Canadian Cyclist

 

August 8/14 16:01 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men DH qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/8/14
 

Results from the qualifying round of the Elite Men's DH

Elite Men Tome Gap
1 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:26.392 0 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 2:27.122 0.730 Q
3 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:28.084 1.692 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 2:28.804 2.412 Q
5 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:29.649 3.257 Q
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:30.013 3.621 Q
7 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:30.224 3.832 Q
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:30.636 4.244 Q
9 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:30.667 4.275 Q
10 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:30.960 4.568 Q
11 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:31.327 4.935 Q
12 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:31.543 5.151 Q
13 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:31.928 5.536 Q
14 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:32.016 5.624 Q
15 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:32.087 5.695 Q
16 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:32.191 5.799 Q
17 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 2:32.359 5.967 Q
18 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:32.511 6.119 Q
19 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 2:32.576 6.184 Q
20 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:33.013 6.621 Q
21 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:33.016 6.624 Q
22 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:33.017 6.625 Q
23 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 2:33.150 6.758 Q
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:33.274 6.882 Q
25 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:33.302 6.910 Q
26 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 2:33.339 6.947 Q
27 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:33.395 7.003 Q
28 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 2:33.678 7.286 Q
29 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 2:33.715 7.323 Q
30 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 2:33.817 7.425 Q
31 Remi Gauvin (Can) 2:33.984 7.592 Q
32 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:34.013 7.621 Q
33 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 2:34.088 7.696 Q
34 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 2:34.131 7.739 Q
35 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 2:34.195 7.803 Q
36 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 2:34.325 7.933 Q
37 Austin Warren (USA) 2:34.685 8.293 Q
38 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 2:34.704 8.312 Q
39 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 2:34.797 8.405 Q
40 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:35.089 8.697 Q
41 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 2:35.100 8.708 Q
42 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 2:35.120 8.728 Q
43 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:35.536 9.144 Q
43 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 2:35.536 9.144 Q
45 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 2:36.049 9.657 Q
46 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 2:36.109 9.717 Q
47 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 2:36.121 9.729 Q
48 Matthew Beer (Can) 2:36.191 9.799 Q
49 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 2:36.206 9.814 Q
50 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 2:36.238 9.846 Q
51 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 2:36.274 9.882 Q
52 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:36.294 9.902 Q
53 Mckay Vezina (Can) 2:36.654 10.262 Q
54 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 2:36.681 10.289 Q
55 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 2:36.716 10.324 Q
56 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 2:36.730 10.338 Q
57 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 2:36.919 10.527 Q
58 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:36.987 10.595 Q
59 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:36.997 10.605 Q
60 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 2:37.070 10.678 Q
61 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:37.132 10.74 Q
62 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 2:37.479 11.087 Q
63 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:37.612 11.22 Q
64 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 2:37.620 11.228 Q
65 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 2:37.829 11.437 Q
66 Trevyn Newpher (USA) 2:37.860 11.468 Q
67 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 2:38.028 11.636 Q
68 Samuel Thibault (Can) 2:38.037 11.645 Q
69 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 2:38.086 11.694 Q
70 David Mcmillan (Aus) 2:38.261 11.869 Q
71 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 2:38.324 11.932 Q
72 Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 2:38.337 11.945 Q
73 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 2:38.411 12.019 Q
74 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 2:38.606 12.214 Q
75 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 2:38.800 12.408 Q
76 George Gannicott (GBr) 2:39.014 12.622 Q
77 Martin Knapec (Svk) 2:39.052 12.66 Q
78 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 2:39.271 12.879 Q
79 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) 2:39.362 12.97 Q
80 Peter Williams (GBr) 2:39.506 13.114 Q
81 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 2:39.603 13.211
82 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 2:39.634 13.242
83 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) 2:39.796 13.404
84 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 2:40.269 13.877
85 Sebastiaan van Steenbergen (USA) 2:40.319 13.927
86 Richard Thomas (GBr) 2:40.369 13.977
87 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 2:40.511 14.119
88 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 2:40.614 14.222
89 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 2:40.683 14.291
90 Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:40.873 14.481
91 Ernesto Pulgarin Estrada (Col) 2:40.946 14.554
92 Max Morgan (USA) 2:40.990 14.598
93 Emyr Davies (GBr) 2:41.111 14.719
94 Melvin Pons (Fra) 2:41.226 14.834
95 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 2:41.393 15.001
96 Nicholas McConachie (NZl) 2:41.395 15.003
97 George Belk (GBr) 2:41.427 15.035
98 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:42.010 15.618
99 Filip Polc (Svk) 2:42.012 15.62
100 Ben Furbee (USA) 2:42.258 15.866
101 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:42.274 15.882
102 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 2:42.916 16.524
103 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 2:43.170 16.778
104 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 2:43.203 16.811
105 Perry Gardener (GBr) 2:43.484 17.092
106 Kyle Thomas (USA) 2:44.014 17.622
107 Dylan Conte (USA) 2:44.017 17.625
108 Michael Daniels (USA) 2:44.152 17.760
109 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 2:44.350 17.958
110 Philippe Ricard (Can) 2:44.773 18.381
111 Luca Cometti (USA) 2:44.786 18.394
112 Brent Smith (Aus) 2:45.011 18.619
113 Jonhy Betancur (Col) 2:45.571 19.179
114 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2:45.809 19.417
115 Hugo Langevin (Can) 2:46.211 19.819
116 Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development 2:46.286 19.894
117 Oliver Morris (GBr) 2:46.422 20.030
118 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 2:46.972 20.580
119 J S Reascos Yepez (Ecu) 2:47.877 21.485
120 Rob Fraser (Can) 2:48.321 21.929
121 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) 2:48.632 22.240
122 Gionata Livorti (Ita) 2:49.064 22.672
123 Brendan Moon (Aus) 2:49.098 22.706
124 Julien Laramee (Can) 2:49.116 22.724
125 Morgan Gulland (GBr) 2:49.605 23.213
126 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 2:50.047 23.655
127 Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu) 2:50.061 23.669
128 Zach Graveson (USA) 2:51.617 25.225
129 Kirk McDowall (Can) 2:52.015 25.623
130 Esteban Zuluaga (Col) 2:53.073 26.681
131 Adrian Martinez Munoz (Mex) 2:57.185 30.793
132 Philipp Ostermann (Aut) 2:58.432 32.040
133 Sebastian Posada (Col) 3:00.797 34.405
134 Bruno Pereira (Bra) 3:02.253 35.861
135 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:07.835 41.443
136 Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex) 3:10.709 44.317
137 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:44.354 1:17.962 Q
138 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:28.041 2:01.649 Q
DNF Mario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)
DNF Lawrence Cawte (NZl)
DNF Craig Evans (GBr)
DNF Luis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex)
DNF Arthur Parret (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.