Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 9/00 11:54 am - Dauphine Stage 5, HP Women's Challenge Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/00
 

HP LaserJet Women's Challenge - Stage 2

1. Jeannie Longo (Fra) Office Depot 2:25:03
2. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) HP Lithuania/France at s.t.
3. Vera Hohlfeld (Ger) German National 0:41
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) German National
5. Sarah Ulmer (NZl) Elita
6. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) HP Lithuania/France
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Charles Schwab
8. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) HP Lithuania/France
9. Anna Wilson (Aus) Saturn
10. Yvonne McGregor (GBr) British National
11. Ceris Gilfillan (GBr) British National
12. Judith Arndt (Ger) German National
13. Mari Holden (USA) Timex
14. Marcia Eicher-Vouets (Sui) Master Team - Carpe Diem
15. Pam Schuster (USA) AutoTrader.com
16. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Boise Cascade Office Products
17. Julie Young (USA) AutoTrader.com
18. Catherine Cardwell (USA) Charles Schwab
19. Lara Ruthven (USA) US National
20. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) Timex
26. Cybil Diguistini (Can) Elita
27. Clara Hughes (Can) Saturn
28. Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn all s.t.
43. Sophie St. Jacques (Can) Elita 9:02
58. Odessa Gunn (Can) Timex 9:49
59. Nicole Gingles (Can) 800.COM
63. Stacey Spencer (Can) jane Cosmetics
65. Leah Goldstein (Can) 800.COM
73. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) jane Cosmetics all s.t.
84. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Office Depot 15:42
86. Heather Cole (Can) jane Cosmetics
87. Annie Gariepy (Can) Elita
91. Erin Carter (Can) Elita all s.t.
112. Karen Timewell (Can) Boise Cascade Office Products 30:00



Dauphiné Libére (France)

Stage 5: Beaumes-de-Venise to Dignes-les-Bains - 201km
1 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 5:25:13
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service at s.t.
3 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto Adecco 0:46
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 0:47
6 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E Deutsche Bank
7 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
8 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto Adecco
9 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Banesto
10 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E Deutsche Bank
11 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole all s.t.
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 3:30
58 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 12:18


GC
1 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 20:22:38
2 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 0:44
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:48
4 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Banesto1:54
5 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 3:06
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 3:51
7 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:41
8 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E Deutsche Bank 4:45
9 Kurt Van De Wouver (Bel) Lotto Adecco 4:50
10 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:07
17 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 8:48
72 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 47:02

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login