Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/14 17:45 pm - Tour de la Province de Namur: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/14
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de la Province de Namur, a five day, five stage event is for U23 riders, in Belgium

 

Two Canadians are entered, Ben Perry and Sean Mackinnon, both riding for Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek.


Stage 2: Bièvre to Gedinne, 159.2 kn
1 Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb Napoleongames) 3:44:34
2 Florent Delfosse (Color Code Bio Wanze)
3 Marcel Meisen (Kwadro - Stanah)
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Sunweb Napoleongames)
5 Rob Peeters (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace)
6 Joeri Calleeuw (Geldof Jielker CT)
7 Robby Cobbaert (BCV Works Soenens)
8 Gianni Marchand (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
9 Dieter Bouvry (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
10 Tim Merlier (Sunweb Napoleongames)
11 Sander Cordeel (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace)
12 Laurens Sweeck (Kwadro - Stanah)
13 Justin Oien (USA U23 C.T.)
14 Jimmy Janssens (Team 3M)
15 Robbe Vangheluwe (Geldof Jielker CT)
16 Gerry Druyts (Team 3M)
17 Kenny Willems (Prorace C)
18 Jonas Degroote (Sunweb Napoleongames)
19 Sibrecht Pieters (Team Ottignies Perwez)
20 Daan Meijers (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
21 Dick Janssen (Limburg Selectie)
22 Bram Van Broekhoven (VL Techniks Abutriek)
23 Julien Taramarcaz (Kwadro - Stanah)
24 Tyler Williams (USA U23 C.T.)
25 Alessandro Soenens (BCV Works Soenens)
26 Tom Galle (Color Code Bio Wanze)
27 Jens Adams (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace)
28 Dimitri Peyskens (Lotto-Belisol U23)
29 Bart Van Damme (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw)
30 Eoin Mccarty (Terra Safety Shoes)
31 Antoine Warnier (Color Code Bio Wanze)
32 Jean-Michel Comminette (Team Ottignies Perwez)
33 Aime De Gendt (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
34 Robin Sleeuwagen (Colba Superano Ham)
35 Axel Decorte (BCV Works Soenens)
36 James Spragg (Team Eurasia IRC Tire)
37 Kevin Panhuyzen (Belgian Cycling Team)
38 Otto Vergaerde (Belgian Cycling Team)
39 Julien Kaise (Color Code Bio Wanze)
40 Rudy Rouet (T Palm PCW)
41 Dimitri Claeys (VL Techniks Abutriek)
42 Floris Smeyers (Verandas Willems)
43 Ben Perry (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
44 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Verandas Willems)
45 Stef Van Zummeren (Team 3M)
46 Sten Van Guht (CC Chevigny)
47 Alexey Vermeulen (USA U23 C.T.)
48 Lennert Teugels (United C.T. Sint-Truiden) all s.t.
49 Colin Joyce (USA U23 C.T.) 1:16
50 Kristof Wielfaert (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw) 1:37
51 Guillaume Haag (T Palm PCW)
52 Frederik Van Boven (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
53 Joeri Hofman (Kwadro - Stanah)
54 Kenny Bouvry (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
55 Jelle Brackman (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
56 Jonas Smulders (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw)
57 Jeroen Goeleven (Colba Superano Ham)
58 Yannick Eckmann (USA U23 C.T.)
59 Jasper van der Schelden (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
60 Massimo Van Lancker (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
61 Brent Hofmans (CC Chevigny)
62 Walt De Winter (Verandas Willems)
63 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Colba Superano Ham)
64 Jasper Yserbijt (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
65 Lander Seynaeve (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
66 Jasper Dusoleil (CC Chevigny)
67 Antoine Leleu (Color Code Bio Wanze)
68 Gijs Van' T Westeinde (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
69 Juriën Bosters (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
70 Evert Vanneste (VL Techniks Abutriek)
71 Massimo Morabito (National Team Luxembourg)
72 Wayne Stijns (Limburg Selectie)
73 Valentijn Lauwers (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
74 Frederik Penne (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
75 Maarten D'hondt (VL Techniks Abutriek)
76 Luc Turchi (National Team Luxembourg)
77 Sean Mackinnon (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
78 Torey Phillip (USA U23 C.T.)
79 Julien Joiret (Team Ottignies Perwez)
80 Luc Loozen (Limburg Selectie)
81 Mathias Van Gompel (Lotto-Belisol U23)
