Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/14 10:50 am - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/14
 

Results from the qualification round of the Eliminator at Mont Ste-Anne, Quebec

 

Finals start at 5pm today

 

Women
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:03.3 0 Q
2 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 2:04.4 1.085 Q
3 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau * (Can) 2:08.8 5.464 Q
4 Lisa Mitterbauer * (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 2:10.5 7.220 Q
5 Kate Courtney * (USA) Specialized Racing XC 2:12.2 8.853 Q
6 Elodie Bernier ° (Can) 2:12.5 9.150 Q
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 2:13.1 9.737 Q
8 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 2:13.9 10.597 Q
9 Rachel Pageau * (Can) 2:13.9 10.601 Q
10 Catherine Fleury * (Can) 2:14.0 10.673 Q
11 Haley Smith * (Can) 2:17.1 13.767 Q
12 Jovana Crnogorac * (Srb) Salcano Alanya 2:17.6 14.231 Q
13 Fernanda Castro * (Chi) 2:26.6 23.282 Q
DNS Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Cindy Montambault (Can)
 
Men
1 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Bikes Pro Team 1:48.2 0 Q
2 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:48.9 0.765 Q
3 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya 1:50.1 1.889 Q
4 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:50.1 1.916 Q
5 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:50.1 1.954 Q
6 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:50.5 2.291 Q
7 Leandre Bouchard * (Can) 1:51.1 2.899 Q
8 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) 1:51.4 3.196 Q
9 Gregor Raggl * (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:51.9 3.714 Q
10 Samuel Tremblay * (Can) 1:52.1 3.979 Q
11 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 1:52.3 4.133 Q
12 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 1:53.0 4.805 Q
13 Antoine Caron * (Can) 1:54.1 5.947 Q
14 Ryan Standish * (USA) 1:54.4 6.192 Q
15 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi) 1:55.0 6.820 Q
16 Nicolas Lüthi (Sui) 1:55.1 6.970 Q
17 Christian Pfäffle * (Ger) 1:55.2 7.071 Q
18 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) 1:55.9 7.710 Q
19 Payson Mcelveen * (USA) 1:57.5 9.340 Q
20 Mitchell Bailey * (Can) 1:58.2 10.004 Q
21 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) 1:59.2 10.981 Q
22 Christian Helmig (Lux) 1:59.8 11.652 Q
23 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) 1:59.9 11.725 Q
24 Guy Niv * (Isr) 2:01.5 13.323 Q
25 Steffen Thum (Ger) 2:02.1 13.905 Q
26 Mathew Waghorn * (NZl) 2:02.1 13.947 Q
27 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) 2:05.3 17.164 Q
28 Daniel B Serrano Martinez * (Pur) 2:07.2 19.019 Q
DNS Martin Gluth (Ger)
DNS Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing
DNS Peter Disera * (Can)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.