Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 30/14 13:28 pm - Women's World Cup: Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/14
 

Results fro today's World Cup in Italy

 

Laveno Mombello to Cittiglio, 123.7 km
1 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS 3:05:24
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
4 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
7 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
8 Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
9 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 0:49
10 Elednf Cecchini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
11 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Lubljana
13 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
15 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (Rsa) Hitec Products
16 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
17 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
18 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) RusVelo
19 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
20 Elednf Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
21 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - lululemon
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
23 Fabiadnf Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren all s.t.
24 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:56
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS 2:10
26 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:38
27 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - lululemon
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized - lululemon both s.t.
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS 4:25
30 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team s.t.
31 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini 5:56
32 Dalva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo - Astute s.t.
33 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 5:58
34 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australia National Team
35 Maria Adele Tuia (Ita) Servetto Footon
36 Polodnf Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Lubljana
37 Elednf Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
38 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
39 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
40 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
41 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Orica - AIS all s.t.
42 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - lululemon 6:02
43 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 7:50
44 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - lululemon
45 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon
46 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products
47 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
48 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
49 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
50 Lasa Irene San Sebastian (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
51 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
52 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
53 Katarzydnf Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
54 Aude Biannic (Fra) France National Team
55 Andnf Potokyna (Rus) Servetto Footon
56 Martidnf Ritter (Aut) BTC City Lubljana
57 Valentidnf Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
58 Andnf Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Wiggle Honda
59 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) France National Team
60 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
61 Lucie Pader (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
62 Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
63 Andnf Ramirez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
64 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
65 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jap) Wiggle Honda
66 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale Cipollini
67 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon
68 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
DNF Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Katarzydnf Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
DNF Valentidnf Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
DNF Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
DNF Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Tatiadnf Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Simodnf Frapporti (Ita) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
DNF Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
DNF Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Be Pink Womens Team
DNF Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Erika Yepez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Molly Meyvisch (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Celine van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Sara Verhaest (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNF Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Veronika Kormos (Hun) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Leire Olaberria (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Sandra Weiss (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNF Svetladnf Stolbova (Rus) Servetto Footon
DNF Maridnf Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon
DNF Maridnf Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Barbara Heeb (Sui) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Liisi Rist (Est) S.C.Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Sarah Roy (Aus) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Manon Souyris (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNF Silwia Kapusta (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Katarzydnf Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Ewelidnf Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNF Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Lubljana
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Lubljana
DNF Elednf Valentini (Ita) BTC City Lubljana
DNF Alednf Sitsko (Blr) Forno D'asolo - Astute
DNF Valeria Pintos (Arg) Forno D'asolo - Astute
DNF Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo - Astute
DNF Martidnf Ruzickova (Cze) Forno D'asolo - Astute
DNF Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australia National Team
DNF Emily Roper (Aus) Australia National Team
DNF Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Australia National Team
DNF Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia National Team
DNF Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Australia National Team
DNF Aldnf Burato (Fra) France National Team
DNF Sophie Creux (Fra) France National Team
DNF Eugenie Duval (Fra) France National Team
DNF Marion Sicot (Fra) France National Team
DNF Paulidnf Cywinska (Pol) Poland National Team
DNF Paulidnf Guz (Pol) Poland National Team
DNF Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland National Team
DNF Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland National Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login