Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 28/14 15:46 pm - Volta ao Alentejo: Stage 3, Ryan Anderson 3rd overall


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/14
 

Results from the third stage in Portugal

 

Stage 3: Redondo to Mértola, 205 Kms
1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carmim 5:08:43
2 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Glassdrive
3 Erik Bystrem (Nor) Ridley
4 Ryan Eastman (USA) US Cycling Team
5 Vicente De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas
6 Eduard Prades (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
7 Oscar Landa (Nor) Ridley
8 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Glassdrive
9 Daniel Mestre (Por) Carmim
10 Tanner Put (USA) US Cycling Team
11 Edgar Pinto (Por) Antarte
12 Francisco Moreno (Esp) Dunas Douradas
13 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi
14 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
15 Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular
16 Hugo Sabido (Por) Antarte
17 Mario Costa (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
18 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador
19 Renato Avelar (Por) Feira
20 Robin Carpenter (USA) US Cycling Team
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Feira
22 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Anicolor
23 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC Marcpol
24 Krister Hagen (Nor) Ridley
25 Rafael Silva (Por) Glassdrive
26 Antonio Barbio (Por) Anicolor
27 Havard Blikra (Nor) Ridley
28 Josip Rumac (Cro) Etixx
29 Daniel Freitas (Por) Antarte
30 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx
31 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Bicicletas Andrade
32 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Fixit.no
33 Sergio Sousa (Por) Glassdrive
34 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC Marcpol
35 Joaquim Silva (Por) Anicolor
36 Higinio Fernandez (Esp) Team Ecuador
37 David Rodrigues (Por) Feira
38 Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Etixx
39 Adam Stachoviak (Pol) BDC Marcpol
40 Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular
41 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Euskadi
42 Hugo Vaz (Por) Anicolor
43 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
44 Fredrik Galta (Nor) Ridley
45 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx
46 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
47 Rui Vinhas (Por) Dunas Douradas
48 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) US Cycling Team
49 Cesar Martingil (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
50 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
51 André Mourato (Por) Antarte
52 Francisco Valinho (Por) Anicolor
53 Raul De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas
54 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Team Fixit.no
55 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular
56 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Etixx
57 Micael Isidoro (Por) Dunas Douradas
58 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Glassdrive
59 Rafael Apolinario (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
60 Isaac Carbonell (Esp) Team Ecuador
61 Nuno Almeida (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
62 Alex Darville (USA) US Cycling Team
63 Hugo Sancho (Por) Antarte
64 Luis Gomes (Por) Bicicletas Andrade
65 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC Marcpol
66 Hernani Broco (Por) Dunas Douradas
67 Jan Hirt (Cze) Etixx all s.t.
68 Rodrigo Gomes (Por) Anicolor 0:23
69 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte s.t.
70 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor 0:32
71 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:35
72 Daniel Greg (USA) US Cycling Team
73 Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no
74 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol
75 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
76 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular 0:40
77 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular
78 Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
79 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular
80 Virgilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular all s.t.
81 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:47
82 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
83 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
84 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Carmim
85 Bruno Sancho (Por) Carmim all s.t.
86 Alex Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:55
87 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 0:58
88 Jones Carter (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:03
89 Andre Bessa (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 1:10
90 Yannick Eckmann (USA) US Cycling Team 1:24
91 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) BDC Marcpol
92 Miguel Minguez (Esp) Euskadi both s.t.
93 Jon Larrinaga (Esp) Euskadi 1:28
94 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Euskadi 0:00
95 Jóni Brandão (Por) Glassdrive 1:49
96 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Radio Popular s.t.
97 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Dunas Douradas 1:59
98 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Glassdrive s.t.
99 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 2:09
100 Rafael Reis (Por) Carmim 0:00
101 Sindre Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:35
102 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi 2:37
103 Fabio Oliveira (Por) Feira 2:52
104 Samuel Magalhaes (Por) Feira
105 Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim both s.t.
106 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 3:08
107 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.no 0:00
108 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Ridley 3:14
109 August Jensen (Nor) Ridley s.t.
110 Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim 0:00
111 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 3:25
112 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
113 António Carvalho (Por) Antarte
114 David Livramento (Por) Carmim all s.t.
115 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Marcpol 3:28
116 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Glassdrive s.t.
117 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:52
118 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador 3:55
119 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no 0:00
120 Diogo Santos (Por) Feira 5:07
121 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Feira s.t.
122 Paulo Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 5:26
123 Jose Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 5:28
124 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol 0:00
125 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Euskadi 7:31
126 Mikel Ituria (Esp) Euskadi s.t.
127 Albert Torres (Esp) Team Ecuador 8:38
128 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 9:21
129 Raul Alarcon (Esp) Dunas Douradas 10:31
130 Pedro Costa (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 13:20
131 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:00
DNF Bernardo Guerreiro (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
DNF Colin Joyce (USA) US Cycling Team
DNF Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNF Kristians Dyrnes (Nor) Ridley
DNF Marius Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no
 
