Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/14 10:54 am - Windham World Cup: Eliminator qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/14
 

Results from the qualifying round of the men's and women's Eliminator in Windham, NY

Women Time Gap
1 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 1:50.801 0.000 Q
2 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:52.763 1.962 Q
3 Kate Courtney * (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:54.237 3.436 Q
4 Andreane Lanthier-Nadeau * (Can) Rocky Mountain
1:54.240 3.439 Q
5 Lisa Mitterbauer * (Aut) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team 1:56.841 6.040 Q
6 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen * (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 1:56.857 6.056 Q
7 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 1:57.954 7.153 Q
8 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:58.898 8.097 Q
9 Cindy Montambault (Can) 2:00.314 9.513 Q
10 Helen Grobert * (Ger) Focus XC Team 2:00.932 10.131 Q
11 Andréanne Pichette (Can) 2:02.108 11.307 Q
12 Catherine Fleury * (Can) 2:04.934 14.133 Q
13 Maghalie Rochette * (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:04.987 14.186 Q
14 Karlee Gendron (Can) 2:05.377 14.576 Q
15 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) 2:06.545 15.744 Q
16 Rachel Pageau * (Can) 2:09.412 18.611 Q
17 Cayley Brooks * (Can) 2:10.982 20.181
18 Mandy Dreyer (Can) 2:14.019 23.218
19 Frida Helena Ronning * (Nor) Merida NTG 2:15.607 24.806
20 Laura Valentina Abril Restrepo (Col) 2:37.200 46.399
DNS Jovana Crnogorac * (Srb) Salcano Alanya
DNS Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC
 
Men
1 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team 1:33.052 0.000 Q
2 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya 1:33.545 0.493 Q
3 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:34.427 1.375 Q
4 Jeroen van Eck * (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team 1:35.072 2.020 Q
5 Leandre Bouchard * (Can) 1:36.841 3.789 Q
6 Andri Frischknecht * (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:38.043 4.991 Q
7 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:38.708 5.656 Q
8 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi) 1:39.519 6.467 Q
9 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:39.594 6.542 Q
10 Christian Helmig (Lux) 1:40.057 7.005 Q
11 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 1:40.544 7.492 Q
12 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:40.808 7.756 Q
13 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 1:40.835 7.783 Q
14 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 1:41.822 8.770 Q
15 Michal Lami (Svk) 1:41.857 8.805 Q
16 Frantisek Lami * (Svk) 1:42.018 8.966 Q
17 Gregor Raggl * (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:42.178 9.126 Q
18 Cole Oberman (USA) 1:42.311 9.259 Q
19 Samuel Tremblay * (Can) 1:42.708 9.656 Q
20 Steffen Thum (Ger) 1:43.147 10.095 Q
21 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) 1:43.869 10.817 Q
22 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) 1:44.921 11.869 Q
23 Adrian Retief (NZl) 1:44.926 11.874 Q
24 Christian Pfäffle * (Ger) 1:46.083 13.031 Q
25 Casey Williams * (USA) 1:46.391 13.339 Q
26 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) 1:47.917 14.865 Q
27 Andrew Watson (Can) 1:48.140 15.088 Q
28 Alexandre Vialle * (Can) 1:50.637 17.585 Q
29 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) 1:51.900 18.848 Q

*=U23

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.