Canadian Cyclist

 

August 10/14 17:46 pm - Windham World Cup: Elite Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/14
 

Results from the Elite men's World Cup XC in Windham, NY

Elite Men XC, 33.9 km (start loop + 7 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:40:58
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:06
3 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 0:16
4 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 0:22
5 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 1:12
6 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:27
7 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:04
8 Stéphane Tempier (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 2:27
9 Florian Vogel (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 2:40
10 Ralph Naef (Sui) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 3:16
11 Fabian Giger (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 3:40
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 3:44
13 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 3:44
14 Rudi van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:59
15 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing 4:12
16 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:14
17 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:39
18 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 4:46
19 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 4:54
20 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Tropix-FRM 4:57
21 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 5:23
22 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Mmr Bikes Pro Team 5:34
23 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Rubena Trek 5:55
24 Michal Lami (Svk) 6:10
25 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 6:33
26 Martin Gujan (Sui) Orange Monkey Pro Team 6:59
27 Stephen Ettinger (USA) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team 7:13
28 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team 7:27
29 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) Giant-Swiss-Team 7:33
30 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) I.Idro Drain Bianchi 7:38
31 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team 7:41
32 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Caloi Team 8:04
33 Hector Riveros (Col) 8:06
34 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Specialized Racing XC 8:13
35 Martin Loo (Est) Merida Italia Team 8:17
36 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing XC 8:21
37 Hans Becking (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 8:22
38 Matiss Preimanis (Lat) DPA 8:29
39 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 8:44
40 Christian Helmig (Lux) 9:13
41 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 9:21
42 Karl Markt (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 9:22
43 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 9:22
44 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory 9:34
45 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 9:41
46 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 9:53
47 Zsolt Juhasz (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team 10:00
48 Martin Gluth (Ger) 10:07
49 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 10:41
50 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-FRM 11:05
51 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 11:22
52 Uwe Hochenwarter (Aut) Focus XC Team 11:42
53 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 11:48
54 Cameron Dodge (USA) 11:51
55 Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) 12:32
56 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory 12:36
57 Simon Scheiber (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 13:04
58 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 13:35
59 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb -1 Lap
60 Mitchell Hoke (USA) -1 Lap
61 Paolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRc) -1 Lap
62 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -1 Lap
63 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team -1 Lap
64 Steffen Thum (Ger) -1 Lap
65 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada -1 Lap
66 Luciano Caraccioli (Arg) -1 Lap
67 Kerry Werner (USA) -1 Lap
68 Patrick Chartrand (Can) -1 Lap
69 William Melone (USA) -1 Lap
70 Dario Alejandro Gasco (Arg) -1 Lap
71 Patricio Maximiliano Farias Diaz (Chi) -1 Lap
72 Robby de Bock (Bel) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team -2 Laps
73 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) -2 Laps
74 Ryo Saito (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -2 Laps
75 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
76 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Col) -2 Laps
77 Adrian Retief (NZl) -2 Laps
78 Rubens Valeriano (Bra) -2 Laps
79 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Mmr Bikes Pro Team -2 Laps
80 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory -2 Laps
81 Cole Oberman (USA) -2 Laps
82 Patricio Andres Campbell Vilches (Chi) -3 Laps
83 Christopher Hamlin (USA) -3 Laps
84 Marco Antonio Escarcega (Mex) -3 Laps
85 Joseph Clemenzi (USA) -3 Laps
86 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team -3 Laps
87 Aaron Oakes (USA) -3 Laps
88 Javier Fiallo (Ecu) -4 Laps
89 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) -4 Laps
90 Noah Tautfest (USA) -4 Laps
91 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) -4 Laps
92 Besik Gavasheli (Geo) -4 Laps
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team
DNF Marek Konwa (Pol) Betch.Nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
DNF Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Areus Cube MTB Team
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing
DNF José Juan Escarcega (Mex)
DNS Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus XC Team
DNS Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNS José Alberto Gonzalez Merchan (Ecu)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.