Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/14 17:56 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/14
 

Results from the Elite Men's DH final in Windham, NY

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:24.332 0.000
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 2:25.913 1.581
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 2:26.455 2.123
4 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 2:27.544 3.212
5 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:27.599 3.267
6 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:27.734 3.402
7 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:27.921 3.589
8 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 2:28.177 3.845
9 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 2:28.194 3.862
10 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 2:28.260 3.928
11 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:28.540 4.208
12 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:28.602 4.270
13 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:29.076 4.744
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:29.185 4.853
15 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 2:29.347 5.015
16 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 2:29.455 5.123
17 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:29.583 5.251
18 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 2:29.652 5.320
19 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 2:29.893 5.561
20 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 2:30.441 6.109
21 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 2:30.924 6.592
22 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 2:31.122 6.790
23 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 2:31.176 6.844
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 2:31.408 7.076
25 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 2:31.628 7.296
26 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 2:32.083 7.751
27 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 2:32.256 7.924
28 Austin Warren (USA) 2:32.453 8.121
29 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 2:32.557 8.225
30 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International 2:32.583 8.251
31 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 2:32.639 8.307
32 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:32.672 8.340
33 Kevin Aiello (USA) 2:32.681 8.349
34 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:32.835 8.503
35 Forrest Riesco (Can) 2:32.893 8.561
36 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 2:32.906 8.574
37 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:32.908 8.576
38 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:32.958 8.626
39 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:32.988 8.656
40 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 2:33.065 8.733
41 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 2:33.073 8.741
42 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 2:33.449 9.117
43 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:33.488 9.156
44 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 2:33.796 9.464
45 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 2:34.091 9.759
46 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 2:34.137 9.805
47 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 2:34.177 9.845
48 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:34.388 10.056
49 Logan Binggeli (USA) 2:34.532 10.200
50 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:34.767 10.435
51 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 2:34.815 10.483
52 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 2:34.848 10.516
53 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 2:35.036 10.704
54 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 2:35.384 11.052
55 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 2:35.389 11.057
56 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 2:35.403 11.071
57 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:35.526 11.194
58 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 2:35.907 11.575
59 Samuel Thibault (Can) 2:36.164 11.832
60 David Mcmillan (Aus) 2:36.165 11.833
61 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 2:36.225 11.893
62 Matthew Beer (Can) 2:36.337 12.005
63 Trevyn Newpher (USA) 2:37.316 12.984
64 Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 2:37.350 13.018
65 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:37.432 13.100
66 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) 2:37.450 13.118
67 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 2:37.493 13.161
68 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 2:37.580 13.248
69 Martin Knapec (Svk) 2:37.955 13.623
70 George Gannicott (GBr) 2:38.437 14.105
71 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 2:38.492 14.160
72 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 2:38.572 14.240
73 Mckay Vezina (Can) 2:39.008 14.676
74 Peter Williams (GBr) 2:39.335 15.003
75 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) 2:41.093 16.761
76 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 2:42.347 18.015
77 Remi Gauvin (Can) 2:52.235 27.903
78 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 2:58.842 34.510
79 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 3:20.545 56.213
80 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:01.862 1:37.530
81 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 4:34.979 2:10.647
DNS Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.