Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/14 12:20 pm - Commonwealth Games: Men Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/14
 

Results from the final cycling event of the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow Scotland

Men Road Race, 168 km
1 Geraint Thomas (Wales) 4:13:05
2 Jack Bauer (New Zealand) 4:14:26
3 Scott Thwaites (England) 4:14:26
4 Russell Downing (England) 4:17:34
5 Mark Renshaw (Australia) 4:17:34
6 Luke Rowe (Wales) 4:17:37
7 Greg Henderson (New Zealand) 4:18:20
8 Peter Kennaugh (Isle of Man) 4:18:20
9 Dan Craven (Namibia) 4:22:08
10 Scott Davies (Wales) 4:23:15
11 David Millar (Scotland) 4:23:26
12 Caleb Ewan (Australia) 4:24:27
DNF Sean Downey (Northern Ireland)
DNF Simon Clarke (Australia)
DNF Grant Ferguson (Scotland)
DNF Thomas Moses (England)
DNF Thomas Scully (New Zealand)
DNF Owain Doull (Wales)
DNF Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
DNF Tobyn Horton (Guernsey)
DNF Nathan Haas (Australia)
DNF Michael Hepburn (Australia)
DNF Will Routley (Canada)
DNF Jake Kelly (Isle of Man)
DNF Connor McConvey (Northern Ireland)
DNF Svein Tuft (Canada)
DNF Paul Oldham (England)
DNF James McLaughlin (Guernsey)
DNF Roger Robert Aiken (Northern Ireland)
DNF Till Drobisch (Namibia)
DNF Jesse Segent (New Zealand)
DNF Peter Hawkins (Northern Ireland)
DNF Adrien Niyanshuti (Rwanda)
DNF Nic Hamilton (Canada)
DNF Suleiman Kangangi (Kenya)
DNF Ed Veal (Canada)
DNF Janvier Hadi (Rwanda)
DNF Richard Loning'o Laizer (Tanzania)
DNF Dominique Mayho (Bermuda)
DNF Fraser Duncan (Northern Ireland)
DNF Marios Athanasiadis (Cyprus)
DNF Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius)
DNF Christos Loizou (Cyprus)
DNF Loh Sea Keong (Malaysia)
DNF James McCallum (Scotland)
DNF Michael Northey (New Zealand)
DNF Samuel Harrison (Wales)
DNF Matthew Osborn (Guernsey)
DNF Geron Williams (Guyana)
DNF Jamol Eastmond (Barbados)
DNF Marlon Williams (Guyana)
DNF Alanzo Greaves (Guyana)
DNF Gerhard Mans (Namibia)
DNF Heiko Redecker (Namibia)
DNF Anim Samuel (Ghana)
DNF Jeevan Jayasinghe (Sri Lanka)
DNF Gasore Hategeka (Rwanda)
DNF Agorir Ngasike (Kenya)
DNF Jyme Bridges (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF John Muya (Kenya)
DNF Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia)
DNF Andrew Fenn (Scotland)
DNF Mark Christian (Isle of Man)
DNF Alex Dowsett (England)
DNF Dennis Rohan (Australia)
DNF Raynauth Jeffrey (Guyana)
DNF David Njau (Kenya)
DNF James Roe (Guernsey)
DNF Jordan Lebon (Mauritius)
DNF Teboho Khantsi (Lesotho)
DNF Evan Oliphant (Scotland)
DNF Jack Pullar (Scotland)
DNF Andrew Roche (Isle of Man)
DNF Elliot Baxter (Isle of Man)
DNF Costa Seibib (Namibia)
DNF Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada)
DNF Emmanuel Philimon Mollely (Tanzania)
DNF Michael Serafin (Guernsey)
DNF Aaron Bailey (Guernsey)
DNF Robert Barnes (Jamaica)
DNF Arvind Panwar (India)
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda)
DNF Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwanda)
DNF Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda)
DNF Jonathan Mould (Wales)
DNF Morgan Rudd (Swaziland)
DNF Ara Mondjem (Swaziland)
DNF Orano Andrews (Saint Vincent and the Grenadines)
DNF Cameron Adams (Saint Vincent and the Grenadines)
DNF Buddihika Warnakula Sooriya (Sri Lanka)
DNF Edward Pothin (Seychelles)
DNF Chris Germain (Seychelles)
DNF Antoine Arrisol (Seychelles)
DNF Loto Petrus (Namibia)
DNF Sebastien Tyack (Mauritius)
DNF Mike Cong Chin (Mauritius)
DNF Leonard Tsoyo (Malawi)
DNF Missi Kathumba (Malawi)
DNF Richard Tanguy (Jersey)
DNF Amit Kumar (India)
DNF Muhammad I'Maadi Abd Aziz (Brunei Darussalam)
DNF Ron Vasquez (Belize)
DNF Gregory Lovell (Belize)
DNF Giovanni Lovell (Belize)
DNF Joel Borland (Belize)
DNF Jay Major (Bahamas)
DNF Marvin Spencer (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Anthony Colebrook (Bahamas)
DNF Chad Albury (Bahamas)
DNF Danny Laud (Anguilla)
DNF Anthony Muite (Kenya)
DNF Oneil Samuels (Jamaica)
DNF Marloe Rodman (Jamaica)
DNF Sombir (India)
DNF Ian Stannard (England)
DNF Michele Smith (Cayman Islands)
DNF Zach Bell (Canada)
DNF Andre Simon (Antigua and Barbuda)
DNF Phetetso Monese (Lesotho)
DNF Manjeet Singh (India)
DNF Moses Sesay (Sierra Leone)
DNF Suresh Bishnoi (India)
DNF Scott Savory (Guyana)
DNF Deangelo Stirrup (Bahamas)
DNF Roy Colebrook Jr. (Bahamas)
DNF Sebastian Kigongo Semakula (Uganda)
DNF Leon Matovu (Uganda)
DNF Abdul Umar (Ghana)
DNF Mohammed Osman (Ghana)
DNF Anthony Boakye Dankwa (Ghana)
DNF Kris Pradel (Anguilla)
DNF Sherwin Osborne (Anguilla)
DNF Joseph Kelly (Isle of Man)
DNF Jesse Kelly (Isle of Man)
DNF Shreedhar Savanur (India)
DNF Christian Spence (Jersey)
DNF Benjamin Philip (Anguilla)
DNF Justin Hodge (Anguilla)
DNF Philip Lavery (Northern Ireland)
DNS Christopher Symonds (Ghana)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.