Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/14 22:40 pm - World Cup Mont Ste-Anne: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/14
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC at Mont Ste-Anne, Quebec

Elite Men, 30.25 km (7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:38:15
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:16
3 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:27
4 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:49
5 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 2:00
6 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 2:06
7 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:14
8 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:33
9 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:19
10 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 3:27
11 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:36
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 3:41
13 Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:57
14 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 4:16
15 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 4:20
16 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 4:41
17 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 4:55
18 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-FRM 5:03
19 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 5:08
20 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tropix-FRM 5:21
21 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:33
22 Rudi van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 5:39
23 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 6:07
24 Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 6:36
25 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 6:44
26 Martin Gujan (Sui) Orange Monkey Pro Team 7:13
27 Martin Gluth (Ger) 7:24
28 Michal Lami (Svk) 7:36
29 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) DPA 7:40
30 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 7:45
31 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 7:51
32 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Mmr Bikes Pro Team 8:10
33 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 8:26
34 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 8:33
35 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team 8:41
36 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory 8:53
37 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 9:06
38 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 9:16
39 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 9:25
40 Marek Konwa (Pol) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 9:26
41 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 9:29
42 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 9:49
43 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team 9:58
44 Robby de Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 10:20
45 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 10:22
46 Kerry Werner (USA) 10:37
47 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 10:48
48 Hector Riveros (Col) 10:59
49 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory 11:15
50 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 11:25
51 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie MTB 11:55
52 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 12:16
53 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) 13:07
54 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi Team 14:15
55 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson Vtt -1 Lap
56 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team -1 Lap
57 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team -1 Lap
58 Mitchell Hoke (USA) -1 Lap
59 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team -1 Lap
60 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing -1 Lap
61 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
62 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team -1 Lap
63 Sherman de Paiva (Bra) Caloi Team -1 Lap
64 Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
65 Castaneda Monsalve (Col) -1 Lap
66 Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) Garneau -1 Lap
67 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada -2 Laps
68 Christian Helmig (Lux) -2 Laps
69 Steffen Thum (Ger) -2 Laps
70 Cameron Dodge (USA) -2 Laps
71 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) -2 Laps
72 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi) -2 Laps
73 Rotem Ishay (Isr) -2 Laps
74 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team -2 Laps
75 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Canada -2 Laps
76 Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes -2 Laps
77 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
78 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) -2 Laps
79 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) -2 Laps
80 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -3 Laps
81 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) -3 Laps
82 Patrick Chartrand (Can) -3 Laps
83 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) -3 Laps
84 Christopher Hamlin (USA) -3 Laps
85 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) -3 Laps
86 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team -3 Laps
87 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -3 Laps
88 Cole Oberman (USA) -3 Laps
89 Noah Tautfest (USA) -3 Laps
90 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) -3 Laps
91 Travis Woodruff (USA) -4 Laps
92 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) -4 Laps
93 Adrian Retief (NZl) -4 Laps
94 Nicolas Lüthi (Sui) -4 Laps
95 William Melone (USA) -4 Laps
96 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) -4 Laps
97 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) -5 Laps
98 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) -6 Laps
DNF Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek
DNF Ralph Naef (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNF José Alberto Gonzalez Merchan (Ecu)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.