Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/14 9:54 am - Meribel World Cup: Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/14
 

Results from the Eliminator Qualifications in Meribel, France

Women Time Gap
1 Linda Indergand * (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 1:26.414 0.00 Q
2 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 1:27.832 1.418 Q
3 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:29.977 3.563 Q
4 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen * (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 1:30.545 4.131 Q
5 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:30.713 4.299 Q
6 Peta Mullens (Aus) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:31.718 5.304 Q
7 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 1:32.005 5.591 Q
8 Anais Simon * (Fra) 1:32.134 5.720 Q
9 Michelle Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 1:32.396 5.982 Q
10 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 1:32.455 6.041 Q
11 Kate Courtney * (USA) Specialized Racing Xc 1:33.286 6.872 Q
12 Laura Charles * (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System 1:34.266 7.852 Q
13 Axelle Murigneux * (Fra) 1:35.407 8.993 Q
14 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 1:35.889 9.475 Q
15 Ramona Forchini * (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 1:37.213 10.799 Q
16 Maaris Meier (Est) 1:38.039 11.625 Q
17 Britt van den Boogert * (Ned) 1:38.154 11.740 Q
18 Felicia Ferner * (Swe) 1:38.466 12.052 Q
19 Rachel Pageau * (Can) 1:38.647 12.233 Q
20 Romaine Wenger * (Sui) 1:38.793 12.379 Q
21 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 1:41.460 15.046 Q
22 Lisa Mitterbauer * (Aut) Feenstra Felt Pb Kenda Bike Team 1:41.543 15.129 Q
23 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 1:44.303 17.889 Q
24 Jennifer Kupferschmied * (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 1:49.036 22.622 Q
DNF Annefleur Kalvenhaar * (Ned) Focus XC Team
DNS Helen Grobert * (Ger) Focus XC Team
DNS Lena Putz * (Ger)
DNS Lena Wehrle * (Ger)
DNS Majlen Müller * (Ger)
DNS Sofia Wiedenroth * (Ger)
 
Men Time Gap
1 Kevin Miquel (Fra) 1:17.518 0.00 Q
2 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Bikes Pro Team 1:17.936 0.418 Q
3 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team 1:17.980 0.462 Q
4 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) 1:18.364 0.846 Q
5 Patrick Lüthi * (Sui) 1:18.820 1.302 Q
6 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System 1:19.039 1.521 Q
7 Fabrice Mels * (Bel) Salcano Alanya 1:19.088 1.570 Q
8 Paul van der Ploeg (Aus) 1:19.502 1.984 Q
9 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) 1:20.088 2.570 Q
10 Gert Heyns * (RSA) 1:20.730 3.212 Q
11 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:21.096 3.578 Q
12 Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Ötztal Scott Racing Team 1:21.177 3.659 Q
13 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Tropix-FRM 1:21.322 3.804 Q
14 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:21.331 3.813 Q
15 Martino Fruet (Ita) 1:21.408 3.890 Q
16 Romain Bernier * (Fra) 1:21.451 3.933 Q
17 Kevin Berginc * (Slo) Unior Tools Team 1:21.613 4.095 Q
18 Axel Lindh * (Swe) 1:21.731 4.213 Q
19 Christian Pfäffle * (Ger) 1:22.644 5.126 Q
20 Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls 1:22.792 5.274 Q
21 Andrea Righettini * (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 1:23.133 5.615 Q
22 Sepp Freiburghaus (Sui) 1:23.191 5.673 Q
23 Martin Frey * (Ger) 1:23.860 6.342 Q
24 Maximilian Vieider * (Ita) 1:23.970 6.452 Q
25 Ludek Seller * (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 1:24.125 6.607 Q
26 Roger Jenny * (Sui) 1:24.355 6.837 Q
27 Kjell van den Boogert * (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team 1:24.475 6.957 Q
28 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 1:24.479 6.961 Q
29 Ismael Ventura Sanchez (Esp) 1:24.707 7.189 Q
30 Beltain Schmid * (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 1:27.319 9.801 Q
31 Kostiantyn Prykhodko ° (Ukr) 1:27.539 10.021 Q
32 Krystof Bogar * (Cze) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:39.058 21.540 Q
DNS Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNS Martin Gluth (Ger)
DNS Markus Bauer (Ger)
DNS Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNS Ben Zwiehoff * (Ger)
DNS Georg Egger * (Ger)
DNS Louis Wolf * (Ger)
DNS Philipp Bertsch * (Ger)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.