Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 27/14 15:44 pm - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali : Stages 1A and 1B


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/14
 

Results from the first two stages of Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali in Italy

 

Top N American was Michael Woods (Amore & Vita - Selle SMP) finishing 57th, 16 sec behind winner Ben Swift (Team Sky)

 


Stage 1a: Gatteo to Gatteo, 99.5 km
1 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 2:22:31
2 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
3 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale
4 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
7 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
8 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
9 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Yellow Fluo
10 Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
11 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
12 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
13 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
14 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
15 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
16 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale
17 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
19 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil
20 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
21 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Christina Watches - Kuma
22 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
23 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
24 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
25 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
26 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)Christina Watches - Kuma
27 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo
28 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo
29 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo
30 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
32 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
33 Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini Nippo
35 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
36 Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
37 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
38 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
39 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil
40 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
41 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
42 Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
43 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
44 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
45 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
46 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
47 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
48 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
49 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
50 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF
52 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea
53 Dmitrii Ignatev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
54 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Yellow Fluo
55 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia
56 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky all s.t.
57 Michael Woods (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:16
58 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:50
59 Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord
60 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma
62 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
63 Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo
64 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
65 Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:53
66 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
67 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Idea
68 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
69 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
70 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Yellow Fluo
71 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
72 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team Idea
73 Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
74 Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
75 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord
76 Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
77 Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
78 Enea Cambianica (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero
79 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
80 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo
81 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Idea
82 Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil
83 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
87 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
88 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
89 Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
90 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
91 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
92 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
93 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
94 Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo
95 Francesco Failli (Ita) Yellow Fluo
96 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
97 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
98 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
99 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
100 Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
101 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
102 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky
103 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo
104 Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
105 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
106 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
107 Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
108 Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
109 Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
110 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
111 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea
112 Xu Gang (Chn) Lampre-Merida
113 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
114 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
115 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
116 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
117 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
118 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia
119 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF
120 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
121 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
122 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
123 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
124 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
125 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo
126 Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo
127 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale all s.t.
128 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale 3:01
129 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 5:46
130 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
131 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
132 Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
133 Robert Förster (Ger)UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
134 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea
135 Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
137 Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
138 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
139 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil
140 Martin Blaha (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
141 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
142 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
143 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
144 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
145 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
146 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
147 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
148 Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Utensilnord
149 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
150 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma all s.t.
151 Gianluca Ocanha (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero 7:32
152 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
153 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
154 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale
155 David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
156 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
157 Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil
158 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team
159 Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
160 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
161 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani all s.t.
162 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 9:52
163 Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani s.t.
164 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 9:54
165 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
166 Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
167 James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
168 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
169 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
170 Peter Kozlovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
171 Daniele Colli (Ita) Yellow Fluo
172 Fabio Gadda (Ita) Team Idea
173 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
174 Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team
175 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Yellow Fluo
176 Daniele Mossini (Ita) Team Idea
177 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
178 Endi ?irol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
179 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
180 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
181 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
182 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
183 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Yellow Fluo
184 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - Hotsand
185 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
186 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
187 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord 1 0:06
188 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
189 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma both s.t.
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord
DNF Botond Hollo (Hun) Utensilnord
DNF Fernando Rosario Arroyo (Mex) Vega - Hotsand
DNS Igor Rudan (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
 
Stage 1b: Gatteo a Mare to Gatteo TTT, 13.3 km
1 Team Sky 15:30
2 RusVelo 15:45
3 Cannondale 15:48
4 Neri Sottoli 15:48
5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15:53
6 Adria Mobil 15:56
7 Androni Giocattoli Venezuela 15:57
8 Bardiani CSF 16:02
9 Marchiol Emisfero 16:02
10 Team Dukla Praha 16:05
11 Lampre - Merida 16:05
12 Vini Fantini - Nippo 16:10
13 Christina Watches - Kuma 16:12
14 MG Kvis - Trevigiani 16:13
15 Colombia 16:14
16 Itera - Katusha 16:16
17 MTN - Qhubeka 16:18
18 Area Zero Pro Team 16:22
19 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling 16:28
20 Vega - Hotsand 16:29
21 Utensilnord 16:36
22 Team Idea 16:38
23 Team Novo Nordisk 16:40
24 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:48
25 Meridiana Kamen Team 17:03
 
