Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/14 13:51 pm - Ontario Summer Games: MTB XCO results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/14
 

Results from the XCO races at the 2014 Ontario Summer Games in Windsor, ON

 

All Women, 4 laps
1 Soren Meeuwisse (U18 Women) The Boms 1:04:51
2 Paige Foxcroft (U18 Women) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 at 0:41
3 Erica Leonard (U18 Women) Next Wave 1:33
4 Sarah Fabbro (U16 Women) Hardwood Trek #1 3:43
5 Samantha Fuller (U16 Women) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 4:13
6 Dana Gilligan (U16 Women) Hardwood Trek #2 5:17
7 Maddy Baltovich (U18 Women) 3Rox Devo 9:40
8 Laura Inkila (U18 Women) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 10:24
9 Rebecca Harvey (U18 Women) Superfly Summer Solstice 10:48
10 Charlotte Creswicke (U18 Women) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 10:59
11 Camille Waldeck (U16 Women) St. Catharines CC 24:14
12 Carys Reid (U16 Women) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 31:50
 
All Men, 5 laps
1 Quinton Disera (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 1:07:14
2 Gunnar Holmgren (U17 Men) Next Wave at 3:03
3 Tyler Orschel (U17 Men) The Boms 5:03
4 Matthew Staples (U17 Men) Next Wave 5:24
5 Cole Schumacher (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 6:01
6 Emile Hamm (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 6:03
7 Aidan Webster (U17 Men) 3Rox Devo 6:41
8 Nicholas Emsley (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 7:04
9 Colton Woods (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 7:05
10 Noah Simms (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #2 9:48
11 Owen Fedorowich (U15 Men) 3Rox Devo 10:14
12 Gavin Kerr (U17 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 10:56
13 Matt Conlon (U17 Men) St. Catharines CC 12:47
14 Leif` Bertlesen (U17 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 12:49
15 Thomas Doiron (U17 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 12:58
16 Brandon Lee (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 13:43
17 Zach Kondrat (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 13:53
18 Dylan Kerr (U15 Men) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's CC Team #1 14:28
19 Paul Mysko (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 16:28
20 Brandon Wright (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 16:50
21 Keegan Tremblay (U17 Men) Thunder Bay Blacksheep 17:31
22 James Bishenden (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2 17:36
23 Rene Fex (U15 Men) Hardwood Trek #1 18:45
24 Jacob Goyette (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 23:17
25 Scott Brassor (U17 Men) Hardwood Trek #2 25:09
26 Cole Harvey (U15 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 25:15
27 Austin Davies (U17 Men) Superfly Summer Solstice 25:21
28 Stuart Bishenden (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 -1 lap
29 Brody Sanderson (U17 Men) Next Wave -1 lap
30 Brayden Hudson (U15 Men) St. Catharines CC -1 lap
31 Malcolm Barton (U17 Men) The Boms -1 lap
32 Ian Radulescu (U15 Men) St. Catharines CC -1 lap
33 Benjamin Salhani (U15 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #1 -1 lap
DNF Graydon Staples (U17 Men) The Boms
DNF Scott Leonard (U15 Men) 3Rox Devo
DNF Connor Irving (U17 Men) Spoke O'Motion Team #2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.