GC
1 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Euskadi 14:03:08
2 Eduard Prades (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa at 0:06
3 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:09
4 Edgar Pinto (Por) Antarte 0:10
5 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx 0:19
6 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular 0:21
7 Daniel Mestre (Por) Carmim 0:22
8 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:23
9 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Glassdrive 0:25
10 Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular s.t.
11 Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim 0:26
12 Sergio Sousa (Por) Glassdrive 0:29
13 Tanner Put (USA) US Cycling Team 0:30
14 Vicente De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas 0:38
15 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador 0:39
16 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Quinta Da Lixa s.t.
17 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
18 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Glassdrive 0:41
19 Joaquim Silva (Por) Anicolor 0:44
20 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx s.t.
21 Erik Bystrem (Nor) Ridley 0:48
22 Rui Vinhas (Por) Dunas Douradas 0:49
23 Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular 0:52
24 Rafael Silva (Por) Glassdrive 0:55
25 Jan Hirt (Cze) Etixx 0:56
26 Hugo Sabido (Por) Antarte 1:01
27 Micael Isidoro (Por) Dunas Douradas s.t.
28 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) US Cycling Team 1:02
29 David Rodrigues (Por) Feira 1:05
30 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC Marcpol 1:07
31 Raul De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas 1:08
32 Hugo Sancho (Por) Antarte s.t.
33 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi 1:20
34 Francisco Moreno (Esp) Dunas Douradas s.t.
35 André Mourato (Por) Antarte 1:25
36 Robin Carpenter (USA) US Cycling Team 1:26
37 Fredrik Galta (Nor) Ridley s.t.
38 Adam Stachoviak (Pol) BDC Marcpol 1:27
39 Hugo Vaz (Por) Anicolor 1:30
40 Antonio Barbio (Por) Anicolor 1:36
41 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Feira 1:49
42 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.no 1:55
43 Rafael Reis (Por) Carmim 2:03
44 Miguel Minguez (Esp) Euskadi 2:05
45 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) BDC Marcpol s.t.
46 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:18
47 Nuno Almeida (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 2:26
48 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular 2:31
49 Josip Rumac (Cro) Etixx 2:32
50 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Anicolor s.t.
51 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Carmim 2:35
52 Jones Carter (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:39
53 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 2:44
54 Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Etixx 2:45
55 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte 2:47
56 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Dunas Douradas 2:54
57 Daniel Greg (USA) US Cycling Team 2:58
58 Rodrigo Gomes (Por) Anicolor 3:08
59 Daniel Freitas (Por) Antarte 3:14
60 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carmim 3:16
61 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular 3:18
62 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:19
63 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor 3:44
64 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 3:45
65 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 3:46
66 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Glassdrive 4:09
67 Havard Blikra (Nor) Ridley 4:11
68 Virgilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular 4:14
69 David Livramento (Por) Carmim 4:26
70 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol 4:36
71 Renato Avelar (Por) Feira 4:39
72 Hernani Broco (Por) Dunas Douradas 4:41
73 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
74 Ryan Eastman (USA) US Cycling Team 4:48
75 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular 5:01
76 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Euskadi 5:20
77 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Radio Popular 5:24
78 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 6:35
79 Luis Gomes (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 6:37
80 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Glassdrive 6:41
81 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 6:54
82 Fabio Oliveira (Por) Feira 7:28
83 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Euskadi 8:00
84 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 8:23
85 Francisco Valinho (Por) Anicolor 8:44
86 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor 8:53
87 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
88 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 9:06
89 Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim 9:16
90 Andre Bessa (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 9:28
91 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 9:49
92 Yannick Eckmann (USA) US Cycling Team 9:53
93 Alex Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 10:01
94 Mario Costa (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 10:06
95 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Glassdrive 10:12
96 Cesar Martingil (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 10:15
97 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC Marcpol 10:16
98 Rafael Apolinario (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau s.t.
99 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Etixx 10:28
100 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC Marcpol 11:03
101 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol s.t.
102 Jóni Brandão (Por) Glassdrive 11:17
103 Isaac Carbonell (Esp) Team Ecuador 11:35
104 Jon Larrinaga (Esp) Euskadi 11:53
105 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Feira 12:49
106 António Carvalho (Por) Antarte 12:53
107 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Ridley 13:30
108 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 13:41
109 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 13:51
110 Sindre Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 13:56
111 Krister Hagen (Nor) Ridley 14:10
112 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Marcpol 14:23
113 Higinio Fernandez (Esp) Team Ecuador 14:51
114 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador 14:57
115 Samuel Magalhaes (Por) Feira 15:00
116 Raul Alarcon (Esp) Dunas Douradas 15:39
117 Oscar Landa (Nor) Ridley 15:41
118 Alex Darville (USA) US Cycling Team s.t.
119 Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no 16:16
120 Diogo Santos (Por) Feira 16:51
121 Bruno Sancho (Por) Carmim 17:31
122 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi 17:34
123 Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 17:46
124 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Fixit.no 18:46
125 August Jensen (Nor) Ridley 19:11
126 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 21:11
127 Paulo Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 22:17
128 Jose Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 22:35
129 Pedro Costa (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 28:51
130 Mikel Ituria (Esp) Euskadi 29:37
131 Albert Torres (Esp) Team Ecuador 31:29

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login