Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/14 16:48 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Men DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/14
 

Results from the men's qualifying run at Mont Ste-Anne World Cup

Men Time Gap
1 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:19.561 0.00   Q
2 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 4:21.271 1.710 Q
3 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:23.314 3.753 Q
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:23.410 3.849 Q
5 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:23.743 4.182 Q
6 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:23.958 4.397 Q
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:24.060 4.499 Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:24.367 4.806 Q
9 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:26.560 6.999 Q
10 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:27.174 7.613 Q
11 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:29.137 9.576 Q
12 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:29.641 10.080 Q
13 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:31.348 11.787 Q
14 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 4:32.332 12.771 Q
15 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 4:33.375 13.814 Q
16 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:33.669 14.108 Q
17 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 4:34.383 14.822 Q
18 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:34.595 15.034 Q
19 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:34.609 15.048 Q
20 Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team 4:34.610 15.049 Q
21 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:35.777 16.216 Q
22 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:36.257 16.696 Q
23 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:36.267 16.706 Q
24 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:36.293 16.732 Q
25 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 4:36.932 17.371 Q
26 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:37.056 17.495 Q
27 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:37.057 17.496 Q
28 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:37.316 17.755 Q
29 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 4:38.023 18.462 Q
30 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:38.206 18.645 Q
31 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:38.297 18.736 Q
32 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 4:39.761 20.200 Q
33 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Commencal 4:40.224 20.663 Q
34 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:40.272 20.711 Q
35 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:40.706 21.145 Q
36 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 4:40.831 21.270 Q
37 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 4:41.018 21.457 Q
38 Matthew Beer (Can) 4:41.587 22.026 Q
39 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 4:42.096 22.535 Q
40 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 4:42.250 22.689 Q
41 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 4:42.604 23.043 Q
42 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:42.844 23.283 Q
43 Mckay Vezina (Can) 4:42.925 23.364 Q
44 Marcelo  Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:43.163 23.602 Q
45 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 4:43.601 24.040 Q
46 Remi Gauvin (Can) 4:43.816 24.255 Q
47 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 4:44.144 24.583 Q
48 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 4:44.254 24.693 Q
49 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:44.401 24.840 Q
50 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 4:44.441 24.880 Q
51 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 4:45.117 25.556 Q
52 Ben Furbee (USA) 4:45.167 25.606 Q
53 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 4:45.552 25.991 Q
54 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 4:45.929 26.368 Q
55 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:46.086 26.525 Q
56 Rob Fraser (Can) Dunbar Cycles/ S4 Suspension Tuning 4:46.151 26.590 Q
57 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 4:46.454 26.893 Q
58 Michael Daniels (USA) 4:46.607 27.046 Q
59 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 4:46.894 27.333 Q
60 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 4:47.781 28.220 Q
61 Dylan Conte (USA) 4:47.790 28.229 Q
62 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 4:47.863 28.302 Q
63 Craig Evans (GBr) 4:48.156 28.595 Q
64 Martin Knapec (Svk) 4:49.112 29.551 Q
65 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 4:49.349 29.788 Q
66 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:49.530 29.969 Q
67 Kevin Aiello (USA) 4:49.961 30.400 Q
68 S. van Steenbergen (USA) 4:50.174 30.613 Q
69 Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:51.094 31.533 Q
70 Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 4:51.248 31.687 Q
71 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:51.754 32.193 Q
72 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:52.117 32.556 Q
73 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 4:52.502 32.941 Q
74 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:52.568 33.007 Q
75 Morgan Gulland (GBr) 4:53.129 33.568 Q
76 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:53.296 33.735 Q
77 Peter Williams (GBr) 4:53.492 33.931 Q
78 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:53.502 33.941 Q
79 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 4:53.598 34.037 Q
80 Brent Smith (Aus) 4:53.868 34.307 Q
81 Samuel Thibault (Can) Lama Cycles / NS Bike 4:54.324 34.763
82 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:54.651 35.090
83 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 4:54.810 35.249
84 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 4:55.030 35.469
85 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:56.350 36.789
86 Graeme Pitts (USA) 4:56.460 36.899
87 Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu) 4:56.664 37.103
88 Luca Cometti (USA) 4:57.683 38.122
89 Philippe Ricard (Can) 4:58.567 39.006
90 Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development 4:58.883 39.322
91 Hugo Langevin (Can) Cycles Performance/niquet 4:59.500 39.939
92 David Mcmillan (Aus) 5:00.097 40.536
93 Kyle Thomas (USA) 5:00.465 40.904
94 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 5:00.529 40.968
95 Filip Polc (Svk) 5:01.138 41.577
96 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:01.386 41.825
97 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:01.521 41.960
98 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 5:01.625 42.064
99 Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu) 5:01.805 42.244
100 Lawrence Cawte (NZl) 5:02.014 42.453
101 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 5:03.690 44.129 Q
102 Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) 5:04.419 44.858
103 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:05.743 46.182
104 Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR 5:05.973 46.412
105 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 5:08.410 48.849
106 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 5:09.241 49.680 Q
107 Max Morgan (USA) 5:10.737 51.176
108 Brendan Moon (Aus) 5:11.533 51.972
109 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 5:15.900 56.339
110 Jun-Sung Park (Kor) 5:20.543 1:00.982
111 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 5:24.557 1:04.996
112 Julien Laramee (Can) Team XPREZO/Major Cycles 5:25.844 1:06.283
113 J S Reascos Yepez (Ecu) 5:28.365 1:08.804
114 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:33.431 1:13.870 Q
115 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 5:36.360 1:16.799
116 Trevyn Newpher (USA) 5:36.399 1:16.838
117 Richard Thomas (GBr) 5:36.826 1:17.265
118 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 5:44.885 1:25.324
119 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 5:50.620 1:31.059
120 Oliver Morris (GBr) 6:00.140 1:40.579
121 George Belk (GBr) 6:41.029 2:21.468
122 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 6:52.932 2:33.371
123 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 7:33.003 3:13.442
124 Melvin Pons (Fra) 8:17.698 3:58.137
125 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 8:30.500 4:10.939 Q
126 George Gannicott (GBr) 8:41.075 4:21.514
DNF Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl)
DNF Emyr Davies (GBr)
DNF Arthur Parret (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team
DNF Lee Jackson (Can)
DNS Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
DNS Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNS Perry Gardener (GBr)
DNS Lachlan Blair (GBr)
DNS Austin Hackett-Klaube (USA)
DNS Nate Furbee (USA)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.