Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/14 22:20 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/14
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC at Mont Ste-Anne, Quebec

Elite Women, 26.1 km (6 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff * (Sui) Liv Pro XC Team 1:43:03
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 1:03
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:34
4 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:40
5 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing 2:00
6 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:56
7 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 4:10
8 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing XC 4:19
9 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 5:33
10 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Liv Pro XC Team 5:47
11 Annie Last (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 5:55
12 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) 6:17
13 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv-Giant Canada 6:27
14 Daniela Campuzano (Mex) 6:50
15 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:13
16 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 7:37
17 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Kross Racing Team 8:08
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 8:35
19 Lene Byberg (Nor) 8:52
20 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 9:17
21 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 9:35
22 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 9:58
23 Githa Michiels (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team 10:07
24 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 10:45
25 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 11:22
26 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 11:33
27 Evelyn Dong (USA) 12:02
28 Erin Huck (USA) 14:05
29 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 14:08
30 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 14:16
31 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 18:30
32 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) -1 Lap
33 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing -1 Lap
34 Karla Stepanova (Cze) -1 Lap
35 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain -1 Lap
36 Rose Grant (USA) -1 Lap
37 Hanna Klein (Ger) BH-Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
38 Andréanne Pichette (Can) Opus-OGC -1 Lap
39 Cindy Montambault (Can) -2 Laps
40 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team -2 Laps
41 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) -2 Laps
42 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -2 Laps
43 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (Bra) -2 Laps
44 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) -2 Laps
45 Isabella Moreira Lacerda (Bra) -2 Laps
46 Mio Suemasa (Jpn) Unior Tools Team -2 Laps
47 Mandy Dreyer (Can) -2 Laps
48 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) -3 Laps
49 Serrano Rodriguez (Ecu) -3 Laps
50 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -3 Laps
51 Amy Beisel (USA) -3 Laps
52 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol -3 Laps
53 Elisa Otter (USA) -4 Laps
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can)
DNS Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNS Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seve/NoTubes

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.