82 Thomas Deruette (Color Code Bio Wanze)
83 Laurens De Plus (Lotto-Belisol U23)
84 Sebastiaan Pot (Team 3M)
85 Maikel Bos (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
86 Naoya Yoshioka (Team Eurasia IRC Tire)
87 Ryu Suzuki (Team Eurasia IRC Tire)
88 Christie Jason (Asfra Racing Team)
89 Thomas Armstrong (T Palm PCW)
90 Taco van der Hoorn (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
91 Christophe Noppe (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
92 Kevin Feiereisen (National Team Luxembourg)
93 Jim Aernouts (Sunweb Napoleongames)
94 Julien Dechesne (T Palm PCW)
95 Louis Convens (Verandas Willems)
96 Christophe Sleurs (Team 3M)
97 Robin Mertens (Prorace C)
98 Alphonse Vermote (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace)
99 Koen Aerden (CC Chevigny)
100 Massimo Vanderaerden (Lotto-Belisol U23)
101 Ryan Wills (VL Techniks Abutriek)
102 Joris Cosyn (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw)
103 Ruben De Marez (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
104 Quincy Vens (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
105 David Motte (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
106 Cedric Collaers (Prorace C)
107 Jan Moreel (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw)
108 Moreno De Pauw (Belgian Cycling Team)
109 Glenn Velle (Colba Superano Ham)
110 Maarten Vlasselaer (Prorace C)
111 Jeremy Burton (Verandas Willems)
112 Maxime Vekeman (T Palm PCW)
113 Joeri Persoon (BCV Works Soenens)
114 Cedric Verbeken (BCV Works Soenens)
115 Jerome Giaux (Prorace C)
116 Diether Sweeck (Kwadro - Stanah) all s.t.
117 Gertjan De Vos (Team 3M) 2:02
118 Kurt Geysen (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace) 5:22
119 Killian Michiels (CT2020 Brugge)
120 Jan-Frederik Finoulst (Terra Safety Shoes)
121 Erwin Broes (United C.T. Sint-Truiden)
122 Michiel Broes (United C.T. Sint-Truiden)
123 Michel Hübsch (National Team Luxembourg)
124 Yorben Van Tichelt (Sunweb Napoleongames)
125 Hendrik Sweeck (Kwadro - Stanah)
126 Dries Van Gestel (Lotto-Belisol U23)
127 Maarten Desair (United C.T. Sint-Truiden)
128 Aurélien Champenois (Team Ottignies Perwez)
129 Antoiine Pirlot (Team Ottignies Perwez)
130 Alexandre Seny (T Palm PCW) all s.t.
131 Arne Opsomer (Asfra Racing Team) 5:27
132 Lucas De Vos (Colba Superano Ham)
133 Laurent Donnay (Team Ottignies Perwez)
134 Rien Coertjens (Steeds Vooraan Kontich) all s.t.
135 Jan Denuwelaere (Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace) 6:46
136 Pieter Van Malderghem (Asfra Racing Team) s.t.
137 Joaquim Durant (Prorace C) 9:45
138 Tom Bosmans (VL Techniks Abutriek) 12:30
139 Jacob Raeymaekers (Asfra Racing Team) s.t.
140 Jonas Rickaert (Belgian Cycling Team) 14:44
141 Hadoory Zohr (Asfra Racing Team)
142 Tom Vandenbussche (Geldof Jielker CT)
143 Davy Van Damme (Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo)
144 Miel Pyfferoen (BCV Works Soenens)
145 Jasper Dult (CT2020 Brugge)
146 Stijn De Vriese (Geldof Jielker CT) all s.t.
147 Ricky Rosseel (CT2020 Brugge) 16:48
148 Sven Noels (United C.T. Sint-Truiden) 16:52
149 Robbe Deleu (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
150 Bram Rombouts (Steeds Vooraan Kontich)
151 Dante Verlee (Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek)
152 Giel Van Horenbeek (Terra Safety Shoes)
153 Quentin Borcy (CC Chevigny)
154 Nicolas Mertz (Verandas Willems)
155 Sven Fritsch (National Team Luxembourg)
156 Dany Lacroix (Colba Superano Ham)
157 Tatsuki Amagoi (Team Eurasia IRC Tire)
158 Boy Sanders (Limburg Selectie)
159 Roy Eefting (Belkin - De Jonge Renner)
160 Thomas Debrabander (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
161 Masaru Nakazato (Team Eurasia IRC Tire)
162 Rob Tijding (Limburg Selectie)
163 Brent Goethals (CC Chevigny) all s.t.
OTL Maarten Seefat (Limburg Selectie)
OTL Ritchie Denolf (CT2020 Brugge)
OTL Diego Clarysse (Geldof Jielker CT)
OTL Bert Neefs (Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw)
OTL Frederico Lopez (CT2020 Brugge)
OTL Adam Lewis (Terra Safety Shoes)
DNF Joachim Vanreyten (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
DNF Joris Cornet (Belgian Cycling Team)
DNF Joonas Jögi (Zannatta C.T.)
DNF Kevin Deltombe (Lotto-Belisol U23)
DNF Steven Haerinck (KSV Deerlijk Gaverzicht Matexi)
DNF Jerome Theis (National Team Luxembourg)
DNS Benjamin Declercq (EFC Omega Pharma Quick-Step)
DNS Wouter Vandenbergh (Asfra Racing Team)
DNS Michael Polazzi (Zannatta C.T.)



GC to come

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.