Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/14 12:50 pm - Ontario Summer Games: Road ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/14
 

Results from the first of the road events at the Ontario Summer Games in Windsor, ON

All Women, 5.4 km Time Gap
1 Julia Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U16 Women) 8:46 0:00
2 Ali van Yzendoorn (Kallisto/FCV - U16 Women) 8:46 0:00
3 Paige Foxcroft (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cycling Club - U18 Women) 8:48 0:02
4 Ruby West (Kallisto/FCV - U16 Women) 8:49 0:03
5 Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto/FCV - U16 Women) 8:59 0:13
6 Emily McDonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U18 Women) 9:02 0:16
7 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto/FCV - U18 Women) 9:15 0:29
8 Tove Schaefer (esteemtraining.com - U16 Women) 9:18 0:32
9 Soren Meeuwisse (Independant - U18 Women) 9:23 0:37
10 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto/FCV - U16 Women) 9:24 0:38
11 Ariel De Leon (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U16 Women) 9:25 0:39
12 Erica Leonard (Specialized/Bikeland - U18 Women) 9:30 0:44
13 Sarah Fabbro (Team Hardwood Trek - U16 Women) 9:31 0:45
14 Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto/FCV - U18 Women) 9:46 1:00
15 Victoria Slater (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U16 Women) 10:19 1:33
16 Ainsley Black (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U16 Women) 10:56 2:10
DNS Karen Mcfarland (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U18 Women)
DNS Lara Lee (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U18 Women)
DNS Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U18 Women)
 
All Men, 5.4 km
1 Quinton Disera (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cycling Club - U17 Men) 7:29 0:00
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Next Wave - U17 Men) 7:43 0:14
3 Jeremy Cockerton (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - U17 Men) 7:47 0:18
4 Graydon Staples (Next Wave - U17 Men) 7:56 0:27
5 Christopher Ernst (Kallisto/FCV - U17 Men) 8:01 0:32
6 Matthew Staples (Next Wave - U17 Men) 8:06 0:37
7 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto/FCV - U17 Men) 8:13 0:44
8 Brody Sanderson (Next Wave - U17 Men) 8:13 0:44
9 Benjamin Straughan (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men) 8:18 0:49
10 Cole Schumacher (Next Wave - U17 Men) 8:18 0:49
11 Riley McKellar (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U17 Men) 8:22 0:53
12 Jordan Fletcher (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men) 8:22 0:53
13 Jacob Adams (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - U17 Men) 8:23 0:54
14 Nick Wammes (Kallisto/FCV - U17 Men) 8:29 1:00
15 Justin Correa (Kallisto/FCV - U15 Men) 8:32 1:03
16 Joey Carone (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U15 Men) 8:34 1:05
17 Carter Davidson (esteemtraining.com - U17 Men) 8:34 1:05
18 Spenser Straughan (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U15 Men) 8:42 1:13
19 Gavin Kerr (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cycling Club - U17 Men) 8:46 1:17
20 Garret Belanger (Tower International Cycling - U17 Men) 8:47 1:18
21 Evan Davidson (esteemtraining.com - U17 Men) 8:47 1:18
22 Aidan Zeversenuke (Forest City Velodrome - U15 Men) 8:49 1:20
23 Saeed Mazloum (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - U17 Men) 8:53 1:24
24 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto/FCV - U15 Men) 9:00 1:31
25 Dylan Kerr (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's Cycling Club - U15 Men) 9:33 2:04
26 Scott Leonard (Independant - U15 Men) 9:39 2:10
27 Nicholas Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club - U15 Men) 10:12 2:43
28 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto/FCV - U15 Men) 10:21 2:52
DNS Colton Woods (Team Hardwood Trek - U15 Men)
DNS Stuart Bishenden (Spoke O'Motion - U15 Men)
DNS Hayden Clarke (Kallisto/FCV - U15 Men)
DNS Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U15 Men)
DNS Luke Logan (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men)
DNS James Bishenden (Spoke O'Motion - U17 Men)
DNS Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men)
DNS Jakob Meloche (Kallisto/FCV - U17 Men)
DNS Harry Mayne (Independant - U17 Men)
DNS Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men)
DNS Jake Allaire (NCCH p/b DEC Express - U17 Men)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.