Canadian Cyclist

 

August 2/14 14:32 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Junior Men and Elite Women downhill final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/14
 

Results from the Junior Men's and Elite Women's downhill final at Mont Ste-Anne, Quebec

Junior Men TIme Gap
1 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:27.529 0.00
2 Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:30.416 2.887
3 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:31.777 4.248
4 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) Spain 4:31.902 4.373
5 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:33.406 5.877
6 Steve Marietta (Fra) France 4:34.816 7.287
7 Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain 4:36.122 8.593
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:36.419 8.890
9 Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing 4:37.591 10.062
10 Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy 4:37.848 10.319
11 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 4:39.617 12.088
12 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 4:41.724 14.195
13 Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing 4:42.204 14.675
14 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France 4:42.830 15.301
15 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 4:43.973 16.444
16 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain 4:44.601 17.072
17 Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand 4:44.625 17.096
18 Shane Leslie (USA) United States of America 4:45.761 18.232
19 Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:47.900 20.371
20 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 4:49.823 22.294
21 Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand 4:50.447 22.918
22 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States of America 4:53.935 26.406
23 Ben Hill (Aus) Australia 4:55.446 27.917
24 Jack Almond (Can) Canada - B 4:55.768 28.239
25 Matthew McCorkell (Aus) Australia 5:07.262 39.733
26 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 5:16.861 49.332
27 Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru 5:21.191 53.662
28 Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia 5:38.746 1:11.217
DNF Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNS Amaury Pierron (Fra) France
Women TIme Gap
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:47.285 0.00
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:48.009 0.724
3 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:48.056 0.771
4 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) FMD Racing 5:03.193 15.908
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 5:04.462 17.177
6 Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team 5:05.154 17.869
7 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:13.378 26.093
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 5:16.771 29.486
9 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 5:17.600 30.315
10 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team 5:20.103 32.818
11 Tegan Molloy ° (Aus) 5:32.750 45.465
12 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 5:39.794 52.509
13 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 5:41.466 54.181
14 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 5:42.566 55.281
15 Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex) 5:46.703 59.418
16 Sophie Tyas (NZl) 5:48.577 1:01.292
17 Steffi Marth (Ger) 5:49.449 1:02.164
18 Jessica Stone (GBr) 5:49.961 1:02.676
19 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 5:50.280 1:02.995
20 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 6:03.635 1:16.350
21 Jill Kintner (USA) Norco Factory 6:13.758 1:26.473
DNF Alanna Columb (NZl)
DNS Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.