GC
1 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 2:37:55
2 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky at 0:06
3 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky
4 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky both s.t.
5 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo 0:21
6 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo s.t.
7 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 0:24
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale 0:26
9 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 0:27
10 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo
11 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale 0:28
12 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:29
13 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
15 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:30
16 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:32
17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:33
18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:37
19 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero 0:38
20 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
21 Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero
22 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
23 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:41
24 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida s.t.
25 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:42
26 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
27 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 0:43
28 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:45
29 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini Nippo 0:46
30 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:48
31 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma s.t.
32 Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 0:49
33 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:50
34 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia
35 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia both s.t.
36 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:52
37 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:53
38 Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia s.t.
39 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 0:54
40 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 0:58
41 Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team s.t.
42 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 1:03
43 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:04
44 Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
46 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
47 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil all s.t.
48 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 1:05
49 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 1:14
50 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo s.t.
51 Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 1:17
52 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale s.t.
53 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:19
54 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:20
55 Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo s.t.
56 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:21
57 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
58 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 1:23
59 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo s.t.
60 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:24
61 Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil 1:25
62 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
65 Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:26
66 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli both s.t.
68 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord 1:31
69 Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
70 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF both s.t.
71 Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 1:34
72 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
73 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
74 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:35
75 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo 1:36
76 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:38
77 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1:39
78 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
79 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
80 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo all s.t.
81 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 1:42
82 Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - Trevigiani
83 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 1:43
84 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 1:45
85 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha s.t.
86 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 1:46
87 Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 1:47
88 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
89 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero 1:49
90 Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 1:51
91 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 1:52
92 Enea Cambianica (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero
93 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero both s.t.
94 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 1:53
95 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero 1:54
96 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 1:56
97 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team s.t.
98 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky 1:57
99 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
100 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky both s.t.
101 Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo 2:00
102 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo
103 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo
104 Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo all s.t.
105 Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord 2:02
106 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
107 Xu Gang (Chn) Lampre-Merida 2:04
108 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
109 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2:06
110 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team Idea 2:07
111 Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea s.t.
112 Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 2:08
113 Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:13
114 Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Itera - Katusha
115 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera - Katusha both s.t.
116 Dmitrii Ignatev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2:18
117 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord 2:24
118 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Idea 2:33
119 Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 2:37
120 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Idea 2:45
121 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
122 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale 3:25
123 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 3:26
124 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo 3:37
125 Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 3:39
126 Michael Woods (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:48
127 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:58
128 Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 4:20
129 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6:19
130 Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 6:27
131 Martin Blaha (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 6:29
132 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha s.t.
133 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:50
134 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil s.t.
135 Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 6:51
136 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 6:55
137 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6:57
138 Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka 7:01
139 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka s.t.
140 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 7:10
141 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
142 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 7:14
143 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 7:17
144 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
145 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
146 Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil all s.t.
147 Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 7:30
148 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 7:38
149 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7:44
150 Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Utensilnord 7:57
151 David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 8:04
152 Gianluca Ocanha (Sui) Marchiol Emisfero 8:10
153 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale s.t.
154 Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero 8:17
155 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 8:21
156 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 8:43
157 Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil 9:02
158 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 9:11
159 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 9:30
160 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team 9:50
161 Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 10:21
162 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo s.t.
163 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:27
164 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 10:37
165 Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10:39
166 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli Yellow Fluo 10:49
167 Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha 10:53
168 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10:58
169 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 10:59
170 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:03
171 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
172 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 11:08
173 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 11:10
174 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord 11:18
175 James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 11:21
176 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 11:22
177 Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 11:25
178 Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani 11:36
179 Fabio Gadda (Ita) Team Idea 11:46
180 Daniele Mossini (Ita) Team Idea s.t.
181 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 11:56
182 Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 12:22
183 Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - Hotsand s.t.
184 Peter Kozlovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 12:30
185 Endi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team s.t.
186 Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 12:36
187 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 12:41
188 Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - Hotsand 13:10
189 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 13:28

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login