Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/14 16:21 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Junior Men DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/14
 

Results from the junior men's qualifying run at Mont Ste-Anne World Cup

Junior Men
1 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing
2 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France
3 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Spain
4 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
5 Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing
6 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing
7 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing
9 Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour
10 Steve Marietta (Fra) France
11 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France
12 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic
13 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott
14 Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain
15 Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand
16 Frazer McCubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
17 Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing
18 Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy
19 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States of America
20 Shane Leslie (USA) United States of America
21 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans
22 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru
23 Jack Almond (Can) Canada - B
24 Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia
25 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain
26 Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand
27 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland
28 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia
29 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans
30 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia
31 Chris Bennett (Can) Canada
32 Chase Nelson (USA) United States of America
33 Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada
34 Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand
35 Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia
36 Joel Willis (Aus) Australia
37 Matthiew Fitzgerald (USA) United States of America
38 William Weston (GBr) Great Britain
39 Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America
40 Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador
41 Matthew Branney (USA) United States of America
42 Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia
43 Joel Andrey (Sui) SC Intense
44 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria
45 Patrick Ladyman (Can) Canada - B
46 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott
47 Nik Dunn (Can) Canada - B
48 Benjamin Watkins (NZl) New-Zealand
49 Thibault Laly (Fra) France
DNF Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Joshua McCombie (NZl) New-Zealand
DNF Max Scharf (Can) Canada
DNF Hayden Genoud (Can) Canada - B
DNF Arnau Muset Roca (Esp) Spain
DNS Raphael Baril (Can) Canada - B

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.