Canadian Cyclist

 

August 17/14 20:01 pm - Canadian Open DH results, Pro Men


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/14
 

Results from the Pro Men's Canadian Open DH today in Whistler

 

The Canadian Open DH was the Final event of the 2014 Canada Cup DH

 

Canada Cup overall winners

1 Kyle Sangers
2 Samuel Thibault
3 Mark Wallace

 

 

Pro Men
1 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:50.92
2 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 2:51.63
3 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 2:51.97
4 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:53.47
5 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:54.22
6 Mick Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 2:54.72
7 Kyle Sangers (Can) 2:55.01
8 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) Dunbar Cycles Transition 2:56.15
9 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools 2:56.44
10 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 2:56.65
11 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 2:56.91
12 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 2:57.27
13 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes 2:57.43
14 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 2:57.45
15 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools 2:57.92
16 Chris Kovarik (Aus) Kovarik Racing 2:57.94
17 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad Scott 2:58.22
18 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 2:58.70
19 Matt Beer (Can) Intense, GoPro 3:00.08
20 Louis Hamilton (NZl) Troy Lee design Commencal 3:00.25
21 Remy Metailler (Fra) Muscle MLK 3:00.39
22 Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith Bicyles Troy Lee Designs Ecuador 3:00.49
23 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:00.70
24 Rob Fraser (Can) Dunbar Cycles/ S4 Suspension Tuning 3:01.19
25 Cole Picchiottino (USA) TREK 3:01.26
26 Luke Strobel (USA) Evil 3:01.37
27 Remi Gauvin (Can) 3:01.48
28 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 3:01.73
29 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) 3:01.83
30 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:01.98
31 Kevin Littlefield (USA) 3:02.61
32 Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar Cycles 3:03.26
33 Alexander Geddes (Can) 3:03.37
34 Gustavo Ortiz (Chi) Specialized Latin America 3:03.43
35 Lucas Eduardo Alves De Borba (Bra) Santa Cruz 3:04.51
36 Graeme Pitts (USA) Graeme Pitts Racing 3:04.68
37 Adriano Digiacinto (Can) 3:04.83
38 Filip Polc (Svk) Evil 3:06.60
39 Jeremias Maio (Arg) Zenith Bicycles 3:06.96
40 Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM/Troy Lee Designs 3:07.02
41 Robert Venables (Can) Dunbar Cycles 3:07.58
42 Dale Russell (GBr) Grizedale MTB 3:08.16
43 Dylan Crane (USA) Knolly Bikes/Smith Optics/Five Ten/Schwalbe Tires/TLD 3:08.26
44 Kip Shortreed (Can) 3:08.55
45 Raphael Kammlein-Cutler (NZl) 3:08.61
46 Anton Wunscher (Deu) 3:08.90
47 Milciades Jaque (Chi) Masterbikes/Mtnworks 3:09.20
48 Chris Barlin (Aus) Green to Gold Race Development, JetBlack, Stan's NoTubes, Adidas, 4Shaw, Schwalbe, SRAM 3:09.27
49 Mike Day (USA) GT 3:09.56
50 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Giant Aus/Thredbo MTB 3:09.77
51 Alvaro Hildalgo Vasquez (Crc) Kona Bikes 3:09.95
52 Jorge Monzon (Chi) 3:10.16
53 Jon Buckell (USA) Incycle Bicycles 3:10.38
54 Harrison Ory (USA) Mojo Wheels 3:10.46
55 Brendan Moon (Aus) BILT Bikes 3:11.37
56 Braeden Onciul (Can) XPRESS Racing 3:11.90
57 Javier Lopez (Mex) Rocky Mountain Mexico 3:13.04
58 Conrad Culleney (USA) 3:13.11
59 Ken Faubert (Can) Dunbar Cycles 3:13.12
60 Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) Transition Dunbar 3:13.24
61 Samuel Zbinden (Sui) Stöckli Bike 3:13.87
62 Lawrence Cawte (NZl) Zerode Bikes 3:14.22
63 Brent Smith (Aus) 3:14.31
64 Adrian Martinez (Mex) Ready4action 3:14.53
65 Spencer Graf (Can) 3:15.43
66 Kai Rogers (USA) 6D Helmets 3:16.05
67 Bryce Stirling (Aus) 3:16.24
68 Robert Stenson (USA) 3:16.36
69 Jordan Shea (USA) 3:16.43
70 Matt Sims (NZl) SRT 3:16.86
71 Antonio Ovalle (Chi) 3:17.19
72 Josh Nevelson (USA) 3:17.69
73 Nick Grimm (Can) 3:17.93
74 Jake Grob (USA) 3:18.17
75 Anthony Evans (Can) 3:19.12
76 Luis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex) TREK MX Racing Team 3:19.64
77 Jeremy Mcdowell (Can) Winsport Academy 3:20.04
78 Juan Jurado (Ecu) 3:21.17
79 Timothee Oppliger (Sui) 3:22.64
80 Daniel Mafra (Bra) 3:24.24
81 Rhys Ellis (Can) Winsport Academy 3:26.15
82 Felip Walker (USA) 3:26.43
83 Garrett Macintosh (Can) 3:27.22
84 Christian Gonzalez (USA) 3:28.15
85 Allan Cooke (USA) 3:28.24
86 Brandan Bohl (USA) 3:28.54
87 Alberto Gonzalez (Mex) Transition Bikes Mexico 3:32.64
88 Branden Ostoforoff (Can) 3:34.48
89 Michael Andersson (Swe) 3:36.88
90 Omar Majid Filho (Bra) 3:39.47
91 Dakota Boyer (Can) 3:54.65
92 Miranda Wallace (Bra) ASW, KHS 3:56.52
93 Wiley Kaupas (USA) Santa Cruz, Smith Optics 4:05.31
94 Hugo Langevin (Can) Cycles Performance/Niquet 4:05.98
95 Eddie Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes 4:12.95
96 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 5:21.58
97 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Factory Team 6:15.22
98 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 8:14.01
DNF Daniel Gayeski (Bra)
DNF Philippe Ricard (Can) Lama Cycles / NS Bikes
DNS Stefan Oberbichler (Aut) RC Downriders
DNS Forrest Riesco (Can)
DNS Sheldon Smith (Can) OGC/Intense
DNS Ben Yeager (Can)
DNS McKay Vezina (Can) Cycles Devinci
DNS Jonathan Anaya (Esp)
DNS Dan Sims (NZl) Dunbar Cycles
DNS Nick Mcconachie (NZl)
DNS Felix Klee (Sui) Verbier-Bikepark
DNS Corey Hatch (USA)
DNS Cody Johnson (USA)
DNS Christopher Ravina (USA) RAV RACING


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.