Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 20/13 20:30 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross series - Race # 10


Posted by Editoress on 11/20/13
 

Results Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 10, series Final held in Perth on November 17th

 

Senior Women
1 Emily Flynn (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:54:54
2 Melissa Bunn (The Cyclery) +0:56
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) +4:42
 
Junior Women
1 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:35
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:00
3 Sabina Sander (Euro-sports) +6:41
 
Master Women A
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:56:13
2 Anna O'Brien (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +0:58
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) +5:18
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) +6:22
5 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) +9:25
6 Angela Beauchamp (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
7 Magali Nayet (Full Cycle) -1 lap
 
Master Women B
1 Kathleen MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:59:06
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +1:10
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) +2:31
4 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) +3:20
5 Lissa Lamarche (independent) +4:27
6 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall) +5:21
7 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) +7:15
8 Suzanne Harrison (independent) -1 lap
9 Natalie Tate (independent) -1 lap
10 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
12 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
13 Donna Matheson (independent) -1 lap
14 Teresa Stirling (Independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women C
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:54
2 Robyn Angeles (Independent) +0:34
3 Cathryn Bjerkelund (independent) +8:11
4 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
6 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women D
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 1:05:48
 
U15 Women
1 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:04:46
DNF Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U17 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:00
2 Katie Macaskill (LaRocca XC) +0:04
3 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +0:09
 
U13 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:20:51
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) +2:06
3 Rachel Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:57
4 Reagan Tate (Independent) +5:04
 
U11 Women
1 Sara-Ann Kelly (Euro-Sports) 0:35:19
 
Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:55:26
2 Derrick St. John (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +0:34
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +2:26
4 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) +2:39
5 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) +2:54
6 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +4:15
7 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) +4:18
8 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +4:30
9 Anthony Barrette (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) +4:38
10 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo) +4:51
11 Davis Ross (Team Bikeland) +5:44
12 Ben Andrew (Euro-sports) +6:39
13 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) +7:01
14 Marcel Vautour (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +8:20
15 Imad El-Ghazal (Rebec and Kroes Cycles) +8:23
16 Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2FivePro.com) +9:07
17 Kris Westwood (The Cyclery) +10:12
18 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
19 Guillaume Lafleur (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
20 Christian Bernard (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
21 Terry Brule (Aquila-Racer Sportif - Mattamy Homes) -1 lap
22 Alexander Bergstrom (independent) -1 lap
DNF Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Ross Horsley (Independent)
 
Master A Men
1 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 0:59:28
2 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +0:42
3 Robert Parniak (Steelwool Bicycles/Tall Tree Cycles) +2:44
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) +2:45
5 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) +3:10
6 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) +4:39
7 Philippe Lanthier (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) +4:50
8 Michael Asselstine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +4:59
9 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's) +5:36
10 Simon Johnson (independent) +5:45
11 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +5:55
12 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
13 Jamie Pold (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
14 Marc Hunt (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
15 Kevin Lockhart (Independent) -1 lap
16 Sean Poulter (The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Nick Bishop (The Cyclery) -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis (ABC Cycle/Honda Centreville) -1 lap
19 Brian Martin (independent) -1 lap
20 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
21 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
22 Darren Cope (Independent) -1 lap
23 Noah Spector (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
24 Darius Arjang (Bushtukah) -1 lap
25 Marc Champagne (independent) -1 lap
26 Ken Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
27 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) - 2 laps
 
Junior Men
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:20
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
5 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
 
U13 Men
1 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 0:26:21
2 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) +0:01
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +4:55
4 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +5:23
5 Owen Baillon (independent) +5:49
6 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +6:06
7 Jensen Grieve (Independent) +7:35
8 Griffin Davis (independent) +9:06
9 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
10 Oliver Bell (independent) -1 lap
11 Corbett Marsh (independent) -1 lap
12 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Men
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:21:13
2 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +0:15
3 Lincoln Tate (Independent) +1:58
4 Trey Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +2:25
5 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +5:30
 
Master B Men
1 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles ) 0:51:49
2 Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports) +0:02
3 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) +0:26
4 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) +0:40
5 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) +1:33
6 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) +1:58
7 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) +1:59
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) +2:02
9 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) +2:03
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) +2:31
11 Andr? Sincennes (The Cyclery ) +3:19
12 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) +4:31
13 Daniel Tonkes (Full Cycle) +5:01
14 Steve Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) +5:06
15 Sean Buchanan (Ride With Rendall) +5:26
16 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) +7:08
17 Daniel Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +8:30
18 Anthony Amodeo (Independent) +8:32
19 Jeff Johnston (independent) +8:49
20 Thomas Leroux (independent) +8:50
21 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) +9:27
22 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) +11:28
23 Steve Tate (independent) -1 lap
24 Bruce Norman (independent) -1 lap
25 Jeff Reid (independent) -1 lap
26 Bryan Higgins (independent) -1 lap
27 Curtis Lavoie (independent) -1 lap
28 Mark Petty (Gears and Grinds) -1 lap
29 Shawn Hamilton (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
30 Doug Davis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF James Robertson (Euro-Sports)
 
Master C Men
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:51:24
2 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall) +0:08
3 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) +0:39
4 William Mcilroy (First Capital) +1:43
5 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) +1:57
6 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +2:21
7 Gilles Cordier (Ride With Rendall) +2:53
8 Greg Christie (Ride With Rendall) +2:54
9 Mark Roundell (Cyclelogik Racing) +2:58
10 Colin Campbell (Full Cycle) +3:00
11 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +3:06
12 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) +3:21
13 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) +3:47
14 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) +5:13
15 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) +5:24
16 Neal Scott (Gears & Grinds Kingston) +6:35
17 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +7:01
18 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) +7:22
19 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) +8:46
20 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall) +9:47
21 Dave Wall (independent) +10:16
22 Scott Mcneely (independent) +10:41
23 Emil Jacobson (Cyclelogik) +10:59
24 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
26 Michael Taylor (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Robert Perls (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master D Men
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:51:47
2 Graham Clarke (Independent) +7:41
 
Master E Men
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club) 0:54:13
2 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) +0:56
 
U17 Men
1 Evan Leclair (independent) 0:51:57
DNF Fynn Schooley (West of Quebec Wheelers)
 
U15 Men
1 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:03:41
 
Novice Men
1 Petros Kolyvas (Independent) 1:01:15
2 Darren Pouliot (independent) +0:40
3 Jesse Jarjour (IFG) -1 lap
4 Kent Leclair (independent) -1 lap

 

Series final standings

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login