57
3 Jeremie Fournier (independent) +2:34
4 Kent Leclair (independent) +12:18
1 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
2 Matthew Gallant (First Capital Cycling -1 lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login